OÜ TARMEKO KV
OÜ TARMEKO KV is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 11105089, status: active. Main activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €523 505 with 12 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 523 505 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 15 030 € · companies in the industry: 7 443
- Labour taxes per employee 4 384 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
- Revenue · 2025 1.4 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
- Net profit margin · 2025 291.7 %above 98% of companiesindustry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 523 505 | 108 919 | 52 602 | 12 |
| Q2 2026 | 582 300 | 392 758 | 45 216 | 12 |
| Q1 2026 | 694 217 | 103 884 | 45 738 | 13 |
| Q4 2025 | 570 396 | 106 158 | 47 241 | 12 |
| Q3 2025 | 529 250 | 106 656 | 52 063 | 13 |
| Q2 2025 | 589 579 | 83 391 | 43 757 | 12 |
| Q1 2025 | 653 515 | 196 076 | 42 728 | 12 |
| Q4 2024 | 703 027 | 102 311 | 46 981 | 12 |
| Q3 2024 | 732 086 | 91 396 | 45 629 | 12 |
| Q2 2024 | 773 482 | 75 753 | 42 119 | 11 |
| Q1 2024 | 851 356 | 87 721 | 46 256 | 14 |
| Q4 2023 | 796 809 | 61 933 | 44 107 | 14 |
| Q3 2023 | 608 962 | 69 014 | 49 528 | 14 |
| Q2 2023 | 791 587 | 147 058 | 42 904 | 16 |
| Q1 2023 | 1 364 414 | 181 353 | 51 821 | 14 |
| Q4 2022 | 1 022 861 | 115 354 | 38 133 | 13 |
| Q3 2022 | 1 152 272 | 128 074 | 55 443 | 13 |
| Q2 2022 | 886 605 | 118 057 | 38 838 | 15 |
| Q1 2022 | 903 104 | 127 967 | 39 780 | 13 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 372 448 | 4 003 882 | 30 165 146 | 29 815 404 | 12 |
| 2024 | 1 410 438 | 4 272 791 | 28 364 766 | 27 836 522 | 12 |
| 2023 | 1 602 614 | 11 210 632 | 25 869 135 | 25 369 661 | 0 |
| 2022 | 1 865 868 | 435 589 | 12 779 180 | 12 307 689 | 13 |
| 2021 | 1 893 252 | -767 198 | 12 855 076 | 12 092 100 | 0 |
| 2020 | 1 793 472 | -4 387 903 | 18 530 611 | 12 919 299 | 13 |
| 2019 | 1 689 785 | 2 504 853 | 21 372 621 | 17 307 202 | 0 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | 14 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | 18 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | 190 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | 247 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | 315 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 28 Jun 2025 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 28 Jun 2024 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 28 Jun 2022 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 30 Jun 2021 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 9 Jul 2020 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Jaak NigulBoard member · since 14 Feb 2005
- Ago NigulBoard member · since 3 Nov 2006
- Nasdaq CSD SEKeeper of the share register · since 28 Sep 2017
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Omanikukonto: AGO NIGULNatural person · 29 015 €
- Omanikukonto: JAAK NIGULNatural person · 29 015 €
Owner in
- 100%
- 100%
- 50%
Beneficial owners
- Ago NigulDirect ownership · since 19 Oct 2018
- Jaak NigulDirect ownership · since 19 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Pille PürgFounder · 3 500 € · 3 Feb 2005
- Nerep OÜFounder · 36 500 € · 3 Feb 2005
- Ellen TohvriAudit firm · 26 Jun 2012
- Alja NigulSupervisory board member · 2 Jul 2024
- Ines NigulSupervisory board member · 2 Jul 2024
- Merike NigulSupervisory board member · 2 Jul 2024
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 20028373 / 17 26 Feb 2020 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 26 Feb 2020 |
||
| Ä 20028373 / 16 21 Sep 2018 |
Second (constitutive) merger entry | In force 21 Sep 2018 |
||
| Ä 20028373 / 15 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20028373 / 14 22 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20028373 / 13 3 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20028373 / 12 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 20028373 / 11 9 May 2017 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 9 May 2017 |
||
| K 20028373 / 10 14 Jul 2014 |
Commercial pledge deleted | In force 14 Jul 2014 |
||
| Ä 20028373 / 9 24 Sep 2013 |
Amendment entry | In force 24 Sep 2013 |
||
| Ä 20028373 / 8 4 Jul 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Jul 2012 |
||
| Ä 20028373 / M4 8 Jan 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 8 Apr 2012 | In force 8 Jan 2012 |
|
| Ä 28373 / 7 2 Oct 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Oct 2009 |
||
| Ä 28373 / M3 24 Sep 2009 |
Ruling to be served | 24 Oct 2009 | Deficiencies eliminated 2 Oct 2009 |
|
| Ä 28373 / 6 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 3 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 28373 / M2 9 Nov 2007 |
Ruling to be served | In force 13 Nov 2007 |
||
| Ä 28373 / 5 25 Sep 2007 |
Amendment entry | In force 25 Sep 2007 |
||
| Ä 28373 / 4 3 Nov 2006 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Nov 2006 |
||
| K 29781 29 Sep 2005 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force | ||
| Ä 28373 / 3 17 Aug 2005 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 28373 / 2 16 Aug 2005 |
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative | In force | ||
| Ä 28373 / M1 30 Jun 2005 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 31 Aug 2005 | In force | |
| Ä 28373 11 Feb 2005 |
First entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data