OÜ KESE QUATRE GRUPP

Active Registry code 11173040 OÜ Tartu linn Registered 4 Nov 2005
Compare

OÜ KESE QUATRE GRUPP is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 11173040, status: active. Main activity: Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €19 251 with 2 employees.

Turnover
19 251 €
↓ 8.6% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
4 177 €
↑ 13.5% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 462 €
↑ 8.1% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Retail trade · EMTAK 47

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 19 251 €
    industry median 23 652 € · companies in the industry: 7 652
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 231 €
    industry median 1 201 € · companies in the industry: 4 663
  • Revenue · 2024 233 129 €
    industry median 18 875 € · companies in the industry: 14 003
  • Net profit margin · 2024 3.9 %
    industry median 1.5 % · companies in the industry: 10 033

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 19 251 € · −8.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 652 € · above 46% of the industry
050100150200Q4 2023 Company: 184 978 € Industry median: 26 822 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 40 308 € Industry median: 23 246 €Q2 2024 Company: 81 853 € Industry median: 26 103 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 87 069 € Industry median: 24 905 €Q4 2024 Company: 12 238 € Industry median: 25 283 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 10 421 € Industry median: 21 556 €Q2 2025 Company: 18 447 € Industry median: 24 404 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 13 402 € Industry median: 24 441 €Q4 2025 Company: 17 762 € Industry median: 23 532 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 13 012 € Industry median: 20 253 €Q2 2026 Company: 21 062 € Industry median: 23 917 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 19 251 € Industry median: 23 652 €Q3·260102030Q4 2024 Company: 12 238 € Industry median: 25 283 €Q1 2025 Company: 10 421 € Industry median: 21 556 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 18 447 € Industry median: 24 404 €Q3 2025 Company: 13 402 € Industry median: 24 441 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 17 762 € Industry median: 23 532 €Q1 2026 Company: 13 012 € Industry median: 20 253 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 21 062 € Industry median: 23 917 €Q3 2026 Company: 19 251 € Industry median: 23 652 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 231 € · +8.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 201 € · above 52% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 971 € Industry median: 971 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 051 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q2 2024 Company: 850 € Industry median: 1 009 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 043 € Industry median: 1 048 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 263 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 199 € Industry median: 1 099 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 646 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 329 € Industry median: 1 156 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 795 € Industry median: 1 151 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 947 € Industry median: 1 116 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 139 € Industry median: 1 131 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 231 € Industry median: 1 201 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 263 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 199 € Industry median: 1 099 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 646 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 329 € Industry median: 1 156 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 795 € Industry median: 1 151 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 947 € Industry median: 1 116 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 139 € Industry median: 1 131 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 231 € Industry median: 1 201 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
01234Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 4Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4Q4 2024 Company: 4Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·2601234Q4 2024 Company: 4Q1 2025 Company: 4Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 4 177 € · +13.5% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 13 060 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 10 155 €Q2 2024 Company: 9 757 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 15 322 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 139 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 7 579 €Q2 2025 Company: 6 160 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 5 224 €Q4 2025 Company: 6 245 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 5 260 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 681 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 177 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 5 139 €Q1 2025 Company: 7 579 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6 160 €Q3 2025 Company: 5 224 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 6 245 €Q1 2026 Company: 5 260 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 681 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 177 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 19 251 4 177 2 462 2
Q2 2026 21 062 3 681 2 278 2
Q1 2026 13 012 5 260 3 893 2
Q4 2025 17 762 6 245 3 590 2
Q3 2025 13 402 5 224 3 987 3
Q2 2025 18 447 6 160 4 937 3
Q1 2025 10 421 7 579 4 794 4
Q4 2024 12 238 5 139 5 052 4
Q3 2024 87 069 15 322 4 173 4
Q2 2024 81 853 9 757 3 398 4
Q1 2024 40 308 10 155 3 152 3
Q4 2023 184 978 13 060 2 914 3
Q3 2023 49 876 7 679 2 516 3
Q2 2023 90 940 10 904 2 783 3
Q1 2023 30 648 5 555 2 386 3
Q4 2022 150 347 9 575 3 069 3
Q3 2022 57 223 11 040 3 591 4
Q2 2022 107 115 13 670 3 490 3
Q1 2022 41 675 11 610 6 786 3
Labour taxes per employee per month
410 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
9 626 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2015 – 2024
Revenue, € thousand 2024: 233 129 € · −45.1% vs 2023 · industry median 18 875 € · above 82% of the industry
