OÜ Cityland

Active Registry code 10996615 OÜ Tallinn Registered 24 Dec 2003
Compare

OÜ Cityland is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10996615, status: active. Main activity: Freight transport by road. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Land transport and transport via pipelines · EMTAK 49

  • Revenue · 2025 2 589 €
    industry median 32 212 € · companies in the industry: 5 896
  • Net profit margin · 2025 39.5 %
    industry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 4 877

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 29 505 € · above 2% of the industry
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 9 943 € Industry median: 28 097 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 9 606 € Industry median: 21 794 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 125 € Industry median: 26 442 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 495 € Industry median: 27 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 713 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 188 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q2 2025 Company: 5 775 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 125 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 713 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 188 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5 775 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 125 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2023: 112 € · industry median 998 € · above 2% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 112 € Industry median: 998 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 990 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 010 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 053 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 066 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 129 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 133 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 106 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 066 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 129 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 133 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 106 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 123 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q4 2023: 1
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q2 2026: 325 € · −61.8% vs Q1 2026
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 979 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 898 €Q2 2024 Company: 131 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 129 €Q4 2024 Company: 214 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 147 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 495 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: 400 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 851 €Q2 2026 Company: 325 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 214 €Q1 2025 Company: 147 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 495 €Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 400 €Q1 2026 Company: 851 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 325 €Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 — 325 — —
Q1 2026 3 125 851 — —
Q4 2025 — 400 — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 5 775 1 495 — —
Q1 2025 2 188 147 — —
Q4 2024 3 713 214 — —
Q3 2024 3 495 129 — —
Q2 2024 3 125 131 37 —
Q1 2024 9 606 898 112 —
Q4 2023 9 943 979 112 1
Q3 2023 7 741 744 112 1
Q2 2023 10 094 1 000 112 1
Q1 2023 8 281 789 112 1
Q4 2022 9 880 845 112 1
Q3 2022 9 677 1 145 112 1
Q2 2022 10 283 713 112 1
Q1 2022 8 193 824 112 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 2 589 € · −86.1% vs 2024 · industry median 32 212 € · above 20% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 72 840 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 23 714 € Industry median: 38 198 €20202021 Company: 41 611 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 38 469 € Industry median: 40 789 €20222023 Company: 34 892 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 18 655 € Industry median: 31 666 €20242025 Company: 2 589 € Industry median: 32 212 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 72 840 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 23 714 € Industry median: 38 198 €2021 Company: 41 611 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 38 469 € Industry median: 40 789 €2023 Company: 34 892 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 18 655 € Industry median: 31 666 €2025 Company: 2 589 € Industry median: 32 212 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 023 € · +243.3% vs 2024 · industry median 421 € · above 55% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 40 854 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: 3 974 € Industry median: 476 €20202021 Company: 18 957 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: 6 657 € Industry median: 761 €20222023 Company: 1 872 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: 298 € Industry median: 212 €20242025 Company: 1 023 € Industry median: 421 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 40 854 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: 3 974 € Industry median: 476 €2021 Company: 18 957 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: 6 657 € Industry median: 761 €2023 Company: 1 872 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: 298 € Industry median: 212 €2025 Company: 1 023 € Industry median: 421 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 39.5 % · +37.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.8 % · above 91% of the industry
02040602016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 56.1 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: 16.8 % Industry median: 3.4 %20202021 Company: 45.6 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: 17.3 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: 5.4 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: 1.6 % Industry median: 2.3 %20242025 Company: 39.5 % Industry median: 2.8 %202502040602018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 56.1 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: 16.8 % Industry median: 3.4 %2021 Company: 45.6 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: 17.3 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: 5.4 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: 1.6 % Industry median: 2.3 %2025 Company: 39.5 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 194 797 € · −1.2% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 227 150 €20192020 Company: 231 100 €20202021 Company: 206 406 €20212022 Company: 204 639 €20222023 Company: 198 123 €20232024 Company: 197 227 €20242025 Company: 194 797 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 227 150 €20192020 Company: 231 100 €2021 Company: 206 406 €20212022 Company: 204 639 €2023 Company: 198 123 €20232024 Company: 197 227 €2025 Company: 194 797 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 161 714 € · +0.6% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 117 826 €20192020 Company: 132 876 €20202021 Company: 151 833 €20212022 Company: 158 521 €20222023 Company: 160 393 €20232024 Company: 160 691 €20242025 Company: 161 714 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 117 826 €20192020 Company: 132 876 €2021 Company: 151 833 €20212022 Company: 158 521 €2023 Company: 160 393 €20232024 Company: 160 691 €2025 Company: 161 714 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 2 589 1 023 0 194 797 161 714 0
2024 18 655 298 268 197 227 160 691 1
2023 34 892 1 872 1 606 198 123 160 393 1
2022 38 469 6 657 1 606 204 639 158 521 1
2021 41 611 18 957 1 873 206 406 151 833 1
2020 23 714 3 974 0 231 100 132 876 0
2019 72 840 40 854 0 227 150 117 826 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 2
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0
2008 — — — — — 0
2007 — — — — — 0
2006 — — — — — 0
2005 — — — — — 0
2004 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
39.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
83.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
17.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 2 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 24 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 22 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 15 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 16 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 28 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 23 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Owner in

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 49411Freight transport by road Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10076821 / 8
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10076821 / 7
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10076821 / 6
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10076821 / 5
31 Aug 2016
Amendment entry In force
31 Aug 2016
PDF
Ä 10076821 / 4
30 Dec 2015
Amendment entry In force
30 Dec 2015
PDF
Ä 76821 / 3
5 Jan 2009
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
8 Jan 2009
PDF
Ä 76821 / 2
12 May 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 76821
24 Dec 2003
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data