OSAÜHING STUUDIO MUST KASS
OSAÜHING STUUDIO MUST KASS is a OÜ based in Viljandi linn, registry code 11101365, status: active. Main activity: Graphic design and visual communication activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €2 920 with employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 2 920 €above 25% of companiesindustry median 9 242 € · companies in the industry: 2 536
- Revenue · 2025 19 844 €above 69% of companiesindustry median 6 586 € · companies in the industry: 7 527
- Net profit margin · 2025 -15.0 %above 18% of companiesindustry median 10.4 % · companies in the industry: 5 370
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 920 | 1 509 | 1 150 | — |
| Q2 2026 | 5 186 | 2 241 | 1 120 | — |
| Q1 2026 | 5 621 | 2 297 | 1 071 | — |
| Q4 2025 | 6 192 | 2 041 | 1 091 | — |
| Q3 2025 | 2 420 | 1 266 | 1 091 | — |
| Q2 2025 | 6 797 | 2 432 | 1 091 | — |
| Q1 2025 | 4 438 | 1 894 | 1 045 | — |
| Q4 2024 | 6 127 | 2 108 | 951 | — |
| Q3 2024 | 4 571 | 1 442 | 951 | — |
| Q2 2024 | 6 324 | 2 156 | 951 | — |
| Q1 2024 | 5 863 | 1 866 | 905 | — |
| Q4 2023 | 5 627 | 1 708 | 797 | — |
| Q3 2023 | 4 120 | 1 033 | 797 | — |
| Q2 2023 | 8 094 | 1 772 | 797 | — |
| Q1 2023 | 5 923 | 1 824 | 793 | — |
| Q4 2022 | 3 745 | 1 155 | 786 | — |
| Q3 2022 | 5 555 | 1 045 | 786 | — |
| Q2 2022 | 5 404 | 1 117 | 786 | — |
| Q1 2022 | 5 632 | 1 833 | 745 | — |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 19 844 | -2 974 | 14 325 | 20 829 | 19 214 | 1 |
| 2024 | 22 680 | 745 | 13 106 | 23 758 | 22 188 | 1 |
| 2023 | 23 701 | -3 290 | 11 587 | 23 288 | 21 443 | 1 |
| 2022 | 19 794 | -6 690 | 10 586 | 26 836 | 24 732 | 1 |
| 2021 | 32 051 | 7 204 | 16 665 | 32 119 | 31 299 | 1 |
| 2020 | 21 778 | -5 579 | 16 591 | 25 761 | 24 095 | 1 |
| 2019 | 23 009 | 3 981 | 7 980 | 30 618 | 29 673 | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 22 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 24 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 26 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 25 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 27 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 29 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 20 Jun 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Valdo OtsBoard member · since 2 Jan 2006
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Valdo OtsNatural person · 3 834 €
Beneficial owners
- Valdo OtsDirect ownership · since 30 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- Valdo OtsFounder · 60 000 € · 20 Jan 2005
Activities (EMTAK)
- 74121Graphic design and visual communication activities Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 20033713 / 6 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 20033713 / 5 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20033713 / 4 4 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20033713 / 3 24 May 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 24 May 2011 |
||
| Ä 20033713 / M1 23 May 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 23 Jun 2011 | In force 23 May 2011 |
|
| Ä 33713 / 2 25 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 25 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 33713 2 Jan 2006 |
Change of registry district | Confirmed 2 Jan 2006 |
||
| Ä 20334 / 2 2 Jan 2006 |
Change of registry district | Confirmed 2 Jan 2006 |
||
| Ä 20334 25 Jan 2005 |
First entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data