Pankase Invest Osaühing
Pankase Invest Osaühing is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11048820, status: active. Main activity: Business and other management consultancy activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €37 176 with 2 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 37 176 €above 76% of companiesindustry median 13 705 € · companies in the industry: 4 338
- Labour taxes per employee 1 644 €above 50% of companiesindustry median 1 649 € · companies in the industry: 1 689
- Revenue · 2025 165 084 €above 91% of companiesindustry median 10 800 € · companies in the industry: 9 687
- Net profit margin · 2025 45.5 %above 65% of companiesindustry median 22.0 % · companies in the industry: 6 494
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 37 176 | 8 580 | 3 287 | 2 |
| Q2 2026 | 36 569 | 15 218 | 3 287 | 2 |
| Q1 2026 | 51 068 | 10 180 | 3 345 | 2 |
| Q4 2025 | 31 504 | 15 755 | 3 974 | 2 |
| Q3 2025 | 39 422 | 9 442 | 3 985 | 2 |
| Q2 2025 | 51 896 | 16 069 | 4 030 | 2 |
| Q1 2025 | 46 919 | 11 624 | 3 693 | 2 |
| Q4 2024 | 38 370 | 5 702 | 3 536 | 2 |
| Q3 2024 | 44 485 | 12 272 | 4 523 | 2 |
| Q2 2024 | 42 971 | 4 659 | 3 084 | 2 |
| Q1 2024 | 45 185 | 10 544 | 3 442 | 2 |
| Q4 2023 | 43 779 | 7 211 | 3 653 | 2 |
| Q3 2023 | 43 070 | 7 963 | 2 750 | 2 |
| Q2 2023 | 31 662 | 6 688 | 2 798 | 2 |
| Q1 2023 | 46 056 | 10 763 | 2 397 | 2 |
| Q4 2022 | 33 036 | 6 430 | 1 360 | 2 |
| Q3 2022 | 28 104 | 6 263 | 1 179 | 2 |
| Q2 2022 | 32 771 | 5 695 | 1 412 | 1 |
| Q1 2022 | 23 310 | 6 168 | 992 | 1 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 165 084 | 75 067 | 34 922 | 253 454 | 228 013 | 1 |
| 2024 | 163 410 | 76 125 | 29 172 | 240 322 | 210 639 | 1 |
| 2023 | 157 050 | 67 672 | 25 887 | 218 397 | 202 773 | 1 |
| 2022 | 117 798 | 43 298 | 12 243 | 181 556 | 148 104 | 0 |
| 2021 | 88 156 | 28 894 | 9 633 | 206 295 | 154 657 | 0 |
| 2020 | 69 881 | 9 149 | 7 119 | 215 406 | 140 705 | 0 |
| 2019 | 96 845 | 78 499 | 15 463 | 250 696 | 134 056 | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 7 Jul 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 25 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 21 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 22 Jan 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 9 Nov 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 31 Oct 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Kuido KasklaBoard member · since 14 Sep 2004
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Kuido KasklaNatural person · 1 466 €
- Margit MõttusNatural person · 1 465 €
Beneficial owners
- Margit MõttusDirect ownership · since 9 Oct 2022
- Kuido KasklaDirect ownership · since 8 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Kuido KasklaFounder · 40 000 € · 25 Aug 2004
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 70201Business and other management consultancy activities Main
- 69202Bookkeeping, tax consulting
- 77321Rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 40016583 / 11 2 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 40016583 / M2 10 Oct 2022 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report | 9 Nov 2022 | Deficiencies eliminated 9 Nov 2022 |
|
| Ä 40016583 / 9 23 Aug 2019 |
First (declaratory) division entry | In force 23 Aug 2019 |
||
| Ä 40016583 / 10 23 Aug 2019 |
Third (informative) division entry | In force 23 Aug 2019 |
||
| Ä 40016583 / M1 19 Aug 2019 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 18 Sep 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 19 Aug 2019 |
|
| Ä 40016583 / 8 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 40016583 / 7 5 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 40016583 / 6 23 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 40016583 / 5 17 Dec 2013 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Dec 2013 |
||
| Ä 40016583 / 4 28 Sep 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2011 |
||
| Ä 40016583 / 3 25 Nov 2010 |
Entry made by the register on its own initiative | In force 25 Nov 2010 |
||
| Ä 16583 / 2 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 5 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 16583 13 Sep 2004 |
First entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data