OÜ Alto Ehitus

Active Registry code 11227882 OÜ Tallinn Registered 14 Mar 2006
Compare

OÜ Alto Ehitus is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11227882, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
0 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q1 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2026 – Q1 2026
State taxes, € Q1 2026: 0 €
0.00.00.00.00.00.0Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q1·260.00.00.00.00.00.0Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q1·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2026 — — — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 38 239 € · above 5% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 35 421 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 35 421 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 550 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 35% of the industry
02004006008001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 281 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 919 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 411 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 281 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 919 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 9 639 € · +0.0% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 639 €20192020 Company: 9 639 €20202021 Company: 9 639 €20212022 Company: 9 639 €20222023 Company: 9 639 €20232024 Company: 9 639 €20242025 Company: 9 639 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 9 639 €20192020 Company: 9 639 €2021 Company: 9 639 €20212022 Company: 9 639 €2023 Company: 9 639 €20232024 Company: 9 639 €2025 Company: 9 639 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 9 639 € · +0.0% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 8 721 €20192020 Company: 8 721 €20202021 Company: 8 721 €20212022 Company: 8 721 €20222023 Company: 8 721 €20232024 Company: 9 639 €20242025 Company: 9 639 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 8 721 €20192020 Company: 8 721 €2021 Company: 8 721 €20212022 Company: 8 721 €2023 Company: 8 721 €20232024 Company: 9 639 €2025 Company: 9 639 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 0 0 9 639 9 639 0
2024 0 919 0 9 639 9 639 0
2023 0 0 — 9 639 8 721 0
2022 0 0 — 9 639 8 721 0
2021 0 0 — 9 639 8 721 0
2020 0 0 — 9 639 8 721 0
2019 — 0 — 9 639 8 721 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0
2006 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
0.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 3 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 26 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 2 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 18 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 28 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

  • Aivo Tamm
    Board member · since 14 Mar 2006

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

  • Aivo Tamm
    Natural person · 42 000 €

Beneficial owners

  • Aivo Tamm
    Direct ownership · since 19 Jun 2019

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41201Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10096744 / 6
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10096744 / 5
20 Jul 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jul 2018
PDF
Ä 10096744 / 4
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 96744 / 3
10 Mar 2009
Amendment entry In force
10 Mar 2009
PDF
Ä 96744 / 2
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
5 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 96744
14 Mar 2006
First entry In force
14 Mar 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data