TAIMAN GRUPP OÜ

Active Registry code 11092761 OÜ Kehtna alevik Registered 17 Dec 2004
Compare

TAIMAN GRUPP OÜ is a OÜ based in Kehtna alevik, registry code 11092761, status: active. Main activity: Other service activities incidental to land transportation. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation · EMTAK 52

  • Revenue · 2025 11 536 €
    industry median 36 293 € · companies in the industry: 2 027
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -3.9 %
    industry median 2.9 % · companies in the industry: 1 539

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 38 439 € · above 2% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 275 € Industry median: 43 017 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 7 175 € Industry median: 39 730 €Q2 2024 Company: 6 600 € Industry median: 42 377 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 512 € Industry median: 43 191 €Q4 2024 Company: 598 € Industry median: 43 044 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 8 896 € Industry median: 38 591 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 388 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 108 €Q4 2025 Company: 480 € Industry median: 36 775 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 10 324 € Industry median: 31 616 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 825 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 439 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 598 € Industry median: 43 044 €Q1 2025 Company: 8 896 € Industry median: 38 591 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 388 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 108 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 480 € Industry median: 36 775 €Q1 2026 Company: 10 324 € Industry median: 31 616 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 825 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 439 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2023: 863 € · industry median 1 553 € · above 25% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 863 € Industry median: 1 553 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 665 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 643 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 681 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 663 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 829 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 693 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 747 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 706 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 665 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 577 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 714 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 663 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 829 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 693 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 747 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 706 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 665 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 577 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 714 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q4 2023: 1
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q2 2026: 35 € · −98.5% vs Q1 2026
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 031 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 341 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 735 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 42 €Q4 2024 Company: 50 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 616 €Q2 2025 Company: 34 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: 138 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 300 €Q2 2026 Company: 35 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 50 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 616 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 34 €Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 138 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 300 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 35 €Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 — 35 — —
Q1 2026 10 324 2 300 — —
Q4 2025 480 138 — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 — 34 — —
Q1 2025 8 896 1 616 — —
Q4 2024 598 50 — —
Q3 2024 512 42 — —
Q2 2024 6 600 1 735 334 —
Q1 2024 7 175 2 341 1 130 —
Q4 2023 3 275 1 031 863 1
Q3 2023 995 918 863 1
Q2 2023 7 628 2 369 1 648 1
Q1 2023 32 642 4 360 1 339 1
Q4 2022 2 145 1 231 1 060 1
Q3 2022 — 876 975 1
Q2 2022 855 645 724 1
Q1 2022 25 277 3 547 764 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 11 536 € · +41.8% vs 2024 · industry median 36 293 € · above 37% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 30 812 € Industry median: 60 551 €20192020 Company: 37 853 € Industry median: 45 642 €20202021 Company: 54 133 € Industry median: 47 198 €20212022 Company: 36 770 € Industry median: 51 350 €20222023 Company: 30 403 € Industry median: 39 956 €20232024 Company: 8 134 € Industry median: 37 221 €20242025 Company: 11 536 € Industry median: 36 293 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 30 812 € Industry median: 60 551 €20192020 Company: 37 853 € Industry median: 45 642 €2021 Company: 54 133 € Industry median: 47 198 €20212022 Company: 36 770 € Industry median: 51 350 €2023 Company: 30 403 € Industry median: 39 956 €20232024 Company: 8 134 € Industry median: 37 221 €2025 Company: 11 536 € Industry median: 36 293 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -454 € · +96.3% vs 2024 · industry median 123 € · above 29% of the industry
-30 000-20 000-10 000010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 448 € Industry median: 1 081 €20192020 Company: 6 797 € Industry median: 692 €20202021 Company: 3 040 € Industry median: 1 330 €20212022 Company: -1 882 € Industry median: 1 182 €20222023 Company: -22 898 € Industry median: 282 €20232024 Company: -12 424 € Industry median: 45 €20242025 Company: -454 € Industry median: 123 €2025-30 000-20 000-10 000010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3 448 € Industry median: 1 081 €20192020 Company: 6 797 € Industry median: 692 €2021 Company: 3 040 € Industry median: 1 330 €20212022 Company: -1 882 € Industry median: 1 182 €2023 Company: -22 898 € Industry median: 282 €20232024 Company: -12 424 € Industry median: 45 €2025 Company: -454 € Industry median: 123 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -3.9 % · +148.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.9 % · above 24% of the industry
-200-150-100-500502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 11.2 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 18.0 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 5.6 % Industry median: 4.8 %20212022 Company: -5.1 % Industry median: 5.4 %20222023 Company: -75.3 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: -152.7 % Industry median: 3.2 %20242025 Company: -3.9 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025-200-150-100-500502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 11.2 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 18.0 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: 5.6 % Industry median: 4.8 %20212022 Company: -5.1 % Industry median: 5.4 %2023 Company: -75.3 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: -152.7 % Industry median: 3.2 %2025 Company: -3.9 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 76 971 € · −2.9% vs 2024
0501001502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 141 722 €20192020 Company: 136 803 €20202021 Company: 134 647 €20212022 Company: 128 654 €20222023 Company: 98 595 €20232024 Company: 79 248 €20242025 Company: 76 971 €20250501001502018 Company: —2019 Company: 141 722 €20192020 Company: 136 803 €2021 Company: 134 647 €20212022 Company: 128 654 €2023 Company: 98 595 €20232024 Company: 79 248 €2025 Company: 76 971 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 67 372 € · −0.7% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 95 193 €20192020 Company: 101 990 €20202021 Company: 105 030 €20212022 Company: 103 148 €20222023 Company: 80 250 €20232024 Company: 67 826 €20242025 Company: 67 372 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 95 193 €20192020 Company: 101 990 €2021 Company: 105 030 €20212022 Company: 103 148 €2023 Company: 80 250 €20232024 Company: 67 826 €2025 Company: 67 372 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 11 536 -454 0 76 971 67 372 0
2024 8 134 -12 424 3 442 79 248 67 826 1
2023 30 403 -22 898 14 799 98 595 80 250 1
2022 36 770 -1 882 10 971 128 654 103 148 1
2021 54 133 3 040 3 836 134 647 105 030 1
2020 37 853 6 797 602 136 803 101 990 1
2019 30 812 3 448 — 141 722 95 193 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0
2008 — — — — — 0
2007 — — — — — 0
2006 — — — — — 0
2005 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-3.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-0.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-0.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
87.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
12.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
17.22
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 25 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 15 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 15 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 4 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 5 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 20 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 52219Other service activities incidental to land transportation Main
  • 43331Floor and wall covering
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30022203 / 6
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 30022203 / 5
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30022203 / 4
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30022203 / 3
10 Feb 2012
Amendment entry In force
10 Feb 2012
PDF
Ä 30022203 / M1
13 Jan 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
13 Jan 2012
PDF
Ä 22203 / 2
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
3 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 84974 / 2
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
Ä 22203
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
Ä 84974
17 Dec 2004
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data