HR Factory OÜ

Active Registry code 11079430 OÜ Tallinn Registered 19 Oct 2004
Compare

HR Factory OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11079430, status: active. Main activity: Activities of head offices. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €235 697 with 23 employees.

Turnover
235 697 €
↓ 15.2% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
72 478 €
↓ 1.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
77 737 €
↓ 0.4% vs Q2 2026
Employees
23
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of head offices and management consultancy · EMTAK 70

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 235 697 €
    industry median 13 705 € · companies in the industry: 4 338
  • Labour taxes per employee 3 380 €
    industry median 1 649 € · companies in the industry: 1 689
  • Revenue · 2025 908 729 €
    industry median 10 800 € · companies in the industry: 9 687
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.2 %
    industry median 22.0 % · companies in the industry: 6 494

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 235 697 € · −15.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 13 705 € · above 98% of the industry
0100200300Q4 2023 Company: 210 157 € Industry median: 15 091 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 214 420 € Industry median: 14 762 €Q2 2024 Company: 197 937 € Industry median: 14 762 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 211 978 € Industry median: 14 140 €Q4 2024 Company: 235 047 € Industry median: 15 052 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 237 761 € Industry median: 14 703 €Q2 2025 Company: 239 971 € Industry median: 13 688 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 235 481 € Industry median: 13 984 €Q4 2025 Company: 235 101 € Industry median: 14 505 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 252 995 € Industry median: 14 237 €Q2 2026 Company: 277 783 € Industry median: 14 128 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 235 697 € Industry median: 13 705 €Q3·260100200300Q4 2024 Company: 235 047 € Industry median: 15 052 €Q1 2025 Company: 237 761 € Industry median: 14 703 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 239 971 € Industry median: 13 688 €Q3 2025 Company: 235 481 € Industry median: 13 984 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 235 101 € Industry median: 14 505 €Q1 2026 Company: 252 995 € Industry median: 14 237 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 277 783 € Industry median: 14 128 €Q3 2026 Company: 235 697 € Industry median: 13 705 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 3 380 € · −0.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 649 € · above 76% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 128 € Industry median: 1 639 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 666 € Industry median: 1 650 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 915 € Industry median: 1 721 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 968 € Industry median: 1 700 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 186 € Industry median: 1 679 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 462 € Industry median: 1 739 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 502 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 437 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 388 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 497 € Industry median: 1 641 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 395 € Industry median: 1 597 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 380 € Industry median: 1 649 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 186 € Industry median: 1 679 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 462 € Industry median: 1 739 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 502 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 437 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 388 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 497 € Industry median: 1 641 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 395 € Industry median: 1 597 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 380 € Industry median: 1 649 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 23 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0102030Q4 2023 Company: 25Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 22Q2 2024 Company: 23Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 24Q4 2024 Company: 24Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 24Q2 2025 Company: 24Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 25Q4 2025 Company: 26Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 24Q2 2026 Company: 23Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 23Q3·260102030Q4 2024 Company: 24Q1 2025 Company: 24Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 24Q3 2025 Company: 25Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 26Q1 2026 Company: 24Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 23Q3 2026 Company: 23Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 72 478 € · −1.0% vs Q2 2026
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2023 Company: 74 013 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 76 058 €Q2 2024 Company: 63 466 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 66 991 €Q4 2024 Company: 72 689 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 77 540 €Q2 2025 Company: 78 585 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 81 539 €Q4 2025 Company: 81 941 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 78 234 €Q2 2026 Company: 73 196 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 72 478 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2024 Company: 72 689 €Q1 2025 Company: 77 540 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 78 585 €Q3 2025 Company: 81 539 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 81 941 €Q1 2026 Company: 78 234 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 73 196 €Q3 2026 Company: 72 478 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 235 697 72 478 77 737 23
Q2 2026 277 783 73 196 78 088 23
Q1 2026 252 995 78 234 83 917 24
Q4 2025 235 101 81 941 88 077 26
Q3 2025 235 481 81 539 85 929 25
Q2 2025 239 971 78 585 84 052 24
Q1 2025 237 761 77 540 83 091 24
Q4 2024 235 047 72 689 76 467 24
Q3 2024 211 978 66 991 71 220 24
Q2 2024 197 937 63 466 67 052 23
Q1 2024 214 420 76 058 80 648 22
Q4 2023 210 157 74 013 78 195 25
Q3 2023 215 775 71 414 75 104 25
Q2 2023 232 318 78 258 75 445 25
Q1 2023 222 367 72 612 73 690 26
Q4 2022 217 769 69 387 70 878 25
Q3 2022 177 907 63 856 65 875 23
Q2 2022 203 996 63 686 59 494 24
Q1 2022 180 427 61 394 56 366 21
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 127 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
10 248 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 908 729 € · +9.3% vs 2024 · industry median 10 800 € · above 98% of the industry
02004006008001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 606 466 € Industry median: 8 998 €20192020 Company: 455 061 € Industry median: 8 779 €20202021 Company: 566 617 € Industry median: 9 884 €20212022 Company: 769 576 € Industry median: 10 945 €20222023 Company: 852 301 € Industry median: 11 079 €20232024 Company: 831 186 € Industry median: 10 766 €20242025 Company: 908 729 € Industry median: 10 800 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 606 466 € Industry median: 8 998 €20192020 Company: 455 061 € Industry median: 8 779 €2021 Company: 566 617 € Industry median: 9 884 €20212022 Company: 769 576 € Industry median: 10 945 €2023 Company: 852 301 € Industry median: 11 079 €20232024 Company: 831 186 € Industry median: 10 766 €2025 Company: 908 729 € Industry median: 10 800 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 510 € · +118.0% vs 2024 · industry median 284 € · above 56% of the industry
