OÜ FALINET GRUPP

Active Registry code 11081326 OÜ Saunja küla Registered 29 Oct 2004
Compare

OÜ FALINET GRUPP is a OÜ based in Saunja küla, registry code 11081326, status: active. Main activity: Repair and maintenance of machinery. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €4 538 with employees.

Turnover
4 538 €
↓ 2.7% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
388 €
↑ 3.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment · EMTAK 33

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 4 538 €
    industry median 21 365 € · companies in the industry: 1 050
  • Revenue · 2025 34 045 €
    industry median 44 022 € · companies in the industry: 1 447
  • Net profit margin · 2025 10.4 %
    industry median 5.4 % · companies in the industry: 1 225

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 4 538 € · −2.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 21 365 € · above 16% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 5 056 € Industry median: 22 416 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 5 808 € Industry median: 20 934 €Q2 2024 Company: 5 559 € Industry median: 21 577 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 280 € Industry median: 22 930 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 798 € Industry median: 21 473 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 574 € Industry median: 19 468 €Q2 2025 Company: 6 060 € Industry median: 21 694 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 13 506 € Industry median: 22 270 €Q4 2025 Company: 8 170 € Industry median: 22 998 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 8 159 € Industry median: 20 214 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 662 € Industry median: 22 903 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 538 € Industry median: 21 365 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2024 Company: 5 798 € Industry median: 21 473 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 574 € Industry median: 19 468 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6 060 € Industry median: 21 694 €Q3 2025 Company: 13 506 € Industry median: 22 270 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 8 170 € Industry median: 22 998 €Q1 2026 Company: 8 159 € Industry median: 20 214 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 662 € Industry median: 22 903 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 538 € Industry median: 21 365 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 388 € · +3.7% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 250 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 691 €Q2 2024 Company: 763 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 475 €Q4 2024 Company: 759 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 366 €Q2 2025 Company: 764 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 455 €Q4 2025 Company: 889 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 030 €Q2 2026 Company: 374 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 388 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 759 €Q1 2025 Company: 366 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 764 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 455 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 889 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 030 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 374 €Q3 2026 Company: 388 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 4 538 388 — —
Q2 2026 4 662 374 — —
Q1 2026 8 159 1 030 — —
Q4 2025 8 170 889 — —
Q3 2025 13 506 1 455 — —
Q2 2025 6 060 764 — —
Q1 2025 4 574 366 — —
Q4 2024 5 798 759 — —
Q3 2024 5 280 475 — —
Q2 2024 5 559 763 — —
Q1 2024 5 808 691 — —
Q4 2023 5 056 250 — —
Q3 2023 3 948 166 — —
Q2 2023 5 210 566 — —
Q1 2023 3 566 277 — —
Q4 2022 5 184 496 — —
Q3 2022 2 749 105 — —
Q2 2022 6 960 552 — —
Q1 2022 3 622 343 — —

