HOLDING INVEST OÜ

Active Registry code 11174105 OÜ Tartu linn Registered 21 Nov 2005
Compare

HOLDING INVEST OÜ is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 11174105, status: active. Main activity: Wholesale of fertilisers and agrochemical products. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €167 289 with 3 employees.

Turnover
167 289 €
↓ 25.5% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
29 605 €
↓ 28.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
4 215 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Wholesale trade · EMTAK 46

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 167 289 €
    industry median 60 065 € · companies in the industry: 6 941
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 405 €
    industry median 2 104 € · companies in the industry: 4 194
  • Revenue · 2025 331 064 €
    industry median 63 691 € · companies in the industry: 10 038
  • Net profit margin · 2025 6.1 %
    industry median 2.7 % · companies in the industry: 7 414

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 167 289 € · −25.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 60 065 € · above 66% of the industry
050100150200250Q4 2023 Company: 52 613 € Industry median: 69 842 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 93 393 € Industry median: 60 423 €Q2 2024 Company: 198 461 € Industry median: 66 207 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 108 248 € Industry median: 63 101 €Q4 2024 Company: 46 925 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 64 804 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q2 2025 Company: 197 924 € Industry median: 61 800 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 170 357 € Industry median: 59 911 €Q4 2025 Company: 65 024 € Industry median: 59 583 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 117 084 € Industry median: 53 954 €Q2 2026 Company: 224 443 € Industry median: 61 600 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 167 289 € Industry median: 60 065 €Q3·26050100150200250Q4 2024 Company: 46 925 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q1 2025 Company: 64 804 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 197 924 € Industry median: 61 800 €Q3 2025 Company: 170 357 € Industry median: 59 911 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 65 024 € Industry median: 59 583 €Q1 2026 Company: 117 084 € Industry median: 53 954 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 224 443 € Industry median: 61 600 €Q3 2026 Company: 167 289 € Industry median: 60 065 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 405 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 2 104 € · above 34% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 441 € Industry median: 1 903 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 433 € Industry median: 1 948 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 441 € Industry median: 1 960 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 441 € Industry median: 2 029 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 441 € Industry median: 2 008 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 513 € Industry median: 2 079 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 550 € Industry median: 2 091 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 505 € Industry median: 2 158 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 531 € Industry median: 2 169 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 454 € Industry median: 2 089 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 405 € Industry median: 2 068 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 405 € Industry median: 2 104 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 441 € Industry median: 2 008 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 513 € Industry median: 2 079 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 550 € Industry median: 2 091 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 505 € Industry median: 2 158 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 531 € Industry median: 2 169 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 454 € Industry median: 2 089 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 405 € Industry median: 2 068 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 405 € Industry median: 2 104 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q2 2026 Company: 3Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 29 605 € · −28.7% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 9 876 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 9 453 €Q2 2024 Company: 34 094 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 18 954 €Q4 2024 Company: 9 353 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 6 561 €Q2 2025 Company: 34 915 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 28 772 €Q4 2025 Company: 11 343 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 8 957 €Q2 2026 Company: 41 523 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 29 605 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 9 353 €Q1 2025 Company: 6 561 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 34 915 €Q3 2025 Company: 28 772 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 11 343 €Q1 2026 Company: 8 957 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 41 523 €Q3 2026 Company: 29 605 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 167 289 29 605 4 215 3
Q2 2026 224 443 41 523 4 215 3
Q1 2026 117 084 8 957 4 363 3
Q4 2025 65 024 11 343 4 594 3
Q3 2025 170 357 28 772 4 516 3
Q2 2025 197 924 34 915 4 649 3
Q1 2025 64 804 6 561 4 540 3
Q4 2024 46 925 9 353 4 322 3
Q3 2024 108 248 18 954 4 322 3
Q2 2024 198 461 34 094 4 322 3
Q1 2024 93 393 9 453 4 299 3
Q4 2023 52 613 9 876 4 322 3
Q3 2023 120 275 23 775 4 350 3
Q2 2023 172 266 27 195 4 324 4
Q1 2023 91 866 10 941 3 080 4
Q4 2022 73 487 8 725 4 407 4
Q3 2022 105 718 17 590 4 407 4
Q2 2022 255 043 34 962 4 390 4
Q1 2022 63 412 6 071 4 377 4
Labour taxes per employee per month
468 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
55 763 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 331 064 € · +3.6% vs 2024 · industry median 63 691 € · above 69% of the industry
