OÜ Eurobest Kaubandus
OÜ Eurobest Kaubandus is a OÜ based in Savalduma küla, registry code 11241014, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €168 265 with 16 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 168 265 €above 69% of companiesindustry median 54 051 € · companies in the industry: 1 358
- Labour taxes per employee 2 878 €above 70% of companiesindustry median 1 944 € · companies in the industry: 1 121
- Revenue · 2025 364 142 €above 72% of companiesindustry median 71 144 € · companies in the industry: 1 712
- Net profit margin · 2025 15.3 %above 79% of companiesindustry median 3.4 % · companies in the industry: 1 414
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 168 265 | 42 733 | 46 044 | 16 |
| Q2 2026 | 135 540 | 13 038 | 11 672 | 18 |
| Q1 2026 | — | 702 | 430 | — |
| Q4 2025 | 74 347 | 31 378 | 31 975 | — |
| Q3 2025 | 119 516 | 36 164 | 38 869 | 14 |
| Q2 2025 | 110 244 | 11 569 | 11 983 | 15 |
| Q1 2025 | — | 2 688 | 725 | — |
| Q4 2024 | 24 617 | 24 211 | 24 649 | — |
| Q3 2024 | 165 473 | 29 622 | 30 908 | 9 |
| Q2 2024 | 62 606 | 8 404 | 8 835 | 13 |
| Q1 2024 | — | 463 | 288 | — |
| Q4 2023 | 47 786 | 38 379 | 36 675 | — |
| Q3 2023 | 164 621 | 38 606 | 41 288 | 16 |
| Q2 2023 | 107 317 | 12 877 | 9 653 | 17 |
| Q1 2023 | 8 042 | 3 840 | 615 | — |
| Q4 2022 | 50 633 | 29 171 | 31 057 | — |
| Q3 2022 | 159 537 | 38 652 | 41 403 | 16 |
| Q2 2022 | 96 617 | 10 903 | 11 557 | 16 |
| Q1 2022 | 101 | 2 963 | 288 | — |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 364 142 | 55 765 | 283 472 | 90 492 | 90 174 | 7 |
| 2024 | 252 187 | 16 348 | 207 188 | 42 196 | 39 410 | 7 |
| 2023 | 318 940 | 2 125 | 285 038 | 43 062 | 43 062 | 8 |
| 2022 | 316 835 | 15 645 | 278 469 | 79 592 | 79 337 | 5 |
| 2021 | 271 038 | 11 923 | 225 215 | 68 209 | 65 400 | 5 |
| 2020 | 239 551 | 12 080 | 196 901 | 71 737 | 66 850 | 5 |
| 2019 | 207 312 | -1 806 | 174 064 | 57 769 | 54 769 | 5 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 26 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 26 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 28 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 29 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 30 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 29 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 27 Oct 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Sergei VenglinskiBoard member · since 27 Jun 2006
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Sergei VenglinskiNatural person · 2 556 €
Beneficial owners
- Sergei VenglinskiDirect ownership · since 25 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Osaühing Good TraditionsFounder · 40 000 € · 3 Apr 2006
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 2511Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 40018736 / 9 2 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 40018736 / M6 1 Feb 2019 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 16 Feb 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 6 Feb 2019 |
|
| Ä 40018736 / 8 1 Feb 2019 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 1 Feb 2019 |
||
| Ä 40018736 / 7 8 Feb 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Feb 2018 |
||
| Ä 40018736 / 6 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 40018736 / M5 31 May 2012 |
Ruling to be served | In force 31 May 2012 |
||
| Ä 40018736 / 5 12 Mar 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Mar 2012 |
||
| Ä 40018736 / M4 18 Jan 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 25 May 2012 | In force 18 Jan 2012 |
|
| Ä 40018736 / 4 21 Jun 2010 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 21 Jun 2010 |
||
| Ä 18736 / M3 16 Sep 2009 |
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report | 13 Jan 2010 | Deficiencies eliminated 15 Oct 2009 |
|
| Ä 18736 / M2 1 Oct 2008 |
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report | 30 Dec 2008 | Deficiencies eliminated 5 Nov 2008 |
|
| Ä 97340 / 3 4 Jul 2006 |
Registry card closed after a change of district | In force 4 Jul 2006 |
||
| Ä 18736 27 Jun 2006 |
Registry card opened in the department of the new seat | In force 27 Jun 2006 |
||
| Ä 18736 / M1 16 Jun 2006 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 25 Sep 2006 | In force 22 Jun 2006 |
|
| Ä 97340 / 2 2 Jun 2006 |
Note | In force 2 Jun 2006 |
||
| Ä 97340 3 Apr 2006 |
First entry | In force 3 Apr 2006 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data