Osaühing KALVI REISID

Active Registry code 11001095 OÜ Toila alevik Registered 6 Jan 2004
Compare

Osaühing KALVI REISID is a OÜ based in Toila alevik, registry code 11001095, status: active. Main activity: Other passenger land transport n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Land transport and transport via pipelines · EMTAK 49

  • Revenue · 2025 14 459 €
    industry median 32 212 € · companies in the industry: 5 896
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -274.1 %
    industry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 4 877

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 29 505 € · above 2% of the industry
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 629 € Industry median: 28 097 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 531 € Industry median: 21 794 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 630 € Industry median: 26 442 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 878 € Industry median: 27 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 729 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 670 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q2 2025 Company: 12 434 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q4 2025 Company: 500 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q2 2026 Company: 323 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 5 729 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 670 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 12 434 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 500 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 323 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2024: 0 € · industry median 1 053 € · above 2% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 998 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 990 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 010 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 066 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 129 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 133 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 106 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 066 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 129 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 133 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 106 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 123 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q4 2024: 2 · +0.0% vs Q3 2024
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q2 2026: 67 € · +644.4% vs Q1 2026
0200400600800Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 40 €Q2 2024 Company: 613 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 32 €Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 215 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: 60 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 9 €Q2 2026 Company: 67 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26050100150200250Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: 215 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 60 €Q1 2026 Company: 9 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 67 €Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 323 67 — —
Q1 2026 — 9 — —
Q4 2025 500 60 — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 12 434 — — —
Q1 2025 1 670 215 — —
Q4 2024 5 729 — — 2
Q3 2024 1 878 32 — 2
Q2 2024 1 630 613 — 2
Q1 2024 531 40 — 1
Q4 2023 1 629 — — —
Q3 2023 4 968 — — —
Q2 2023 — — — 1
Q1 2023 615 96 — 2
Q4 2022 460 24 — 2
Q3 2022 5 607 476 — 2
Q2 2022 1 487 75 — 2
Q1 2022 — — — 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 14 459 € · +47.0% vs 2024 · industry median 32 212 € · above 34% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 72 581 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 198 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 15 600 € Industry median: 40 789 €20222023 Company: 3 645 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 9 834 € Industry median: 31 666 €20242025 Company: 14 459 € Industry median: 32 212 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 72 581 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 198 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 15 600 € Industry median: 40 789 €2023 Company: 3 645 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 9 834 € Industry median: 31 666 €2025 Company: 14 459 € Industry median: 32 212 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -39 627 € · −18.5% vs 2024 · industry median 421 € · above 2% of the industry
-40 000-20 000020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 14 126 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: -29 955 € Industry median: 476 €20202021 Company: -5 793 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: -3 245 € Industry median: 761 €20222023 Company: -12 407 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: -33 440 € Industry median: 212 €20242025 Company: -39 627 € Industry median: 421 €2025-40 000-20 000020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 14 126 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: -29 955 € Industry median: 476 €2021 Company: -5 793 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: -3 245 € Industry median: 761 €2023 Company: -12 407 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: -33 440 € Industry median: 212 €2025 Company: -39 627 € Industry median: 421 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -274.1 % · +66.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.8 % · above 2% of the industry
-400-300-200-10001002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 19.5 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 3.4 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: -20.8 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: -340.4 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: -340.0 % Industry median: 2.3 %20242025 Company: -274.1 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025-400-300-200-10001002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 19.5 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 3.4 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: -20.8 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: -340.4 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: -340.0 % Industry median: 2.3 %2025 Company: -274.1 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 36 155 € · −51.2% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 155 727 €20192020 Company: 126 558 €20202021 Company: 119 560 €20212022 Company: 119 560 €20222023 Company: 106 970 €20232024 Company: 74 015 €20242025 Company: 36 155 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 155 727 €20192020 Company: 126 558 €2021 Company: 119 560 €20212022 Company: 119 560 €2023 Company: 106 970 €20232024 Company: 74 015 €2025 Company: 36 155 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 33 799 € · −54.0% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 155 308 €20192020 Company: 125 353 €20202021 Company: 119 560 €20212022 Company: 119 560 €20222023 Company: 106 867 €20232024 Company: 73 426 €20242025 Company: 33 799 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 155 308 €20192020 Company: 125 353 €2021 Company: 119 560 €20212022 Company: 119 560 €2023 Company: 106 867 €20232024 Company: 73 426 €2025 Company: 33 799 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 14 459 -39 627 0 36 155 33 799 0
2024 9 834 -33 440 0 74 015 73 426 0
2023 3 645 -12 407 0 106 970 106 867 0
2022 15 600 -3 245 0 119 560 119 560 1
2021 0 -5 793 2 690 119 560 119 560 1
2020 0 -29 955 7 535 126 558 125 353 1
2019 72 581 14 126 7 535 155 727 155 308 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 2
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1
2007 — — — — — 0
2005 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-274.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-117.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-109.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
93.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
6.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.60
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 6 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 5 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 17 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 49391Other passenger land transport n.e.c. Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 40015797 / 9
29 Nov 2025
Amendment entry In force
29 Nov 2025
PDF
Ä 40015797 / 8
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 40015797 / 7
7 Nov 2022
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
7 Nov 2022
PDF
Ä 40015797 / 6
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 40015797 / 5
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 40015797 / 4
22 Dec 2011
Amendment entry In force
22 Dec 2011
PDF
Ä 40015797 / 3
30 Jun 2010
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
30 Jun 2010
PDF
Ä 15797 / M7
9 Jan 2009
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report 13 Apr 2009 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Mar 2009
PDF
Ä 15797 / M6
9 Jan 2009
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report 13 Apr 2009 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Mar 2009
PDF
Ä 15797 / M5
16 Oct 2008
Fine for not filing the report 20 Dec 2008 In force
21 Oct 2008
PDF
Ä 15797 / M4
10 Sep 2008
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 10 Oct 2008 In force
10 Sep 2008
PDF
Ä 15797 / M3
10 Jan 2008
Fine for not filing the report 15 Mar 2008 In force
15 Jan 2008
PDF
Ä 15797 / M2
1 Oct 2007
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 30 Nov 2007 In force
31 Oct 2007
PDF
Ä 15797 / 2
25 Nov 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 15797 / M1
18 Nov 2005
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 15 Feb 2006 In force PDF
Ä 15797
6 Jan 2004
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data