Nordline Project OÜ
Nordline Project OÜ is a OÜ based in Järveküla, registry code 11214773, status: active. Main activity: Intermediation service activities for non-specialised retail sale. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €105 182 with 2 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 105 182 €above 76% of companiesindustry median 23 652 € · companies in the industry: 7 652
- Labour taxes per employee 1 483 €above 63% of companiesindustry median 1 201 € · companies in the industry: 4 663
- Revenue · 2025 263 122 €above 84% of companiesindustry median 16 974 € · companies in the industry: 13 500
- Net profit margin · 2025 15.3 %above 81% of companiesindustry median 1.3 % · companies in the industry: 9 480
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 105 182 | 12 114 | 2 966 | 2 |
| Q2 2026 | 104 420 | 14 182 | 3 268 | 2 |
| Q1 2026 | 81 263 | 11 244 | 3 695 | 2 |
| Q4 2025 | 117 696 | 15 706 | 3 071 | 2 |
| Q3 2025 | 73 256 | 10 196 | 1 258 | 2 |
| Q2 2025 | 84 361 | 11 070 | 3 069 | 2 |
| Q1 2025 | 113 440 | 12 656 | 4 330 | 2 |
| Q4 2024 | 129 964 | 15 035 | 3 912 | 2 |
| Q3 2024 | 68 867 | 7 252 | 1 465 | 2 |
| Q2 2024 | 91 459 | 10 974 | 2 944 | 2 |
| Q1 2024 | 52 186 | 7 092 | 2 585 | 2 |
| Q4 2023 | 81 792 | 8 240 | 3 095 | 2 |
| Q3 2023 | 60 736 | 7 803 | 2 133 | 2 |
| Q2 2023 | 73 859 | 9 903 | 2 569 | 2 |
| Q1 2023 | 57 054 | 4 728 | 1 313 | 2 |
| Q4 2022 | 56 960 | 7 779 | 2 285 | 2 |
| Q3 2022 | 51 492 | 8 250 | 3 041 | 2 |
| Q2 2022 | 104 125 | 16 334 | 4 705 | 2 |
| Q1 2022 | 117 415 | 12 342 | 1 577 | 2 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 263 122 | 40 270 | 28 732 | 53 782 | 45 672 | 2 |
| 2024 | 237 195 | 7 294 | 28 808 | 35 411 | 20 382 | 2 |
| 2023 | 186 085 | 10 190 | 23 843 | 35 730 | 24 588 | 2 |
| 2022 | 220 958 | 22 852 | 27 968 | 34 627 | 26 398 | 2 |
| 2021 | 163 955 | 9 713 | 23 632 | 38 371 | 23 546 | 2 |
| 2020 | 184 158 | 24 606 | 14 730 | 48 636 | 35 833 | 2 |
| 2019 | 183 112 | 7 022 | 21 976 | 35 920 | 28 727 | 2 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 16 Jul 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 10 Jul 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 14 Sep 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 13 Sep 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 5 Aug 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 10 Sep 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Indrek AarnisteBoard member · since 29 Mar 2006
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Arvo AarnisteNatural person · 20 000 €
- Indrek AarnisteNatural person · 20 000 €
Beneficial owners
- Indrek AarnisteMember of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 13 Dec 2024
Founders and other persons
- Hansaconsult OÜFounder · 40 000 € · 1 Feb 2006
Activities (EMTAK)
- 47911Intermediation service activities for non-specialised retail sale Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10095576 / M4 8 Jul 2024 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 7 Aug 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 11 Jul 2024 |
|
| Ä 10095576 / 10 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10095576 / 9 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10095576 / 8 29 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10095576 / 7 30 Aug 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Aug 2016 |
||
| Ä 10095576 / 6 17 Oct 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Oct 2014 |
||
| Ä 10095576 / 5 7 May 2012 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 28 May 2012 |
||
| Ä 10095576 / M3 27 Jan 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 2 Apr 2012 | In force 27 Jan 2012 |
|
| Ä 95576 / 4 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 17 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 95576 / M2 5 Sep 2008 |
Refund of the state fee | In force 5 Sep 2008 |
||
| Ä 95576 / 3 5 Sep 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Sep 2008 |
||
| Ä 95576 / M1 25 Jun 2008 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 6 Sep 2008 | In force 18 Jul 2008 |
|
| Ä 95576 / 2 29 Mar 2006 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Mar 2006 |
||
| Ä 95576 1 Feb 2006 |
First entry | In force 1 Feb 2006 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data