OÜ DAIRE INVEST
OÜ DAIRE INVEST is a OÜ based in Paganamaa küla, registry code 11037934, status: active. Main activity: Business and other management consultancy activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €6 094 with 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 6 094 €above 32% of companiesindustry median 13 705 € · companies in the industry: 4 338
- Labour taxes per employee 8 993 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 1 649 € · companies in the industry: 1 689
- Revenue · 2025 183 362 €above 92% of companiesindustry median 10 800 € · companies in the industry: 9 687
- Net profit margin · 2025 89.1 %above 84% of companiesindustry median 22.0 % · companies in the industry: 6 494
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6 094 | 8 941 | 8 993 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | 141 916 | 39 365 | 8 993 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | 98 314 | 28 757 | — | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | 60 900 | 15 871 | 1 983 | — |
| Q3 2025 | 55 858 | 11 570 | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 11 264 | 5 083 | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | 23 789 | 9 033 | 804 | — |
| Q4 2024 | 36 502 | 5 201 | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 42 780 | 8 786 | 376 | — |
| Q2 2024 | 33 243 | 5 579 | 489 | — |
| Q1 2024 | 43 999 | 7 646 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | 40 798 | 10 205 | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | 23 436 | 8 169 | 703 | — |
| Q2 2023 | 72 825 | 8 514 | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | 36 094 | 6 392 | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | 41 315 | 8 506 | 368 | — |
| Q3 2022 | 35 282 | 7 402 | 527 | — |
| Q2 2022 | 51 842 | 6 645 | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | 27 268 | 3 983 | 355 | — |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 183 362 | 163 354 | 0 | 407 441 | 388 425 | 0 |
| 2024 | 135 228 | 83 003 | 0 | 311 324 | 304 551 | 0 |
| 2023 | 198 264 | 134 808 | 0 | 283 238 | 278 728 | 0 |
| 2022 | 144 362 | 79 254 | 870 | 232 399 | 232 119 | 0 |
| 2021 | 127 604 | 77 253 | 0 | 175 036 | 170 392 | 0 |
| 2020 | 120 247 | 34 709 | 0 | 101 522 | 101 382 | 0 |
| 2019 | 87 500 | 57 833 | 1 980 | 76 861 | 66 906 | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 1 Jul 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 1 Jul 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 27 Jul 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 30 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Sep 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Tarvi TaraBoard member · since 7 Apr 2020
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Tarvi TaraNatural person · 2 556 €
Owner in
- 60%
- 25%
- 25%
- 50%
Beneficial owners
- Tarvi TaraDirect ownership · since 22 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- OÜ Riile MixFounder · 40 000 € · 15 Apr 2004
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 70201Business and other management consultancy activities Main
- 46191Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale
- 62201Computer consultancy activities
- 62901Other information technology and computer service activities
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 20039834 / 8 2 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 20039834 / 7 7 Apr 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Apr 2020 |
||
| Ä 20039834 / 6 14 Feb 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Feb 2018 |
||
| Ä 20039834 / 5 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20039834 / 4 22 Apr 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Apr 2014 |
||
| Ä 20039834 / 3 26 Dec 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 26 Dec 2011 |
||
| Ä 39834 / 2 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 23 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 80246 / 6 1 Nov 2007 |
Registry card closed after a change of district | In force 1 Nov 2007 |
||
| Ä 39834 31 Oct 2007 |
Registry card opened in the department of the new seat | In force 31 Oct 2007 |
||
| Ä 80246 / 5 25 Oct 2007 |
Note | In force 25 Oct 2007 |
||
| Ä 19655 / 3 8 Oct 2007 |
Registry card closed after a change of district | In force 8 Oct 2007 |
||
| Ä 80246 / 4 2 Oct 2007 |
Registry card opened in the department of the new seat | In force 2 Oct 2007 |
||
| Ä 80246 / M1 14 Sep 2007 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | In force 2 Oct 2007 |
||
| Ä 19655 / 2 11 Sep 2007 |
Note | In force 11 Sep 2007 |
||
| Ä 80246 / 3 14 Jul 2004 |
Note on closing the registry card in the former department | In force | ||
| Ä 19655 5 Jul 2004 |
Registry card opened in the department of the new seat | In force | ||
| Ä 80246 / 2 28 Jun 2004 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 80246 21 May 2004 |
First entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data