Dr. Kaalu Hambaravi OÜ
Dr. Kaalu Hambaravi OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11128795, status: active. Main activity: Dental practice care activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €39 375 and 2 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Labour taxes per employee 439 €above 9% of companiesindustry median 2 177 € · companies in the industry: 1 696
- Revenue · 2025 39 375 €above 61% of companiesindustry median 20 811 € · companies in the industry: 3 373
- Net profit margin · 2025 4.6 %above 41% of companiesindustry median 8.3 % · companies in the industry: 2 759
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 877 | 877 | 2 |
| Q2 2026 | — | 1 589 | 1 670 | 2 |
| Q1 2026 | — | 1 617 | 1 694 | 2 |
| Q4 2025 | — | 1 673 | 1 743 | 2 |
| Q3 2025 | — | 812 | 812 | 2 |
| Q2 2025 | — | 1 673 | 1 743 | 2 |
| Q1 2025 | — | 1 523 | 1 591 | 2 |
| Q4 2024 | — | 1 222 | 1 285 | 2 |
| Q3 2024 | — | 718 | 718 | 2 |
| Q2 2024 | — | 914 | 960 | 2 |
| Q1 2024 | — | 1 131 | 1 193 | 2 |
| Q4 2023 | — | 1 071 | 1 128 | 2 |
| Q3 2023 | — | 647 | 647 | 2 |
| Q2 2023 | — | 1 071 | 1 128 | 2 |
| Q1 2023 | — | 1 229 | 1 290 | 2 |
| Q4 2022 | — | 923 | 959 | 2 |
| Q3 2022 | — | 676 | 692 | 2 |
| Q2 2022 | — | 734 | 781 | 2 |
| Q1 2022 | — | 950 | 1 001 | 2 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 39 375 | 1 799 | 14 058 | 46 211 | 44 927 | 2 |
| 2024 | 34 317 | 6 873 | 12 093 | 43 326 | 43 128 | 2 |
| 2023 | 33 273 | 4 615 | 12 322 | 36 518 | 36 255 | 2 |
| 2022 | 23 813 | -1 930 | 10 129 | 32 505 | 31 640 | 2 |
| 2021 | 19 010 | -4 640 | 11 148 | 33 651 | 33 570 | 2 |
| 2020 | 19 114 | -1 581 | 8 565 | 38 395 | 38 210 | 2 |
| 2019 | 30 841 | 1 542 | 15 547 | 41 573 | 39 791 | 2 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 16 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 11 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 10 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 18 May 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 15 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 28 May 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 18 Apr 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Elina Kaal-MälloBoard member · since 11 Nov 2011
- Lilia KaalBoard member · since 8 Nov 2017
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Lilia KaalNatural person · 2 876 €
- Elina Kaal-MälloNatural person · 2 876 €
Beneficial owners
- Elina Kaal-MälloDirect ownership · since 22 Oct 2018
- Lilia KaalDirect ownership · since 22 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Elina KaalFounder · 20 000 € · 6 May 2005
- Lilia KaalFounder · 20 000 € · 6 May 2005
Activities (EMTAK)
- 86231Dental practice care activities Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10088120 / 8 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10088120 / 7 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10088120 / 6 8 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10088120 / 5 14 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10088120 / 4 11 Nov 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Nov 2011 |
||
| Ä 10088120 / 3 18 May 2010 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 May 2010 |
||
| Ä 10088120 / M2 4 May 2010 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 3 Jun 2010 | In force 4 May 2010 |
|
| Ä 88120 / 2 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 30 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 88120 6 May 2005 |
First entry | In force | ||
| Ä 88120 / M1 22 Apr 2005 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data