KULGU PUIT OSAÜHING

Active Registry code 11188588 OÜ Narva linn Registered 18 Nov 2005
Compare

KULGU PUIT OSAÜHING is a OÜ based in Narva linn, registry code 11188588, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of doors and windows of wood. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €36 627 with 1 employees.

Turnover
36 627 €
↓ 2.9% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
4 655 €
↓ 19.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 196 €
↑ 9.8% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials · EMTAK 16

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 36 627 €
    industry median 42 609 € · companies in the industry: 968
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 196 €
    industry median 1 604 € · companies in the industry: 774
  • Revenue · 2025 103 077 €
    industry median 44 569 € · companies in the industry: 1 338
  • Net profit margin · 2025 1.7 %
    industry median 2.0 % · companies in the industry: 1 072

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 36 627 € · −2.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 42 609 € · above 48% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: 58 830 € Industry median: 43 427 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 21 282 € Industry median: 39 178 €Q2 2024 Company: 28 720 € Industry median: 42 653 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 20 717 € Industry median: 38 674 €Q4 2024 Company: 25 321 € Industry median: 45 211 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 12 149 € Industry median: 37 584 €Q2 2025 Company: 31 889 € Industry median: 43 322 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 27 000 € Industry median: 41 462 €Q4 2025 Company: 25 416 € Industry median: 42 366 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 30 441 € Industry median: 42 117 €Q2 2026 Company: 37 711 € Industry median: 49 062 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 36 627 € Industry median: 42 609 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 25 321 € Industry median: 45 211 €Q1 2025 Company: 12 149 € Industry median: 37 584 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 31 889 € Industry median: 43 322 €Q3 2025 Company: 27 000 € Industry median: 41 462 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 25 416 € Industry median: 42 366 €Q1 2026 Company: 30 441 € Industry median: 42 117 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 37 711 € Industry median: 49 062 €Q3 2026 Company: 36 627 € Industry median: 42 609 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 196 € · +9.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 604 € · above 35% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 225 € Industry median: 1 444 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 138 € Industry median: 1 344 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 142 € Industry median: 1 393 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 840 € Industry median: 1 466 €Q4 2024 Company: 840 € Industry median: 1 526 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 930 € Industry median: 1 531 €Q2 2025 Company: 493 € Industry median: 1 528 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 062 € Industry median: 1 626 €Q4 2025 Company: 982 € Industry median: 1 635 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 806 € Industry median: 1 561 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 089 € Industry median: 1 556 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 196 € Industry median: 1 604 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 840 € Industry median: 1 526 €Q1 2025 Company: 930 € Industry median: 1 531 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 493 € Industry median: 1 528 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 062 € Industry median: 1 626 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 982 € Industry median: 1 635 €Q1 2026 Company: 806 € Industry median: 1 561 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 089 € Industry median: 1 556 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 196 € Industry median: 1 604 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 4 655 € · −19.6% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 7 364 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 182 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 253 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 782 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 518 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 469 €Q2 2025 Company: 4 727 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 528 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 690 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 536 €Q2 2026 Company: 5 793 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 655 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 518 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 469 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4 727 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 528 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 690 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 536 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 793 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 655 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 36 627 4 655 1 196 1
Q2 2026 37 711 5 793 1 089 1
Q1 2026 30 441 3 536 806 1
Q4 2025 25 416 2 690 982 1
Q3 2025 27 000 3 528 2 062 1
Q2 2025 31 889 4 727 985 2
Q1 2025 12 149 1 469 930 1
Q4 2024 25 321 2 518 840 1
Q3 2024 20 717 782 840 1
Q2 2024 28 720 2 253 1 142 1
Q1 2024 21 282 4 182 2 275 2
Q4 2023 58 830 7 364 2 450 2
Q3 2023 43 632 2 478 2 752 3
Q2 2023 79 300 9 177 3 752 4
Q1 2023 54 560 7 498 2 335 5
Q4 2022 49 828 3 611 896 3
Q3 2022 63 307 5 379 541 1
Q2 2022 37 349 1 080 462 1
Q1 2022 23 555 2 048 404 3
Labour taxes per employee per month
399 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
36 627 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 103 077 € · +13.9% vs 2024 · industry median 44 569 € · above 60% of the industry
