OÜ METASAR KINNISVARA

Active Registry code 11042869 OÜ Võru linn Registered 26 May 2004
Compare

OÜ METASAR KINNISVARA is a OÜ based in Võru linn, registry code 11042869, status: active. Main activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €9 116 with employees.

Turnover
9 116 €
↓ 28.2% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 217 €
↓ 75.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Wholesale trade · EMTAK 46

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 9 116 €
    industry median 60 065 € · companies in the industry: 6 941
  • Revenue · 2025 56 734 €
    industry median 63 691 € · companies in the industry: 10 038
  • Net profit margin · 2025 4.4 %
    industry median 2.7 % · companies in the industry: 7 414

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 9 116 € · −28.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 60 065 € · above 23% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2023 Company: 4 702 € Industry median: 69 842 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 990 € Industry median: 60 423 €Q2 2024 Company: 16 282 € Industry median: 66 207 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 7 516 € Industry median: 63 101 €Q4 2024 Company: 22 771 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 34 265 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q2 2025 Company: 9 339 € Industry median: 61 800 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 7 015 € Industry median: 59 911 €Q4 2025 Company: 10 859 € Industry median: 59 583 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 23 668 € Industry median: 53 954 €Q2 2026 Company: 12 692 € Industry median: 61 600 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 9 116 € Industry median: 60 065 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2024 Company: 22 771 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q1 2025 Company: 34 265 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 9 339 € Industry median: 61 800 €Q3 2025 Company: 7 015 € Industry median: 59 911 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 10 859 € Industry median: 59 583 €Q1 2026 Company: 23 668 € Industry median: 53 954 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 12 692 € Industry median: 61 600 €Q3 2026 Company: 9 116 € Industry median: 60 065 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 217 € · −75.7% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 896 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 137 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 386 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 867 €Q2 2025 Company: 346 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 480 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 862 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 568 €Q2 2026 Company: 5 008 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 217 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 386 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 867 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 346 €Q3 2025 Company: 480 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 862 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 568 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 008 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 217 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 9 116 1 217 — —
Q2 2026 12 692 5 008 — —
Q1 2026 23 668 1 568 — —
Q4 2025 10 859 1 862 — —
Q3 2025 7 015 480 — —
Q2 2025 9 339 346 — —
Q1 2025 34 265 4 867 — —
Q4 2024 22 771 3 386 — —
Q3 2024 7 516 137 — —
Q2 2024 16 282 — — —
Q1 2024 3 990 896 — —
Q4 2023 4 702 — — —
Q3 2023 3 106 — — —
Q2 2023 10 136 43 — —
Q1 2023 2 250 — — —
Q4 2022 16 323 1 727 — —
Q3 2022 13 338 728 — —
Q2 2022 11 944 1 540 — —
Q1 2022 6 885 — — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 56 734 € · −25.1% vs 2024 · industry median 63 691 € · above 49% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 21 986 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 30 989 € Industry median: 67 913 €20202021 Company: 75 634 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 50 705 € Industry median: 75 397 €20222023 Company: 25 534 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 75 761 € Industry median: 60 216 €20242025 Company: 56 734 € Industry median: 63 691 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 21 986 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 30 989 € Industry median: 67 913 €2021 Company: 75 634 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 50 705 € Industry median: 75 397 €2023 Company: 25 534 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 75 761 € Industry median: 60 216 €2025 Company: 56 734 € Industry median: 63 691 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 2 498 € · −78.0% vs 2024 · industry median 127 € · above 60% of the industry
-600-400-20002002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 18 077 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: 1 482 € Industry median: 906 €20202021 Company: 24 882 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: -541 292 € Industry median: 889 €20222023 Company: -39 097 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: 11 360 € Industry median: 134 €20242025 Company: 2 498 € Industry median: 127 €2025-600-400-20002002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 18 077 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: 1 482 € Industry median: 906 €2021 Company: 24 882 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: -541 292 € Industry median: 889 €2023 Company: -39 097 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: 11 360 € Industry median: 134 €2025 Company: 2 498 € Industry median: 127 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 4.4 % · −10.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.7 % · above 58% of the industry
-1 250-1 000-750-500-25002502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 82.2 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: 4.8 % Industry median: 4.2 %20202021 Company: 32.9 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: -1 067.5 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: -153.1 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: 15.0 % Industry median: 2.9 %20242025 Company: 4.4 % Industry median: 2.7 %2025-1 250-1 000-750-500-25002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 82.2 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: 4.8 % Industry median: 4.2 %2021 Company: 32.9 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: -1 067.5 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: -153.1 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: 15.0 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025 Company: 4.4 % Industry median: 2.7 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 804 043 € · −1.4% vs 2024
02505007501 0001 2502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 963 490 €20192020 Company: 1 022 209 €20202021 Company: 1 194 467 €20212022 Company: 680 157 €20222023 Company: 798 557 €20232024 Company: 815 528 €20242025 Company: 804 043 €202502505007501 0001 2502018 Company: —2019 Company: 963 490 €20192020 Company: 1 022 209 €2021 Company: 1 194 467 €20212022 Company: 680 157 €2023 Company: 798 557 €20232024 Company: 815 528 €2025 Company: 804 043 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: -484 849 € · +0.5% vs 2024
-600-400-20002002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 56 384 €20192020 Company: 57 866 €20202021 Company: 82 747 €20212022 Company: -459 611 €20222023 Company: -498 707 €20232024 Company: -487 347 €20242025 Company: -484 849 €2025-600-400-20002002018 Company: —2019 Company: 56 384 €20192020 Company: 57 866 €2021 Company: 82 747 €20212022 Company: -459 611 €2023 Company: -498 707 €20232024 Company: -487 347 €2025 Company: -484 849 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 56 734 2 498 0 804 043 -484 849 0
2024 75 761 11 360 0 815 528 -487 347 0
2023 25 534 -39 097 0 798 557 -498 707 0
2022 50 705 -541 292 0 680 157 -459 611 0
2021 75 634 24 882 0 1 194 467 82 747 0
2020 30 989 1 482 0 1 022 209 57 866 0
2019 21 986 18 077 0 963 490 56 384 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0
2006 — — — — — 1
2005 — — — — — 0
2004 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
4.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
0.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-60.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
160.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
10.42
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 3 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 2 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 17 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 13 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 31 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

