OÜ Kalma Kaubandus
OÜ Kalma Kaubandus is a OÜ based in Kalmaküla, registry code 10984055, status: active. Main activity: Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €94 803 with 5 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 94 803 €above 61% of companiesindustry median 45 078 € · companies in the industry: 614
- Labour taxes per employee 1 056 €above 34% of companiesindustry median 1 325 € · companies in the industry: 551
- Revenue · 2025 339 215 €above 79% of companiesindustry median 18 772 € · companies in the industry: 1 075
- Net profit margin · 2025 0.3 %above 38% of companiesindustry median 2.1 % · companies in the industry: 817
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 94 803 | 8 189 | 5 281 | 5 |
| Q2 2026 | 70 266 | 5 615 | 4 704 | 5 |
| Q1 2026 | 98 720 | 14 524 | 5 059 | 5 |
| Q4 2025 | 148 534 | 25 169 | 4 737 | 5 |
| Q3 2025 | 118 069 | 13 062 | 3 889 | 5 |
| Q2 2025 | 23 401 | 4 277 | 3 674 | 4 |
| Q1 2025 | 41 125 | 5 438 | 3 408 | 4 |
| Q4 2024 | 98 525 | 12 988 | 3 519 | 4 |
| Q3 2024 | 115 745 | 16 167 | 3 757 | 5 |
| Q2 2024 | 46 977 | 6 403 | 3 708 | 5 |
| Q1 2024 | 55 664 | 19 391 | 15 774 | 5 |
| Q4 2023 | 177 282 | 29 045 | 9 449 | 12 |
| Q3 2023 | 129 278 | 22 401 | 9 637 | 12 |
| Q2 2023 | 81 005 | 18 574 | 10 391 | 13 |
| Q1 2023 | 76 989 | 12 578 | 10 532 | 14 |
| Q4 2022 | 109 972 | 20 775 | 10 356 | 15 |
| Q3 2022 | 141 975 | 15 339 | 10 985 | 16 |
| Q2 2022 | 97 740 | 10 639 | 10 165 | 15 |
| Q1 2022 | 266 858 | 29 213 | 8 784 | 14 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 339 215 | 854 | 41 337 | 932 060 | 605 587 | 2 |
| 2024 | 305 291 | 95 | 70 836 | 912 436 | 604 130 | 4 |
| 2023 | 394 658 | 4 628 | 129 234 | 914 078 | 604 036 | 10 |
| 2022 | 587 724 | 4 032 | 129 895 | 904 853 | 599 408 | 10 |
| 2021 | 475 424 | 1 336 | 137 146 | 866 638 | 595 376 | 10 |
| 2020 | 511 770 | 30 543 | 131 675 | 807 189 | 594 040 | 10 |
| 2019 | 495 738 | -43 277 | 113 642 | 779 807 | 563 497 | 10 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 14 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 27 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 26 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 7 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 28 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 27 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 18 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Jun 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Pjotr AndrejevBoard member · since 21 Dec 2021
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Sergey AndreevNatural person · 6 390 €
Owner in
- 50%
Beneficial owners
- Sergey AndreevDirect ownership · since 5 Feb 2019
Founders and other persons
- Andrei UluhanjantsFounder · 50 000 € · 17 Oct 2003
- Sergei AndrejevFounder · 50 000 € · 17 Oct 2003
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 10201Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs Main
- 03121Freshwater fishing
- 46381Wholesale of other food
- 47641Retail sale of games and toys
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 20025567 / 18 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 20025567 / 17 21 Dec 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 21 Dec 2021 |
||
| Ä 20025567 / 16 21 Dec 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 21 Dec 2021 |
||
| Ä 20025567 / 15 13 Feb 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Feb 2019 |
||
| Ä 20025567 / M2 11 Feb 2019 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 3 Mar 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 12 Feb 2019 |
|
| Ä 20025567 / 14 29 Jan 2019 |
Division entry (second, constitutive) | In force 29 Jan 2019 |
||
| Ä 20025567 / 13 14 Aug 2018 |
Entry to enforce another court decision | In force 14 Aug 2018 |
||
| Ä 20025567 / 12 13 Mar 2018 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 29 Mar 2018 |
||
| Ä 20025567 / 11 13 Mar 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Mar 2018 |
||
| Ä 20025567 / M1 13 Feb 2018 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 27 Feb 2018 | In force 13 Feb 2018 |
|
| Ä 20025567 / 10 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20025567 / 9 19 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20025567 / 8 3 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20025567 / 7 9 Nov 2017 |
Entry to enforce another court decision | In force 9 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 20025567 / 6 30 Aug 2017 |
Entry to enforce another court decision | In force 30 Aug 2017 |
||
| Ä 20025567 / 5 11 Sep 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Sep 2015 |
||
| Ä 20025567 / 4 8 Sep 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Sep 2015 |
||
| Ä 20025567 / 3 6 Jun 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Jun 2011 |
||
| Ä 25567 / 2 15 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 15 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 25567 17 Oct 2003 |
First entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data