Wergoland Grupp OÜ
Wergoland Grupp OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11206673, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q2 2026 was €0 with employees.
Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Revenue · 2024 701 096 €above 92% of companiesindustry median 37 693 € · companies in the industry: 7 372
- Net profit margin · 2024 -12.2 %above 18% of companiesindustry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 5 756
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | — | 3 914 | 3 740 | — |
| Q1 2026 | — | 1 164 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 6 625 | 2 942 | 217 | 5 |
| Q3 2025 | 94 761 | 25 115 | 18 255 | 6 |
| Q2 2025 | 108 737 | 36 548 | 22 370 | 13 |
| Q1 2025 | 135 126 | 38 450 | 26 698 | 14 |
| Q4 2024 | 277 838 | 39 852 | 22 793 | 15 |
| Q3 2024 | 192 423 | 23 433 | 15 865 | 15 |
| Q2 2024 | 96 849 | 24 120 | 25 598 | 13 |
| Q1 2024 | 222 921 | 26 862 | 19 378 | 13 |
| Q4 2023 | 164 091 | 24 301 | 24 577 | 14 |
| Q3 2023 | 252 354 | 43 914 | 21 382 | 14 |
| Q2 2023 | 272 242 | 28 746 | 20 598 | 13 |
| Q1 2023 | 411 002 | 52 905 | 22 366 | 13 |
| Q4 2022 | 424 896 | 25 041 | 20 576 | 13 |
| Q3 2022 | 405 737 | 41 599 | 20 348 | 13 |
| Q2 2022 | 289 995 | 36 518 | 18 475 | 13 |
| Q1 2022 | 139 473 | 23 346 | 19 328 | 13 |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 701 096 | -85 501 | 238 315 | 204 477 | 9 648 | 10 |
| 2023 | 1 059 481 | -12 303 | 236 493 | 275 109 | 95 149 | 10 |
| 2022 | 1 248 918 | -15 338 | 230 972 | 411 033 | 107 452 | 11 |
| 2021 | 765 810 | -161 136 | 230 614 | 315 224 | 122 790 | 12 |
| 2020 | 1 210 987 | 111 544 | 238 172 | 462 746 | 283 926 | 13 |
| 2019 | 1 293 579 | 27 006 | 229 080 | 418 568 | 172 382 | 14 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 19 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 19 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2024
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 29 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 27 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 30 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 13 Jul 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 21 Oct 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Hannes PuksmannBoard member · since 3 Apr 2006
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Hannes PuksmannNatural person · 3 834 €
Beneficial owners
- Hannes PuksmannDirect ownership · since 30 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Hestra Raamatupidamise OsaühingFounder · 40 000 € · 28 Dec 2005
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
- 43321Installation of doors, windows and staircases of wood or other materials
- 43351Other building completion and finishing
- 71111Architectural activities
- 71121Constructional engineering-technical designing and consulting
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10093863 / M6 20 Oct 2026 |
Fine for not filing the report | 14 Nov 2026 | Signed 20 Oct 2026 |
|
| Ä 10093863 / M5 7 Sep 2026 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 10 Oct 2026 | In force 10 Sep 2026 |
|
| Ä 10093863 / 15 29 Aug 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Aug 2025 |
||
| Ä 10093863 / M4 21 Aug 2025 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 6 Sep 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 29 Aug 2025 |
|
| Ä 10093863 / 14 21 Aug 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 21 Aug 2025 |
||
| Ä 10093863 / 13 29 Oct 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Oct 2024 |
||
| Ä 10093863 / M3 16 Oct 2024 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 15 Nov 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 29 Oct 2024 |
|
| Ä 10093863 / 12 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10093863 / 11 12 Aug 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Aug 2021 |
||
| Ä 10093863 / M2 2 Aug 2021 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 1 Sep 2021 | Deficiencies eliminated 12 Aug 2021 |
|
| Ä 10093863 / 10 2 Aug 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Aug 2021 |
||
| Ä 10093863 / 9 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10093863 / 8 29 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10093863 / 7 29 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10093863 / 6 20 Sep 2010 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 20 Sep 2010 |
||
| Ä 93863 / 5 20 Mar 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Mar 2009 |
||
| Ä 93863 / 4 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 9 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 93863 / 3 3 Apr 2006 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Apr 2006 |
||
| Ä 93863 / 2 29 Dec 2005 |
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative | In force | ||
| Ä 93863 28 Dec 2005 |
First entry | In force | ||
| Ä 93863 / M1 30 Nov 2005 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data