Style Invest OÜ
Style Invest OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11013655, status: active. Main activity: Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (with a maximum permissible weight up to 3,5 tons). According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €5 202 with employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 5 202 €above 32% of companiesindustry median 13 500 € · companies in the industry: 1 553
- Revenue · 2025 43 927 €above 71% of companiesindustry median 13 580 € · companies in the industry: 2 612
- Net profit margin · 2025 -57.6 %above 14% of companiesindustry median 8.9 % · companies in the industry: 1 944
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 5 202 | 2 052 | 2 092 | — |
| Q2 2026 | 7 737 | 2 152 | 1 767 | — |
| Q1 2026 | 12 907 | 10 048 | 1 883 | — |
| Q4 2025 | 5 217 | 3 246 | 2 442 | — |
| Q3 2025 | 9 925 | 2 196 | 2 442 | — |
| Q2 2025 | 23 683 | 6 044 | 2 442 | — |
| Q1 2025 | 6 837 | 2 220 | 2 185 | — |
| Q4 2024 | 6 054 | 1 643 | 1 671 | — |
| Q3 2024 | 6 960 | 1 835 | 1 671 | — |
| Q2 2024 | 5 071 | 31 813 | 8 069 | — |
| Q1 2024 | 6 209 | 19 361 | 6 566 | — |
| Q4 2023 | 28 051 | 125 438 | 464 | — |
| Q3 2023 | 5 345 | 657 | 696 | — |
| Q2 2023 | 5 841 | 3 117 | 464 | — |
| Q1 2023 | 8 760 | 5 212 | 709 | — |
| Q4 2022 | 124 723 | 398 | 248 | — |
| Q3 2022 | 10 576 | 677 | 496 | — |
| Q2 2022 | 5 506 | 235 | 248 | — |
| Q1 2022 | 11 523 | 19 394 | 248 | — |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 43 927 | -25 299 | 21 768 | 1 962 807 | 1 951 086 | 1 |
| 2024 | 37 000 | 350 589 | 15 894 | 1 985 097 | 1 981 385 | 1 |
| 2023 | 68 480 | -145 128 | 9 402 | 1 981 638 | 1 972 463 | 1 |
| 2022 | 35 570 | 634 444 | 5 089 | 2 671 457 | 2 617 591 | 1 |
| 2021 | 68 807 | 181 546 | 0 | 2 052 539 | 1 998 147 | 0 |
| 2020 | 46 317 | 1 441 608 | 0 | 2 027 823 | 1 816 601 | 0 |
| 2019 | 19 923 | -20 753 | 990 | 593 285 | 374 493 | 0 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 15 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 26 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 21 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 8 Sep 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 6 Jul 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 29 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 22 Oct 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Jane PappelBoard member · since 7 Apr 2006
- Indrek PappelBoard member · since 3 Apr 2007
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Jane PappelNatural person · 3 056 €
- Indrek PappelNatural person · 3 056 €
Owner in
- 50%
- 25.50%
- 50%
- 50%
Beneficial owners
- Indrek PappelDirect ownership · since 5 Nov 2019
- Jane PappelDirect ownership · since 17 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Indrek PappelFounder · 10 000 € · 3 Feb 2004
- Jane PappelFounder · 10 000 € · 3 Feb 2004
- Kati LiigusFounder · 10 000 € · 3 Feb 2004
- Reimo EhrsteinFounder · 10 000 € · 3 Feb 2004
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 77111Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (with a maximum permissible weight up to 3,5 tons) Main
- 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10077557 / 18 10 Jul 2024 |
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) | In force 10 Jul 2024 |
||
| Ä 10077557 / 17 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10077557 / 16 5 Nov 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Nov 2021 |
||
| Ä 10077557 / 15 16 Oct 2020 |
Third (informative) division entry | In force 16 Oct 2020 |
||
| Ä 10077557 / 14 16 Oct 2020 |
First (declaratory) division entry | In force 16 Oct 2020 |
||
| Ä 10077557 / 13 6 Oct 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Oct 2020 |
||
| Ä 10077557 / M7 5 Nov 2019 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 20 Nov 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 5 Nov 2019 |
|
| Ä 10077557 / 12 5 Nov 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Nov 2019 |
||
| Ä 10077557 / 11 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10077557 / 10 8 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10077557 / 9 6 Aug 2013 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 21 Aug 2013 |
||
| Ä 10077557 / M6 12 Jul 2013 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 27 Jul 2013 | In force 12 Jul 2013 |
|
| Ä 10077557 / 8 27 Jan 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 27 Jan 2012 |
||
| Ä 10077557 / 7 30 Sep 2011 |
Second (constitutive) merger entry | In force 30 Sep 2011 |
||
| Ä 10077557 / M5 8 Sep 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | In force 8 Sep 2011 |
||
| Ä 10077557 / M4 17 Aug 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | In force 17 Aug 2011 |
||
| Ä 10077557 / 6 11 Apr 2011 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 10 May 2011 |
||
| Ä 10077557 / M3 3 Feb 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 3 Mar 2011 | In force 3 Feb 2011 |
|
| Ä 10077557 / M2 20 Jan 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 20 Feb 2011 | In force 20 Jan 2011 |
|
| Ä 77557 / 5 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 4 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 77557 / 4 3 Apr 2007 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Apr 2007 |
||
| Ä 77557 / 3 7 Apr 2006 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Apr 2006 |
||
| Ä 77557 / 2 21 Mar 2006 |
Amendment entry | In force 21 Mar 2006 |
||
| Ä 77557 / M1 9 Mar 2006 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | In force 13 Mar 2006 |
||
| Ä 77557 30 Jan 2004 |
First entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data