OÜ Kirjastus Canopus is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11015462, status: active. Main activity: Retail sale of books. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €9 674 with 1 employees.
Turnover
9 674 €
↑ 168.9%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
113 €
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Retail trade · EMTAK 47
Turnover · Q3 20269 674 €
above 35% of companies
industry median 23 652 € · companies in the industry: 7 652
Labour taxes per employee113 €
above 2% of companies
industry median 1 201 € · companies in the industry: 4 663
Revenue · 202518 803 €
above 51% of companies
industry median 16 974 € · companies in the industry: 13 500
Net profit margin · 2025-17.2 %
above 15% of companies
industry median 1.3 % · companies in the industry: 9 480
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 9 674 € · +168.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 652 € · above 35% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 113 € · industry median 1 201 € · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
9 674
—
113
1
Q2 2026
3 598
219
—
1
Q1 2026
6 878
611
113
1
Q4 2025
3 661
387
—
1
Q3 2025
5 438
113
113
1
Q2 2025
2 251
258
—
1
Q1 2025
7 845
441
100
1
Q4 2024
2 946
96
—
1
Q3 2024
9 977
576
100
1
Q2 2024
5 673
96
—
1
Q1 2024
5 371
69
—
1
Q4 2023
7 032
636
350
1
Q3 2023
9 640
284
80
1
Q2 2023
5 697
—
—
1
Q1 2023
6 437
307
75
1
Q4 2022
1 794
87
—
1
Q3 2022
9 475
742
140
1
Q2 2022
4 488
55
—
1
Q1 2022
4 815
277
40
1
Labour taxes per employee per month
38 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
9 674 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 18 803 € · −22.5% vs 2024 · industry median 16 974 € · above 51% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -3 235 € · +5.0% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 16% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -17.2 % · −3.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.3 % · above 15% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € thousand 2025: 127 842 € · −2.7% vs 2024Equity, € thousand 2025: 124 287 € · −2.5% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
18 803
-3 235
0
127 842
124 287
0
2024
24 248
-3 406
0
131 430
127 521
0
2023
27 736
4 687
0
134 380
130 928
0
2022
21 807
6 167
0
130 131
126 241
0
2021
25 240
4 951
0
125 315
120 074
0
2020
33 947
6 052
0
119 929
65 123
0
2019
27 988
-16 550
1 673
119 491
59 070
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
2017
—
—
—
—
—
1
2016
—
—
—
—
—
1
2015
—
—
—
—
—
1
2014
—
—
—
—
—
1
2013
—
—
—
—
—
1
2012
—
—
—
—
—
1
2011
—
—
—
—
—
1
2010
—
—
—
—
—
1
2009
—
—
—
—
—
1
2008
—
—
—
—
—
1
2007
—
—
—
—
—
1
2006
—
—
—
—
—
1
2005
—
—
—
—
—
1
2004
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.