Pesemisteenuse OÜ
Pesemisteenuse OÜ is a OÜ based in Papsaare küla, registry code 11174418, status: active. Main activity: Washing and cleaning of textile and fur products. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €10 501 with 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 10 501 €above 49% of companiesindustry median 10 820 € · companies in the industry: 1 571
- Labour taxes per employee 1 054 €above 55% of companiesindustry median 969 € · companies in the industry: 3 989
- Revenue · 2025 625 990 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 8 249 € · companies in the industry: 9 950
- Net profit margin · 2025 2.9 %above 57% of companiesindustry median 1.5 % · companies in the industry: 7 333
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 501 | 1 257 | 1 054 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | 20 477 | 4 986 | 4 226 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | 127 295 | 7 659 | 5 823 | 3 |
| Q4 2025 | 154 706 | 9 179 | 5 845 | 3 |
| Q3 2025 | 194 807 | 14 376 | 4 614 | 3 |
| Q2 2025 | 150 496 | 9 722 | 4 614 | 3 |
| Q1 2025 | 125 135 | 5 810 | 4 474 | 3 |
| Q4 2024 | 152 816 | 6 671 | 4 330 | 3 |
| Q3 2024 | 187 888 | 6 226 | 4 330 | 3 |
| Q2 2024 | 162 785 | 6 372 | 3 314 | 3 |
| Q1 2024 | 128 648 | 3 365 | 2 807 | 3 |
| Q4 2023 | 154 822 | 5 120 | 2 981 | 3 |
| Q3 2023 | 202 129 | 12 757 | 2 981 | 3 |
| Q2 2023 | 165 032 | 11 080 | 2 981 | 3 |
| Q1 2023 | 127 349 | 7 212 | 2 336 | 3 |
| Q4 2022 | 132 621 | 6 395 | 2 288 | 3 |
| Q3 2022 | 154 562 | 4 340 | 1 910 | 3 |
| Q2 2022 | 125 665 | 5 107 | 2 546 | 3 |
| Q1 2022 | 85 524 | 4 903 | 2 548 | 3 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 625 990 | 18 134 | 53 213 | 171 002 | 114 157 | 3 |
| 2024 | 631 534 | -16 315 | 42 524 | 151 750 | 96 023 | 2 |
| 2023 | 653 802 | 51 989 | 28 916 | 160 067 | 112 337 | 2 |
| 2022 | 508 786 | 4 832 | 22 800 | 101 308 | 60 348 | 2 |
| 2021 | 375 669 | 21 842 | 20 313 | 93 359 | 55 516 | 2 |
| 2020 | 377 370 | 11 960 | 26 631 | 68 559 | 33 674 | 2 |
| 2019 | 431 519 | 31 371 | 30 479 | 58 713 | 21 715 | 2 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 29 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 19 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 27 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 16 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 19 May 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 9 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 18 Jun 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 100 € | AS SEB Pank | 12 Apr 2011 – in force |
Board
- Joan Markus VarikBoard member · since 4 Sep 2019
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Artem Kinnisvara Haldamise OÜLegal person · 10899496 · 2 556 €
Beneficial owners
- Maarika VarikIndirect ownership · since 29 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Ott VarikFounder · 40 000 € · 18 Nov 2005
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 96101Washing and cleaning of textile and fur products Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 30033440 / 12 20 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 30033440 / 11 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 30033440 / 10 24 Sep 2020 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 24 Sep 2020 |
||
| Ä 30033440 / 9 4 Sep 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Sep 2019 |
||
| Ä 30033440 / M5 2 Sep 2019 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 17 Sep 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 2 Sep 2019 |
|
| Ä 30033440 / M4 23 Aug 2019 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 12 Sep 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 26 Aug 2019 |
|
| Ä 30033440 / M3 25 Jan 2019 |
Refund of the state fee | In force 25 Jan 2019 |
||
| Ä 30033440 / 8 18 Jan 2019 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 18 Jan 2019 |
||
| Ä 30033440 / M2 16 Jan 2019 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 26 Jan 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 18 Jan 2019 |
|
| Ä 30033440 / 7 19 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 30033440 / 6 19 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 30033440 / 5 4 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 30033440 / 4 1 Dec 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Dec 2011 |
||
| Ä 30033440 / M1 7 Nov 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | In force 7 Nov 2011 |
||
| K 30045925 12 Apr 2011 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 12 Apr 2011 |
||
| Ä 30033440 / 3 25 Mar 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 25 Mar 2011 |
||
| Ä 33440 / 2 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 3 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 30248 / 4 25 Apr 2007 |
Registry card closed after a change of district | In force 25 Apr 2007 |
||
| Ä 33440 23 Apr 2007 |
Registry card opened in the department of the new seat | In force 23 Apr 2007 |
||
| Ä 30248 / 3 18 Apr 2007 |
Note | In force 18 Apr 2007 |
||
| Ä 30248 / 2 1 Jun 2006 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Jun 2006 |
||
| Ä 30248 23 Nov 2005 |
First entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data