01002003004002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 263 959 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 347 485 € Industry median: 67 913 €20202021 Company: 350 719 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 286 247 € Industry median: 75 397 €20222023 Company: 334 803 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 319 437 € Industry median: 60 216 €20242025 Company: 331 064 € Industry median: 63 691 €202501002003004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 263 959 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 347 485 € Industry median: 67 913 €2021 Company: 350 719 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 286 247 € Industry median: 75 397 €2023 Company: 334 803 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 319 437 € Industry median: 60 216 €2025 Company: 331 064 € Industry median: 63 691 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 20 143 € · +24.5% vs 2024 · industry median 127 € · above 76% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 680 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: 22 511 € Industry median: 906 €20202021 Company: 23 335 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: 22 014 € Industry median: 889 €20222023 Company: 29 348 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: 16 177 € Industry median: 134 €20242025 Company: 20 143 € Industry median: 127 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 680 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: 22 511 € Industry median: 906 €2021 Company: 23 335 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: 22 014 € Industry median: 889 €2023 Company: 29 348 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: 16 177 € Industry median: 134 €2025 Company: 20 143 € Industry median: 127 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 6.1 % · +1.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.7 % · above 64% of the industry
02468102016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: 6.5 % Industry median: 4.2 %20202021 Company: 6.7 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: 7.7 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: 8.8 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: 5.1 % Industry median: 2.9 %20242025 Company: 6.1 % Industry median: 2.7 %202502468102018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: 6.5 % Industry median: 4.2 %2021 Company: 6.7 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: 7.7 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: 8.8 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: 5.1 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025 Company: 6.1 % Industry median: 2.7 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 707 276 € · −3.4% vs 2024
02004006008001 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 791 733 €20192020 Company: 751 566 €20202021 Company: 819 287 €20212022 Company: 856 820 €20222023 Company: 770 899 €20232024 Company: 732 309 €20242025 Company: 707 276 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 791 733 €20192020 Company: 751 566 €2021 Company: 819 287 €20212022 Company: 856 820 €2023 Company: 770 899 €20232024 Company: 732 309 €2025 Company: 707 276 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 623 358 € · +3.3% vs 2024
02004006008002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 489 830 €20192020 Company: 512 341 €20202021 Company: 535 676 €20212022 Company: 557 690 €20222023 Company: 587 038 €20232024 Company: 603 215 €20242025 Company: 623 358 €202502004006008002018 Company: —2019 Company: 489 830 €20192020 Company: 512 341 €2021 Company: 535 676 €20212022 Company: 557 690 €2023 Company: 587 038 €20232024 Company: 603 215 €2025 Company: 623 358 €2025
Employees 2025: 3 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 65% of the industry
01232016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 3 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 3 Industry median: 2202501232018 Company: 2 Industry median: 22019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 22021 Company: 3 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 22023 Company: 3 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 22025 Company: 3 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 331 064 20 143 48 926 707 276 623 358 3
2024 319 437 16 177 48 604 732 309 603 215 3
2023 334 803 29 348 48 285 770 899 587 038 3
2022 286 247 22 014 45 279 856 820 557 690 3
2021 350 719 23 335 57 644 819 287 535 676 3
2020 347 485 22 511 50 586 751 566 512 341 3
2019 263 959 2 680 46 078 791 733 489 830 2
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 3
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 2
2013 — — — — — 2
2012 — — — — — 2
2011 — — — — — 2
2010 — — — — — 2
2009 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
6.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
3.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
88.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
11.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.93
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
110 355 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 359 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 18 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 11 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 7 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 28 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 1 Mar 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 19 Feb 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Commercial pledges

No. Amount Pledgee Period
1 650 000 EEK aktsiaselts Hansapank 23 May 2006 – in force

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 46851Wholesale of fertilisers and agrochemical products Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20030205 / 9
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20030205 / M3
1 Mar 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 31 Mar 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
1 Mar 2021
PDF
Ä 20030205 / M2
19 Feb 2019
Procedural ruling In force
19 Feb 2019
PDF
Ä 20030205 / 8
13 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
13 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 20030205 / 7
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20030205 / 6
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20030205 / 5
16 May 2017
Amendment entry In force
16 May 2017
PDF
Ä 20030205 / M1
28 Feb 2017
Procedural ruling In force
28 Feb 2017
PDF
Ä 20030205 / 4
12 Sep 2011
Amendment entry In force
12 Sep 2011
PDF
Ä 20030205 / 3
1 Jul 2010
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
1 Jul 2010
PDF
Ä 30205 / 2
30 Jul 2007
Amendment entry In force
30 Jul 2007
PDF
K 35647
23 May 2006
Commercial pledge entered In force
23 May 2006
PDF
Ä 30205
18 Nov 2005
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data