OÜ Pacta Tarkvara
OÜ Pacta Tarkvara is a OÜ based in Paikuse alev, registry code 11101402, status: active. Main activity: Bookkeeping, tax consulting. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €2 091 with employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 2 091 €above 18% of companiesindustry median 9 740 € · companies in the industry: 3 327
- Revenue · 2025 4 259 €above 31% of companiesindustry median 12 784 € · companies in the industry: 8 416
- Net profit margin · 2025 1.5 %above 27% of companiesindustry median 14.8 % · companies in the industry: 6 880
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 091 | 320 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 1 926 | 243 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | 923 | 49 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 657 | 113 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | 1 564 | 57 | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 641 | 94 | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | 1 149 | 90 | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | 590 | 48 | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 1 290 | 79 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | 735 | 63 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | 583 | 63 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | 595 | 30 | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | 1 164 | 141 | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | 2 071 | 22 | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | 1 155 | 99 | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | 1 138 | 69 | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | 1 840 | 237 | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | 3 076 | 485 | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | 1 852 | 247 | — | — |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4 259 | 65 | 0 | 12 431 | 12 376 | 0 |
| 2024 | 3 254 | 105 | 0 | 12 315 | 12 311 | 0 |
| 2023 | 4 825 | 118 | 0 | 12 480 | 12 206 | 0 |
| 2022 | 7 528 | 2 343 | 0 | 13 716 | 12 088 | 0 |
| 2021 | 10 654 | 237 | 0 | 16 596 | 9 745 | 0 |
| 2020 | 13 288 | 640 | 2 538 | 22 327 | 9 508 | 1 |
| 2019 | 11 076 | 681 | 3 841 | 25 719 | 8 868 | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 27 May 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 22 May 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 27 May 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 20 Apr 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 24 May 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 13 May 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 3 Aug 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Ave LaanmetsBoard member · since 2 Jan 2006
- Lauri LaanmetsBoard member · since 2 Jan 2006
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Ave LaanmetsNatural person · 1 278 €
- Lauri LaanmetsNatural person · 1 278 €
Beneficial owners
- Ave LaanmetsDirect ownership · since 1 Sep 2018
- Lauri LaanmetsDirect ownership · since 1 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- Ave LaanmetsFounder · 20 000 € · 20 Jan 2005
- Lauri LaanmetsFounder · 20 000 € · 20 Jan 2005
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 69202Bookkeeping, tax consulting Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 20034243 / 7 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 20034243 / 6 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20034243 / 5 11 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20034243 / 4 4 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20034243 / 3 13 Aug 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Aug 2014 |
||
| Ä 20034243 / M1 30 Jul 2014 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 29 Aug 2014 | Deficiencies eliminated 13 Aug 2014 |
|
| Ä 34243 / 2 2 Jul 2009 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 2 Jul 2009 |
||
| Ä 34243 2 Jan 2006 |
Change of registry district | Confirmed 2 Jan 2006 |
||
| Ä 20337 / 2 2 Jan 2006 |
Change of registry district | Confirmed 2 Jan 2006 |
||
| Ä 20337 26 Jan 2005 |
First entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data