OÜ Alta Tennis
OÜ Alta Tennis is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11177279, status: active. Main activity: Activities of sports clubs. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €38 069 with 3 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 38 069 €above 73% of companiesindustry median 13 701 € · companies in the industry: 1 404
- Labour taxes per employee 2 375 €above 86% of companiesindustry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 1 807
- Revenue · 2025 257 000 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 8 615
- Net profit margin · 2025 12.4 %above 68% of companiesindustry median 3.2 % · companies in the industry: 5 951
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 38 069 | 12 237 | 7 124 | 3 |
| Q2 2026 | 54 423 | 13 808 | 7 245 | 3 |
| Q1 2026 | 62 310 | 25 691 | 7 829 | 3 |
| Q4 2025 | 86 863 | 17 241 | 8 685 | 3 |
| Q3 2025 | 49 660 | 13 625 | 7 421 | 3 |
| Q2 2025 | 69 707 | 13 865 | 8 842 | 3 |
| Q1 2025 | 73 477 | 14 269 | 9 457 | 3 |
| Q4 2024 | 76 436 | 11 292 | 8 284 | 3 |
| Q3 2024 | 44 772 | 10 266 | 7 790 | 3 |
| Q2 2024 | 70 795 | 9 296 | 8 501 | 3 |
| Q1 2024 | 83 704 | 8 691 | 8 514 | 3 |
| Q4 2023 | 93 998 | 11 367 | 8 526 | 3 |
| Q3 2023 | 50 132 | 7 828 | 7 494 | 3 |
| Q2 2023 | 70 729 | 11 658 | 9 072 | 3 |
| Q1 2023 | 88 656 | 17 385 | 10 218 | 3 |
| Q4 2022 | 98 585 | 15 686 | 9 540 | 3 |
| Q3 2022 | 60 693 | 14 554 | 8 341 | 3 |
| Q2 2022 | 93 831 | 20 225 | 9 885 | 3 |
| Q1 2022 | 69 590 | 6 591 | 3 961 | 3 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 257 000 | 31 915 | 79 463 | 197 100 | 112 069 | 3 |
| 2024 | 260 000 | 6 237 | 78 561 | 196 284 | 80 154 | 3 |
| 2023 | 291 000 | 21 472 | 80 477 | 202 630 | 73 881 | 3 |
| 2022 | 314 000 | 26 326 | 86 277 | 115 791 | 52 409 | 3 |
| 2021 | 156 000 | 21 130 | 0 | 96 190 | 56 083 | 0 |
| 2020 | 165 750 | 26 359 | 0 | 78 633 | 44 118 | 0 |
| 2019 | 171 000 | 19 337 | 0 | 98 590 | 57 759 | 0 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 26 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 28 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 29 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 30 May 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 1 Jul 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 15 Oct 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Julika LeikBoard member · since 11 Oct 2005
- Tiit KivistikBoard member · since 19 Aug 2008
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Julika LeikNatural person · 127 800 €
- Tiit KivistikNatural person · 24 800 €
- Tiit KivistikNatural person · 12 400 €
- Sirje KivistikNatural person · 12 400 €
Beneficial owners
- Julika LeikDirect ownership · since 30 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Julika LeikFounder · 40 000 € · 11 Oct 2005
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 93121Activities of sports clubs Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10090441 / 9 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10090441 / 8 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10090441 / 7 29 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10090441 / 6 2 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 90441 / 5 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 4 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 90441 / 4 19 Aug 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Aug 2008 |
||
| Ä 90441 / M5 5 Aug 2008 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | In force 18 Aug 2008 |
||
| Ä 90441 / 3 18 Mar 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Mar 2008 |
||
| Ä 90441 / M4 12 Oct 2007 |
Fine for not filing the report | In force 18 Oct 2007 |
||
| Ä 90441 / 2 19 Jun 2007 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Jun 2007 |
||
| Ä 90441 11 Oct 2005 |
First entry | In force | ||
| Ä 90441 / M3 29 Aug 2005 |
Refund of the state fee | In force | ||
| Ä 90441 / M2 29 Aug 2005 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | In force | ||
| Ä 90441 / M1 5 Aug 2005 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data