Financials by year

2008 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 34 045 € · +57.7% vs 2024 · industry median 44 022 € · above 44% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002008 Company: — Industry median: —20082009 Company: — Industry median: —20092016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182021 Company: 20 501 € Industry median: 39 000 €20212022 Company: 17 676 € Industry median: 39 989 €20222023 Company: 19 807 € Industry median: 42 511 €20232024 Company: 21 593 € Industry median: 40 902 €20242025 Company: 34 045 € Industry median: 44 022 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2021 Company: 20 501 € Industry median: 39 000 €20212022 Company: 17 676 € Industry median: 39 989 €2023 Company: 19 807 € Industry median: 42 511 €20232024 Company: 21 593 € Industry median: 40 902 €2025 Company: 34 045 € Industry median: 44 022 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 3 550 € · +255.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 205 € · above 59% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0002008 Company: — Industry median: —20082009 Company: — Industry median: —20092016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182021 Company: 1 666 € Industry median: 1 463 €20212022 Company: 553 € Industry median: 1 359 €20222023 Company: 1 201 € Industry median: 1 743 €20232024 Company: 1 000 € Industry median: 847 €20242025 Company: 3 550 € Industry median: 1 205 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2021 Company: 1 666 € Industry median: 1 463 €20212022 Company: 553 € Industry median: 1 359 €2023 Company: 1 201 € Industry median: 1 743 €20232024 Company: 1 000 € Industry median: 847 €2025 Company: 3 550 € Industry median: 1 205 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 10.4 % · +5.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.4 % · above 63% of the industry
035810132008 Company: — Industry median: —20082009 Company: — Industry median: —20092016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182021 Company: 8.1 % Industry median: 5.8 %20212022 Company: 3.1 % Industry median: 6.9 %20222023 Company: 6.1 % Industry median: 6.2 %20232024 Company: 4.6 % Industry median: 4.3 %20242025 Company: 10.4 % Industry median: 5.4 %2025035810132016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2021 Company: 8.1 % Industry median: 5.8 %20212022 Company: 3.1 % Industry median: 6.9 %2023 Company: 6.1 % Industry median: 6.2 %20232024 Company: 4.6 % Industry median: 4.3 %2025 Company: 10.4 % Industry median: 5.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 18 281 € · +24.9% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002008 Company: —20082009 Company: —20092016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182021 Company: 11 772 €20212022 Company: 12 432 €20222023 Company: 13 782 €20232024 Company: 14 633 €20242025 Company: 18 281 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2021 Company: 11 772 €20212022 Company: 12 432 €2023 Company: 13 782 €20232024 Company: 14 633 €2025 Company: 18 281 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 18 076 € · +24.4% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002008 Company: —20082009 Company: —20092016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182021 Company: 11 772 €20212022 Company: 12 325 €20222023 Company: 13 526 €20232024 Company: 14 526 €20242025 Company: 18 076 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2021 Company: 11 772 €20212022 Company: 12 325 €2023 Company: 13 526 €20232024 Company: 14 526 €2025 Company: 18 076 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02008 Company: 0 Industry median: —20082009 Company: 0 Industry median: —20092016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —2017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 34 045 3 550 0 18 281 18 076 0
2024 21 593 1 000 0 14 633 14 526 0
2023 19 807 1 201 0 13 782 13 526 0
2022 17 676 553 0 12 432 12 325 0
2021 20 501 1 666 0 11 772 11 772 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0
2008 — — — — — 0
2007 — — — — — 0
2006 — — — — — 0
2005 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
10.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
19.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
19.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
98.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
1.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
72.83
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 9 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 10 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 4 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 10 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 9 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 5 Jan 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 33121Repair and maintenance of machinery Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10083409 / 7
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10083409 / 6
10 Jul 2023
Amendment entry In force
10 Jul 2023
PDF
Ä 10083409 / 5
25 Aug 2022
Amendment entry In force
25 Aug 2022
PDF
Ä 10083409 / M6
20 Apr 2021
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 20 May 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
26 Apr 2021
PDF
Ä 10083409 / 4
22 Nov 2019
Amendment entry In force
22 Nov 2019
PDF
Ä 10083409 / 3
14 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
14 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 10083409 / 2
9 Jul 2014
Amendment entry In force
9 Jul 2014
PDF
Ä 83409 / M5
20 Jan 2010
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 13 Aug 2010 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Feb 2010
PDF
Ä 83409 / M4
15 Oct 2009
Fine for not filing the report 4 Nov 2009 In force
20 Oct 2009
PDF
Ä 83409 / M3
1 Oct 2007
Fine for not filing the report In force
11 Oct 2007
PDF
Ä 83409 / M2
29 Sep 2006
Fine for not filing the report Deficiencies eliminated
21 Oct 2006
PDF
Ä 83409
29 Oct 2004
First entry In force PDF
Ä 83409 / M1
7 Oct 2004
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 15 Jan 2005 In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data