FOREBEL KINDLUSTUSAGENTUUR OÜ

Active Registry code 11008186 OÜ Tallinn Registered 21 Apr 2004
Compare

FOREBEL KINDLUSTUSAGENTUUR OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11008186, status: active. Main activity: Activities of insurance agents. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €821 and 0 employees.

Revenue
821 €
↑ 52.9% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities · EMTAK 66

  • Revenue · 2025 821 €
    industry median 3 200 € · companies in the industry: 1 215

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 821 € · +52.9% vs 2024 · industry median 3 200 € · above 44% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 943 € Industry median: 5 400 €20192020 Company: 1 213 € Industry median: 3 790 €20202021 Company: 1 602 € Industry median: 4 200 €20212022 Company: 1 312 € Industry median: 3 539 €20222023 Company: 934 € Industry median: 3 094 €20232024 Company: 537 € Industry median: 3 510 €20242025 Company: 821 € Industry median: 3 200 €202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 943 € Industry median: 5 400 €20192020 Company: 1 213 € Industry median: 3 790 €2021 Company: 1 602 € Industry median: 4 200 €20212022 Company: 1 312 € Industry median: 3 539 €2023 Company: 934 € Industry median: 3 094 €20232024 Company: 537 € Industry median: 3 510 €2025 Company: 821 € Industry median: 3 200 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 746 € · +38.1% vs 2024 · industry median 80 € · above 56% of the industry
-50005001 0001 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 195 € Industry median: 502 €20192020 Company: 48 € Industry median: 93 €20202021 Company: -92 € Industry median: 269 €20212022 Company: 574 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 756 € Industry median: 10 €20232024 Company: 540 € Industry median: 165 €20242025 Company: 746 € Industry median: 80 €2025-50005001 0001 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 195 € Industry median: 502 €20192020 Company: 48 € Industry median: 93 €2021 Company: -92 € Industry median: 269 €20212022 Company: 574 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 756 € Industry median: 10 €20232024 Company: 540 € Industry median: 165 €2025 Company: 746 € Industry median: 80 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2022: 43.8 % · +49.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 20.8 % · above 63% of the industry
-200204060802016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 61.5 % Industry median: 28.7 %20192020 Company: 4.0 % Industry median: 24.8 %20202021 Company: -5.7 % Industry median: 27.0 %20212022 Company: 43.8 % Industry median: 20.8 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 21.6 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 23.7 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 23.7 %2025-200204060802018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 61.5 % Industry median: 28.7 %20192020 Company: 4.0 % Industry median: 24.8 %2021 Company: -5.7 % Industry median: 27.0 %20212022 Company: 43.8 % Industry median: 20.8 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 21.6 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 23.7 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 23.7 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 17 030 € · +2.9% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 14 842 €20192020 Company: 14 657 €20202021 Company: 14 415 €20212022 Company: 14 995 €20222023 Company: 16 246 €20232024 Company: 16 544 €20242025 Company: 17 030 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 14 842 €20192020 Company: 14 657 €2021 Company: 14 415 €20212022 Company: 14 995 €2023 Company: 16 246 €20232024 Company: 16 544 €2025 Company: 17 030 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 17 030 € · +4.6% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 14 458 €20192020 Company: 14 507 €20202021 Company: 14 415 €20212022 Company: 14 989 €20222023 Company: 15 745 €20232024 Company: 16 284 €20242025 Company: 17 030 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 14 458 €20192020 Company: 14 507 €2021 Company: 14 415 €20212022 Company: 14 989 €2023 Company: 15 745 €20232024 Company: 16 284 €2025 Company: 17 030 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 821 746 0 17 030 17 030 0
2024 537 540 0 16 544 16 284 0
2023 934 756 0 16 246 15 745 0
2022 1 312 574 0 14 995 14 989 0
2021 1 602 -92 0 14 415 14 415 0
2020 1 213 48 0 14 657 14 507 0
2019 1 943 1 195 0 14 842 14 458 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1
2008 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
90.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
4.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
4.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 2 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 8 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

  • Osaühing Nelivedu
    Founder · 40 000 € · 21 Apr 2004
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 66221Activities of insurance agents Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10081887 / 8
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10081887 / 7
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10081887 / 6
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10081887 / 5
14 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10081887 / 4
1 Feb 2012
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2012
PDF
Ä 81887 / 3
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
29 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 81887 / 2
7 Apr 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 26689 / 3
4 Aug 2004
Note on closing the registry card in the former department In force PDF
Ä 81887
3 Aug 2004
Registry card opened in the department of the new seat In force PDF
Ä 26689 / 2
21 Jul 2004
Note In force PDF
Ä 26689
20 Apr 2004
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data