CARL ENGELI MAJA OSAÜHING

Active Registry code 11124946 OÜ Tallinn Registered 20 Apr 2005
Compare

CARL ENGELI MAJA OSAÜHING is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11124946, status: active. Main activity: Development of building projects. Its annual report for 2022 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
120 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q4 2025
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q1 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Revenue · 2022 0 €
    industry median 39 550 € · companies in the industry: 7 011

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q1 2026
State taxes, € Q1 2026: 120 € · +0.0% vs Q4 2025
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q1 2022 Company: 10 012 €Q1·22Q1 2023 Company: 280 €Q1·23Q4 2023 Company: 280 €Q4·23Q2 2024 Company: 120 €Q2·24Q4 2024 Company: 120 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 120 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 247 €Q2·25Q4 2025 Company: 120 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 120 €Q1·2602505007501 0001 250Q1 2023 Company: 280 €Q4 2023 Company: 280 €Q4·23Q2 2024 Company: 120 €Q4 2024 Company: 120 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 120 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 247 €Q2·25Q4 2025 Company: 120 €Q1 2026 Company: 120 €Q1·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2026 — 120 — —
Q4 2025 — 120 — —
Q2 2025 — 1 247 1 348 —
Q1 2025 — 120 — —
Q4 2024 — 120 — —
Q2 2024 — 120 — —
Q4 2023 — 280 — —
Q1 2023 — 280 — —
Q1 2022 — 10 012 10 384 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2022: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2021 · industry median 39 550 € · above 5% of the industry
02004006002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 254 000 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 35 421 €20202021 Company: 519 000 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: — Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: — Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 38 239 €202502004006002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 254 000 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 35 421 €2021 Company: 519 000 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 550 €2023 Company: — Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: — Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 77 384 € · +35 115.4% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 98% of the industry
-200-10001002003004002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 16 257 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: -32 139 € Industry median: 281 €20202021 Company: 341 333 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: -118 541 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: -32 627 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: -221 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: 77 384 € Industry median: 411 €2025-200-10001002003004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 16 257 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: -32 139 € Industry median: 281 €2021 Company: 341 333 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: -118 541 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: -32 627 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: -221 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: 77 384 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2021: 65.8 % · industry median 3.8 % · above 94% of the industry
0204060802016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 6.4 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 4.0 %20202021 Company: 65.8 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 3.5 %20250204060802018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 6.4 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 4.0 %2021 Company: 65.8 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 934 451 € · +8.4% vs 2024
02505007501 0001 2502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 786 877 €20192020 Company: 742 255 €20202021 Company: 1 069 027 €20212022 Company: 856 471 €20222023 Company: 838 854 €20232024 Company: 862 143 €20242025 Company: 934 451 €202502505007501 0001 2502018 Company: —2019 Company: 786 877 €20192020 Company: 742 255 €2021 Company: 1 069 027 €20212022 Company: 856 471 €2023 Company: 838 854 €20232024 Company: 862 143 €2025 Company: 934 451 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 340 037 € · +29.5% vs 2024
01002003004005002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 164 621 €20192020 Company: 104 622 €20202021 Company: 445 955 €20212022 Company: 327 414 €20222023 Company: 275 304 €20232024 Company: 262 653 €20242025 Company: 340 037 €202501002003004005002018 Company: —2019 Company: 164 621 €20192020 Company: 104 622 €2021 Company: 445 955 €20212022 Company: 327 414 €2023 Company: 275 304 €20232024 Company: 262 653 €2025 Company: 340 037 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 — 77 384 3 077 934 451 340 037 0
2024 — -221 — 862 143 262 653 0
2023 — -32 627 — 838 854 275 304 0
2022 0 -118 541 0 856 471 327 414 0
2021 519 000 341 333 25 354 1 069 027 445 955 0
2020 0 -32 139 0 742 255 104 622 0
2019 254 000 16 257 0 786 877 164 621 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0
2007 — — — — — 0
2006 — — — — — 0
2005 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
22.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
8.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
36.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
63.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.57
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 17 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 16 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 21 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 21 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 18 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

  • Arsi Kook
    Board member · since 17 May 2024

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

  • OÜ Restor
    Legal person · 10049450 · 6 391 €

Beneficial owners

  • Arsi Kook
    Indirect ownership · since 21 May 2024

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41101Development of building projects Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10088001 / 12
17 May 2024
Amendment entry In force
17 May 2024
PDF
Ä 10088001 / 11
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10088001 / 10
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10088001 / 9
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10088001 / 8
16 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10088001 / 7
22 Dec 2015
Amendment entry In force
22 Dec 2015
PDF
Ä 10088001 / 6
6 May 2011
Amendment entry In force
6 May 2011
PDF
Ä 10088001 / 5
7 Jul 2010
Amendment entry In force
7 Jul 2010
PDF
Ä 10088001 / M1
30 Jun 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 20 Aug 2010 In force
30 Jun 2010
PDF
Ä 88001 / 4
23 Oct 2009
Amendment entry In force
23 Oct 2009
PDF
Ä 88001 / 3
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
4 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 88001 / 2
12 Dec 2007
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2007
PDF
Ä 88001
20 Apr 2005
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data