-20 000-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5 640 € Industry median: 966 €20192020 Company: 1 274 € Industry median: 760 €20202021 Company: -4 794 € Industry median: 1 171 €20212022 Company: -439 € Industry median: 470 €20222023 Company: -17 166 € Industry median: 681 €20232024 Company: -8 403 € Industry median: 538 €20242025 Company: 1 510 € Industry median: 284 €2025-20 000-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5 640 € Industry median: 966 €20192020 Company: 1 274 € Industry median: 760 €2021 Company: -4 794 € Industry median: 1 171 €20212022 Company: -439 € Industry median: 470 €2023 Company: -17 166 € Industry median: 681 €20232024 Company: -8 403 € Industry median: 538 €2025 Company: 1 510 € Industry median: 284 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.2 % · +1.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 22.0 % · above 28% of the industry
-100102030402016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 31.9 %20192020 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 32.1 %20202021 Company: -0.8 % Industry median: 35.7 %20212022 Company: -0.1 % Industry median: 27.6 %20222023 Company: -2.0 % Industry median: 28.4 %20232024 Company: -1.0 % Industry median: 25.0 %20242025 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 22.0 %2025-100102030402018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 31.9 %20192020 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 32.1 %2021 Company: -0.8 % Industry median: 35.7 %20212022 Company: -0.1 % Industry median: 27.6 %2023 Company: -2.0 % Industry median: 28.4 %20232024 Company: -1.0 % Industry median: 25.0 %2025 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 22.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 160 143 € · +8.9% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 132 594 €20192020 Company: 90 269 €20202021 Company: 125 290 €20212022 Company: 161 644 €20222023 Company: 135 852 €20232024 Company: 147 053 €20242025 Company: 160 143 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 132 594 €20192020 Company: 90 269 €2021 Company: 125 290 €20212022 Company: 161 644 €2023 Company: 135 852 €20232024 Company: 147 053 €2025 Company: 160 143 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 49 091 € · +3.2% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 77 109 €20192020 Company: 78 383 €20202021 Company: 73 589 €20212022 Company: 73 150 €20222023 Company: 55 984 €20232024 Company: 47 581 €20242025 Company: 49 091 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 77 109 €20192020 Company: 78 383 €2021 Company: 73 589 €20212022 Company: 73 150 €2023 Company: 55 984 €20232024 Company: 47 581 €2025 Company: 49 091 €2025
Employees 2025: 26 · −13.3% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 98% of the industry
01020302016 Company: 28 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 30 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 25 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 20 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 17 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 21 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 25 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 25 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 30 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 26 Industry median: 1202501020302018 Company: 25 Industry median: 12019 Company: 20 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 17 Industry median: 12021 Company: 21 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 25 Industry median: 12023 Company: 25 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 30 Industry median: 12025 Company: 26 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 908 729 1 510 813 669 160 143 49 091 26
2024 831 186 -8 403 741 978 147 053 47 581 30
2023 852 301 -17 166 748 408 135 852 55 984 25
2022 769 576 -439 651 054 161 644 73 150 25
2021 566 617 -4 794 456 971 125 290 73 589 21
2020 455 061 1 274 327 997 90 269 78 383 17
2019 606 466 5 640 478 131 132 594 77 109 20
2018 — — — — — 25
2017 — — — — — 30
2016 — — — — — 28
2015 — — — — — 24
2014 — — — — — 26
2013 — — — — — 28
2012 — — — — — 32
2011 — — — — — 32
2010 — — — — — 20
2009 — — — — — 0
2007 — — — — — 12
2006 — — — — — 10
2005 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
3.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
30.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
69.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.34
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
34 951 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 608 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 5 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 10 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 13 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 15 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 21 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 27 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Jan Haines
    Direct ownership · since 31 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 70101Activities of head offices Main
  • 78101Activities of employment placement agencies
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10082996 / 15
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10082996 / 14
7 Oct 2022
Amendment entry In force
7 Oct 2022
PDF
Ä 10082996 / 13
30 Nov 2018
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2018
PDF
Ä 10082996 / 12
22 Nov 2018
Amendment entry In force
22 Nov 2018
PDF
Ä 10082996 / M5
16 Nov 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 16 Dec 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
22 Nov 2018
PDF
Ä 10082996 / M4
14 Nov 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 14 Dec 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
22 Nov 2018
PDF
Ä 10082996 / M3
2 Nov 2018
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 16 Nov 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
22 Nov 2018
PDF
Ä 10082996 / 11
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10082996 / 10
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10082996 / 9
27 Mar 2017
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
27 Mar 2017
PDF
Ä 10082996 / 8
14 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10082996 / 7
23 May 2016
Amendment entry In force
23 May 2016
PDF
Ä 10082996 / M2
19 May 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 3 Jun 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
23 May 2016
PDF
Ä 10082996 / 6
28 Dec 2011
Amendment entry In force
28 Dec 2011
PDF
Ä 10082996 / 5
28 Dec 2011
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
1 Jan 2012
PDF
Ä 82996 / 4
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
22 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 82996 / 3
6 Aug 2007
Amendment entry In force
6 Aug 2007
PDF
Ä 82996 / 2
16 Dec 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 82996
19 Oct 2004
First entry In force PDF
Ä 82996 / M1
15 Sep 2004
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 15 Nov 2004 In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data