OÜ Altmõisa Põllumajandus

Active Registry code 11105972 OÜ Tartu linn Registered 4 Mar 2005
Compare

OÜ Altmõisa Põllumajandus is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 11105972, status: active. Main activity: Support activities for crop production. Its annual report for 2023 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
339 €
Labour taxes
367 €
Employees
—

Q1 2022 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Revenue · 2023 0 €
    industry median 9 287 € · companies in the industry: 5 222

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q1 2022
State taxes, € Q1 2022: 339 €
0100200300400Q1 2022 Company: 339 €Q1·220100200300400Q1 2022 Company: 339 €Q1·22
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2022 — 339 367 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2023: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2022 · industry median 9 287 € · above 5% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 500 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 350 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 9 037 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 2 260 € Industry median: 11 120 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: — Industry median: 9 086 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 10 955 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 500 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 350 € Industry median: 9 558 €2021 Company: 9 037 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 2 260 € Industry median: 11 120 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: — Industry median: 9 086 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 10 955 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 0 € · +100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 35% of the industry
-5 000-2 50002 5005 0007 50010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 071 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: -1 744 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: 8 432 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 840 € Industry median: 1 703 €20222023 Company: -1 420 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: -3 357 € Industry median: 190 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 392 €2025-5 000-2 50002 5005 0007 50010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 071 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: -1 744 € Industry median: 1 457 €2021 Company: 8 432 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 840 € Industry median: 1 703 €2023 Company: -1 420 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: -3 357 € Industry median: 190 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 392 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2022: 37.2 % · −56.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 20.8 % · above 65% of the industry
0204060801002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 71.4 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 17.4 %20202021 Company: 93.3 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 37.2 % Industry median: 20.8 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 8.1 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 10.0 %20250204060801002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 71.4 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 17.4 %2021 Company: 93.3 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 37.2 % Industry median: 20.8 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 8.1 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 10.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 5 053 € · +0.0% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 260 €20192020 Company: 1 527 €20202021 Company: 9 771 €20212022 Company: 10 611 €20222023 Company: 8 410 €20232024 Company: 5 053 €20242025 Company: 5 053 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 260 €20192020 Company: 1 527 €2021 Company: 9 771 €20212022 Company: 10 611 €2023 Company: 8 410 €20232024 Company: 5 053 €2025 Company: 5 053 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 5 053 € · +0.0% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 302 €20192020 Company: 558 €20202021 Company: 8 990 €20212022 Company: 9 830 €20222023 Company: 8 410 €20232024 Company: 5 053 €20242025 Company: 5 053 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 302 €20192020 Company: 558 €2021 Company: 8 990 €20212022 Company: 9 830 €2023 Company: 8 410 €20232024 Company: 5 053 €2025 Company: 5 053 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 — 0 0 5 053 5 053 0
2024 — -3 357 0 5 053 5 053 0
2023 0 -1 420 0 8 410 8 410 0
2022 2 260 840 868 10 611 9 830 0
2021 9 037 8 432 — 9 771 8 990 0
2020 350 -1 744 — 1 527 558 0
2019 1 500 1 071 — 3 260 2 302 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1
2008 — — — — — 1
2007 — — — — — 1
2006 — — — — — 2
2005 — — — — — 3

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
0.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 11 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 28 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 2 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 23 Aug 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 10 Dec 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Meeli Lokk
    Indirect ownership · since 28 Jun 2024

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01611Support activities for crop production Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20028484 / 7
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20028484 / 6
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20028484 / 5
19 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20028484 / 4
3 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 28484 / 3
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
3 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 28484 / 2
6 Nov 2007
Amendment entry In force
6 Nov 2007
PDF
Ä 28484 / M1
6 Nov 2006
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report 30 Dec 2006 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Nov 2006
PDF
Ä 28484
4 Mar 2005
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data