Hiiumaa Hambalabor OÜ

Active Registry code 11151191 OÜ Tallinn Registered 5 Jul 2005
Compare

Hiiumaa Hambalabor OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11151191, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of dental instruments and supplies. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €5 375 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
1
±0 vs Q4 2022

Q1 2023 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Other manufacturing · EMTAK 32

  • Revenue · 2025 5 375 €
    industry median 15 630 € · companies in the industry: 668
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -1.3 %
    industry median 4.9 % · companies in the industry: 476

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q1 2023
Employees Q1 2023: 1 · +0.0% vs Q4 2022
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·230.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1Q3 2022 Company: 1Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2023 — — — 1
Q4 2022 — — — 1
Q3 2022 — — — 1
Q2 2022 — — — 1
Q1 2022 — — — 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 5 375 € · −25.8% vs 2024 · industry median 15 630 € · above 39% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 29 210 € Industry median: 31 675 €20192020 Company: 21 500 € Industry median: 22 748 €20202021 Company: 13 496 € Industry median: 26 265 €20212022 Company: 495 € Industry median: 22 848 €20222023 Company: 5 840 € Industry median: 16 122 €20232024 Company: 7 245 € Industry median: 15 894 €20242025 Company: 5 375 € Industry median: 15 630 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 29 210 € Industry median: 31 675 €20192020 Company: 21 500 € Industry median: 22 748 €2021 Company: 13 496 € Industry median: 26 265 €20212022 Company: 495 € Industry median: 22 848 €2023 Company: 5 840 € Industry median: 16 122 €20232024 Company: 7 245 € Industry median: 15 894 €2025 Company: 5 375 € Industry median: 15 630 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other manufacturing (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -70 € · −101.9% vs 2024 · industry median 82 € · above 29% of the industry
-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 991 € Industry median: 546 €20192020 Company: -282 € Industry median: 264 €20202021 Company: -2 199 € Industry median: 591 €20212022 Company: -1 732 € Industry median: 203 €20222023 Company: -141 € Industry median: 167 €20232024 Company: 3 682 € Industry median: 87 €20242025 Company: -70 € Industry median: 82 €2025-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 991 € Industry median: 546 €20192020 Company: -282 € Industry median: 264 €2021 Company: -2 199 € Industry median: 591 €20212022 Company: -1 732 € Industry median: 203 €2023 Company: -141 € Industry median: 167 €20232024 Company: 3 682 € Industry median: 87 €2025 Company: -70 € Industry median: 82 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other manufacturing (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -1.3 % · −52.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.9 % · above 28% of the industry
-2002040602016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3.4 % Industry median: 4.6 %20192020 Company: -1.3 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -16.3 % Industry median: 6.6 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 5.2 %20222023 Company: -2.4 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 50.8 % Industry median: 5.0 %20242025 Company: -1.3 % Industry median: 4.9 %2025-2002040602018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3.4 % Industry median: 4.6 %20192020 Company: -1.3 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: -16.3 % Industry median: 6.6 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 5.2 %2023 Company: -2.4 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 50.8 % Industry median: 5.0 %2025 Company: -1.3 % Industry median: 4.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other manufacturing (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 6 133 € · −3.8% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 12 405 €20192020 Company: 7 954 €20202021 Company: 4 489 €20212022 Company: 2 540 €20222023 Company: 2 374 €20232024 Company: 6 376 €20242025 Company: 6 133 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 12 405 €20192020 Company: 7 954 €2021 Company: 4 489 €20212022 Company: 2 540 €2023 Company: 2 374 €20232024 Company: 6 376 €2025 Company: 6 133 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 5 289 € · −1.3% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 6 531 €20192020 Company: 3 749 €20202021 Company: 1 551 €20212022 Company: 1 819 €20222023 Company: 1 678 €20232024 Company: 5 359 €20242025 Company: 5 289 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 6 531 €20192020 Company: 3 749 €2021 Company: 1 551 €20212022 Company: 1 819 €2023 Company: 1 678 €20232024 Company: 5 359 €2025 Company: 5 289 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other manufacturing (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 5 375 -70 0 6 133 5 289 0
2024 7 245 3 682 0 6 376 5 359 0
2023 5 840 -141 0 2 374 1 678 0
2022 495 -1 732 0 2 540 1 819 0
2021 13 496 -2 199 2 924 4 489 1 551 1
2020 21 500 -282 5 034 7 954 3 749 1
2019 29 210 991 7 594 12 405 6 531 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1
2008 — — — — — 1
2007 — — — — — 1
2006 — — — — — 2
2005 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-1.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-1.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-1.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
86.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
13.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
7.27
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 23 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 27 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 6 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 6 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 32501Manufacture of dental instruments and supplies Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10089487 / 9
13 May 2024
Amendment entry In force
13 May 2024
PDF
Ä 10089487 / M2
17 Apr 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 30 May 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
13 May 2024
PDF
Ä 10089487 / 8
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10089487 / 7
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10089487 / 6
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10089487 / 5
14 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10089487 / 4
9 Nov 2011
Amendment entry In force
9 Nov 2011
PDF
Ä 89487 / 3
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
15 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 89487 / 2
22 Oct 2008
Amendment entry In force
22 Oct 2008
PDF
Ä 89487
4 Jul 2005
First entry In force PDF
Ä 89487 / M1
16 Jun 2005
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 16 Jul 2005 In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data