Titania Tõlked OÜ
Titania Tõlked OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11213986, status: active. Main activity: Translation and interpretation activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €49 864 with 5 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 49 864 €above 87% of companiesindustry median 9 242 € · companies in the industry: 2 536
- Labour taxes per employee 946 €above 32% of companiesindustry median 1 194 € · companies in the industry: 1 746
- Revenue · 2025 218 568 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 6 586 € · companies in the industry: 7 527
- Net profit margin · 2025 -11.6 %above 20% of companiesindustry median 10.4 % · companies in the industry: 5 370
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 49 864 | 4 911 | 4 731 | 5 |
| Q2 2026 | 23 930 | 5 225 | 4 219 | 5 |
| Q1 2026 | 30 734 | 9 893 | 6 719 | 5 |
| Q4 2025 | 54 340 | 12 781 | 7 153 | 5 |
| Q3 2025 | 78 084 | 19 396 | 12 368 | 6 |
| Q2 2025 | 74 866 | 32 859 | 14 336 | 8 |
| Q1 2025 | 83 380 | 20 253 | 11 636 | 9 |
| Q4 2024 | 76 872 | 29 466 | 14 233 | 9 |
| Q3 2024 | 47 968 | 23 552 | 14 744 | 9 |
| Q2 2024 | 104 976 | 23 610 | 16 008 | 9 |
| Q1 2024 | 115 439 | 20 742 | 13 534 | 9 |
| Q4 2023 | 78 418 | 34 990 | 13 099 | 8 |
| Q3 2023 | 62 062 | 39 881 | 13 010 | 8 |
| Q2 2023 | 114 548 | 30 726 | 14 490 | 8 |
| Q1 2023 | 98 528 | 19 364 | 12 873 | 8 |
| Q4 2022 | 131 824 | 25 930 | 12 974 | 8 |
| Q3 2022 | 120 200 | 22 117 | 14 255 | 6 |
| Q2 2022 | 96 254 | 19 570 | 11 248 | 6 |
| Q1 2022 | 146 216 | 41 464 | 13 338 | 6 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 218 568 | -25 404 | 102 669 | 240 603 | 227 876 | 6 |
| 2024 | 321 191 | -19 303 | 126 733 | 331 682 | 312 680 | 6 |
| 2023 | 310 192 | -19 676 | 125 968 | 530 046 | 445 125 | 7 |
| 2022 | 409 618 | 77 368 | 123 853 | 725 776 | 640 551 | 7 |
| 2021 | 453 472 | 75 203 | 145 201 | 651 070 | 593 183 | 8 |
| 2020 | 389 217 | 4 249 | 218 856 | 641 352 | 596 551 | 10 |
| 2019 | 609 524 | 84 320 | 207 812 | 642 675 | 592 302 | 10 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 3 Jul 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 26 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 28 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 27 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 30 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 29 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Sep 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Eveli NovikovBoard member · since 5 Sep 2008
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Kalev SelterNatural person · 1 790 €
- Eveli NovikovNatural person · 766 €
Beneficial owners
- Eveli NovikovDirect ownership · since 25 Oct 2018
- Kalev SelterDirect ownership · since 25 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Osaühing Kermon InvestFounder · 40 000 € · 30 Jan 2006
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 74301Translation and interpretation activities Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10095488 / 12 9 Jul 2024 |
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) | In force 9 Jul 2024 |
||
| Ä 10095488 / 11 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10095488 / 10 3 Mar 2022 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 3 Mar 2022 |
||
| Ä 10095488 / M2 2 Mar 2022 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 17 Mar 2022 | Deficiencies eliminated 3 Mar 2022 |
|
| Ä 10095488 / 9 27 Mar 2020 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 27 Mar 2020 |
||
| Ä 10095488 / 8 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10095488 / 7 29 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10095488 / 6 13 Jan 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Jan 2016 |
||
| Ä 10095488 / 5 13 Feb 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Feb 2012 |
||
| Ä 10095488 / M1 20 Dec 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 15 Feb 2012 | In force 20 Dec 2011 |
|
| Ä 95488 / 4 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 5 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 95488 / 3 5 Sep 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Sep 2008 |
||
| Ä 95488 / 2 13 Mar 2006 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Mar 2006 |
||
| Ä 95488 30 Jan 2006 |
First entry | In force 30 Jan 2006 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data