02004006008002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 601 518 € Industry median: 25 000 €20192020 Company: 460 414 € Industry median: 21 390 €20202021 Company: 467 618 € Industry median: 23 333 €20212022 Company: 361 725 € Industry median: 22 891 €20222023 Company: 424 988 € Industry median: 20 218 €20232024 Company: 233 129 € Industry median: 18 875 €202402004006008002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 601 518 € Industry median: 25 000 €2020 Company: 460 414 € Industry median: 21 390 €20202021 Company: 467 618 € Industry median: 23 333 €2022 Company: 361 725 € Industry median: 22 891 €20222023 Company: 424 988 € Industry median: 20 218 €2024 Company: 233 129 € Industry median: 18 875 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 9 121 € · −84.9% vs 2023 · industry median 0 € · above 83% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 11 292 € Industry median: 246 €20192020 Company: 2 417 € Industry median: 98 €20202021 Company: 27 805 € Industry median: 245 €20212022 Company: 16 051 € Industry median: 96 €20222023 Company: 60 366 € Industry median: 20 €20232024 Company: 9 121 € Industry median: 0 €2024020 00040 00060 00080 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 11 292 € Industry median: 246 €2020 Company: 2 417 € Industry median: 98 €20202021 Company: 27 805 € Industry median: 245 €2022 Company: 16 051 € Industry median: 96 €20222023 Company: 60 366 € Industry median: 20 €2024 Company: 9 121 € Industry median: 0 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 3.9 % · −10.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.5 % · above 60% of the industry
0510152015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1.9 % Industry median: 2.6 %20192020 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: 5.9 % Industry median: 3.3 %20212022 Company: 4.4 % Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: 14.2 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: 3.9 % Industry median: 1.5 %20240510152017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1.9 % Industry median: 2.6 %2020 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: 5.9 % Industry median: 3.3 %2022 Company: 4.4 % Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: 14.2 % Industry median: 2.2 %2024 Company: 3.9 % Industry median: 1.5 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2024: 438 372 € · −7.3% vs 2023
02004006008002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 462 395 €20192020 Company: 734 121 €20202021 Company: 597 679 €20212022 Company: 494 380 €20222023 Company: 472 795 €20232024 Company: 438 372 €202402004006008002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 462 395 €2020 Company: 734 121 €20202021 Company: 597 679 €2022 Company: 494 380 €20222023 Company: 472 795 €2024 Company: 438 372 €2024
Equity, € thousand 2024: 366 286 € · +2.6% vs 2023
01002003004002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 250 526 €20192020 Company: 252 943 €20202021 Company: 280 748 €20212022 Company: 296 799 €20222023 Company: 357 165 €20232024 Company: 366 286 €202401002003004002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 250 526 €2020 Company: 252 943 €20202021 Company: 280 748 €2022 Company: 296 799 €20222023 Company: 357 165 €2024 Company: 366 286 €2024
Employees 2024: 3 · +0.0% vs 2023 · industry median 2 · above 70% of the industry
02468102015 Company: 9 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 8 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 8 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 5 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 5 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 22024024682017 Company: 8 Industry median: —2018 Company: 5 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 5 Industry median: 22020 Company: 4 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 22022 Company: 3 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 22024 Company: 3 Industry median: 22024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 233 129 9 121 49 288 438 372 366 286 3
2023 424 988 60 366 34 291 472 795 357 165 3
2022 361 725 16 051 42 461 494 380 296 799 3
2021 467 618 27 805 35 468 597 679 280 748 3
2020 460 414 2 417 45 443 734 121 252 943 4
2019 601 518 11 292 62 810 462 395 250 526 5
2018 — — — — — 5
2017 — — — — — 8
2016 — — — — — 8
2015 — — — — — 9
2014 — — — — — 8
2013 — — — — — 8
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1
2008 — — — — — 1
2007 — — — — — 2
2006 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
3.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
2.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
83.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
16.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.65
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
77 710 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 369 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 14 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 2 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Dec 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 21 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 31 Dec 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 47821Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20030070 / M3
5 Sep 2026
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 9 Dec 2026 In force
5 Sep 2026
PDF
Ä 20030070 / 10
31 Dec 2025
Amendment entry In force
31 Dec 2025
PDF
Ä 20030070 / M2
18 Dec 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 7 Jan 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
31 Dec 2025
PDF
Ä 20030070 / M1
8 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 11 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 20030070 / 9
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20030070 / 8
15 Sep 2021
Amendment entry In force
15 Sep 2021
PDF
Ä 20030070 / 7
7 Sep 2020
Amendment entry In force
7 Sep 2020
PDF
Ä 20030070 / 6
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20030070 / 5
18 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
18 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20030070 / 4
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20030070 / 3
10 Jan 2012
Amendment entry In force
10 Jan 2012
PDF
Ä 30070 / 2
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
3 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 30070
3 Nov 2005
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data