Metal Works OÜ
Metal Works OÜ is a OÜ based in Roovere küla, registry code 11187154, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €9 971 with employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 9 971 €above 21% of companiesindustry median 54 051 € · companies in the industry: 1 358
- Revenue · 2025 20 180 €above 32% of companiesindustry median 71 144 € · companies in the industry: 1 712
- Net profit margin · 2025 -11.1 %above 14% of companiesindustry median 3.4 % · companies in the industry: 1 414
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 971 | 279 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 1 730 | 203 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | 250 | — | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 11 285 | 1 670 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | 6 385 | 585 | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 465 | 50 | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | 4 145 | 560 | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | 2 075 | 91 | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 1 852 | — | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | 3 421 | 258 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | 65 | — | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | 10 443 | 100 | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | 21 155 | 3 186 | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | 825 | 31 | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | 11 145 | 1 945 | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | 11 048 | 1 558 | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | 3 052 | — | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | 2 858 | — | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | 9 734 | 1 239 | — | — |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 20 180 | -2 247 | 0 | 24 960 | 20 465 | 0 |
| 2024 | 9 425 | -12 038 | 0 | 29 095 | 22 712 | 0 |
| 2023 | 42 780 | -3 940 | 0 | 38 998 | 34 750 | 0 |
| 2022 | 16 389 | -13 617 | 0 | 43 995 | 38 690 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26 472 | -4 248 | 0 | 55 325 | 52 307 | 0 |
| 2020 | 161 101 | -7 466 | 56 048 | 60 819 | 56 555 | 3 |
| 2019 | 173 974 | 25 423 | 27 892 | 71 821 | 64 021 | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 29 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 24 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 28 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 13 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 3 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 15 Jun 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Tõnis BergBoard member · since 12 Jan 2006
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Tõnis BergNatural person · 1 304 €
- Tõnis BergNatural person · 1 252 €
- Katrin BergNatural person · 1 252 €
Beneficial owners
- Tõnis BergDirect ownership · since 4 Dec 2020
Founders and other persons
- Katrin HeinlaFounder · 20 000 € · 17 Nov 2005
- Tõnis BergFounder · 20 000 € · 17 Nov 2005
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 25991Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 30030737 / 6 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 30030737 / 5 14 Feb 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Feb 2018 |
||
| Ä 30030737 / 4 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 30030737 / 3 28 Nov 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Nov 2011 |
||
| Ä 30030737 / M1 18 Oct 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | In force 18 Oct 2011 |
||
| Ä 30737 / 2 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 3 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 30737 11 Jan 2006 |
First entry | In force 12 Jan 2006 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data