  • Urmas Johanson
    Board member · since 26 May 2004
  • Nasdaq CSD SE
    Keeper of the share register · since 28 Sep 2017

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Owner in

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 46901Non-specialised wholesale trade Main
  • 02201Logging
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20026923 / M3
3 Jul 2025
Warning of compulsory dissolution: insufficient net assets 5 Jan 2026 In force
3 Jul 2025
PDF
Ä 20026923 / 10
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20026923 / 9
3 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20026923 / 8
28 Sep 2017
Amendment entry In force
28 Sep 2017
PDF
Ä 20026923 / 7
16 Jun 2016
Third (informative) division entry In force
16 Jun 2016
PDF
Ä 20026923 / 6
16 Jun 2016
First (declaratory) division entry In force
16 Jun 2016
PDF
Ä 20026923 / M2
6 Jun 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 21 Jun 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
16 Jun 2016
PDF
Ä 20026923 / 5
20 May 2016
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
4 Jun 2016
PDF
Ä 20026923 / M1
10 May 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 19 May 2016 In force
10 May 2016
PDF
Ä 20026923 / 4
4 May 2016
Amendment entry In force
4 May 2016
PDF
Ä 20026923 / 3
6 Jan 2012
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2012
PDF
Ä 26923 / 2
29 Jul 2009
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
29 Jul 2009
PDF
Ä 26923
25 May 2004
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data