0501001502002502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 60 981 € Industry median: 60 904 €20192020 Company: 58 474 € Industry median: 53 378 €20202021 Company: 78 735 € Industry median: 56 581 €20212022 Company: 174 876 € Industry median: 60 349 €20222023 Company: 233 150 € Industry median: 46 749 €20232024 Company: 90 469 € Industry median: 39 981 €20242025 Company: 103 077 € Industry median: 44 569 €20250501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 60 981 € Industry median: 60 904 €20192020 Company: 58 474 € Industry median: 53 378 €2021 Company: 78 735 € Industry median: 56 581 €20212022 Company: 174 876 € Industry median: 60 349 €2023 Company: 233 150 € Industry median: 46 749 €20232024 Company: 90 469 € Industry median: 39 981 €2025 Company: 103 077 € Industry median: 44 569 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 702 € · +103.8% vs 2024 · industry median 162 € · above 60% of the industry
-60 000-40 000-20 000020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -9 828 € Industry median: 1 078 €20192020 Company: -5 655 € Industry median: 611 €20202021 Company: 3 880 € Industry median: 1 731 €20212022 Company: 14 095 € Industry median: 1 354 €20222023 Company: 2 264 € Industry median: 156 €20232024 Company: -45 030 € Industry median: 21 €20242025 Company: 1 702 € Industry median: 162 €2025-60 000-40 000-20 000020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -9 828 € Industry median: 1 078 €20192020 Company: -5 655 € Industry median: 611 €2021 Company: 3 880 € Industry median: 1 731 €20212022 Company: 14 095 € Industry median: 1 354 €2023 Company: 2 264 € Industry median: 156 €20232024 Company: -45 030 € Industry median: 21 €2025 Company: 1 702 € Industry median: 162 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 1.7 % · +51.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.0 % · above 48% of the industry
-60-40-200202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -16.1 % Industry median: 3.8 %20192020 Company: -9.7 % Industry median: 3.5 %20202021 Company: 4.9 % Industry median: 5.3 %20212022 Company: 8.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %20222023 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 2.4 %20232024 Company: -49.8 % Industry median: 1.6 %20242025 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 2.0 %2025-60-40-200202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -16.1 % Industry median: 3.8 %20192020 Company: -9.7 % Industry median: 3.5 %2021 Company: 4.9 % Industry median: 5.3 %20212022 Company: 8.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %2023 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 2.4 %20232024 Company: -49.8 % Industry median: 1.6 %2025 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 2.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 26 707 € · +12.9% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 60 102 €20192020 Company: 49 330 €20202021 Company: 51 622 €20212022 Company: 70 028 €20222023 Company: 65 019 €20232024 Company: 23 654 €20242025 Company: 26 707 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 60 102 €20192020 Company: 49 330 €2021 Company: 51 622 €20212022 Company: 70 028 €2023 Company: 65 019 €20232024 Company: 23 654 €2025 Company: 26 707 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 16 139 € · +11.8% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 44 882 €20192020 Company: 39 226 €20202021 Company: 43 107 €20212022 Company: 57 203 €20222023 Company: 59 467 €20232024 Company: 14 437 €20242025 Company: 16 139 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 44 882 €20192020 Company: 39 226 €2021 Company: 43 107 €20212022 Company: 57 203 €2023 Company: 59 467 €20232024 Company: 14 437 €2025 Company: 16 139 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 3 · above 35% of the industry
02462016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 420202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 420212022 Company: 6 Industry median: 420222023 Company: 5 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 320242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 3202502462018 Company: 1 Industry median: 42019 Company: 1 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 42021 Company: 2 Industry median: 420212022 Company: 6 Industry median: 42023 Company: 5 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 32025 Company: 2 Industry median: 32025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 103 077 1 702 15 732 26 707 16 139 2
2024 90 469 -45 030 13 722 23 654 14 437 2
2023 233 150 2 264 38 620 65 019 59 467 5
2022 174 876 14 095 9 960 70 028 57 203 6
2021 78 735 3 880 2 676 51 622 43 107 2
2020 58 474 -5 655 836 49 330 39 226 2
2019 60 981 -9 828 2 089 60 102 44 882 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 3
2012 — — — — — 2
2011 — — — — — 2
2010 — — — — — 2
2009 — — — — — 1
2008 — — — — — 2
2007 — — — — — 2
2006 — — — — — 7

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
1.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
10.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
6.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
60.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
39.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.36
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
51 539 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
656 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 18 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 21 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 16 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 1 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 16 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 21 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 11 May 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 16251Manufacture of doors and windows of wood Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 40018012 / 9
20 Oct 2026
Amendment entry In force
20 Oct 2026
PDF
Ä 40018012 / 8
8 Sep 2026
Amendment entry In force
8 Sep 2026
PDF
Ä 40018012 / 7
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 40018012 / 6
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 40018012 / 5
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 40018012 / M1
7 Dec 2012
Ruling to be served 7 Mar 2013 In force
7 Dec 2012
PDF
Ä 40018012 / 4
5 Dec 2011
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2011
PDF
Ä 18012 / 3
21 Dec 2009
Amendment entry In force
21 Dec 2009
PDF
Ä 18012 / 2
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
3 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 18012
18 Nov 2005
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data