Belasco EX OÜ

Active Registry code 10958789 OÜ Tallinn Registered 22 Jul 2003
Compare

Belasco EX OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10958789, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €39 808 with 1 employees.

Turnover
39 808 €
↑ 46.7% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
6 525 €
↑ 6.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 105 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 39 808 €
    industry median 25 252 € · companies in the industry: 4 696
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 105 €
    industry median 1 211 € · companies in the industry: 4 133
  • Revenue · 2025 150 564 €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
  • Net profit margin · 2025 7.3 %
    industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 39 808 € · +46.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 25 252 € · above 60% of the industry
0255075100125Q4 2023 Company: 19 020 € Industry median: 26 427 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 200 € Industry median: 19 618 €Q2 2024 Company: 13 943 € Industry median: 21 373 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 107 035 € Industry median: 26 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 48 977 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 18 925 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q2 2025 Company: 47 008 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 53 616 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q4 2025 Company: 24 370 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 23 660 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q2 2026 Company: 27 133 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 39 808 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·260204060Q4 2024 Company: 48 977 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 18 925 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 47 008 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q3 2025 Company: 53 616 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 24 370 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q1 2026 Company: 23 660 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 27 133 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q3 2026 Company: 39 808 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 105 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 211 € · above 78% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 835 € Industry median: 1 145 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 736 € Industry median: 1 097 €Q2 2024 Company: 316 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 973 € Industry median: 1 142 €Q4 2024 Company: 4 079 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 487 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 275 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 044 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 707 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 648 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 105 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 105 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 4 079 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q1 2025 Company: 487 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 275 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 044 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 707 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 648 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 105 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 105 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
01234Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 6 525 € · +6.2% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 569 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 732 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 539 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 654 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 817 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 699 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 677 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 5 735 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 610 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 5 983 €Q2 2026 Company: 6 144 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 6 525 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 817 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 699 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 677 €Q3 2025 Company: 5 735 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 610 €Q1 2026 Company: 5 983 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 6 144 €Q3 2026 Company: 6 525 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 39 808 6 525 2 105 1
Q2 2026 27 133 6 144 2 105 1
Q1 2026 23 660 5 983 3 648 1
Q4 2025 24 370 3 610 3 707 1
Q3 2025 53 616 5 735 6 088 2
Q2 2025 47 008 3 677 3 825 3
Q1 2025 18 925 1 699 1 462 3
Q4 2024 48 977 3 817 4 079 1
Q3 2024 107 035 3 654 3 893 4
Q2 2024 13 943 1 539 947 3
Q1 2024 1 200 1 732 1 736 1
Q4 2023 19 020 1 569 1 669 2
Q3 2023 23 650 2 879 3 032 2
Q2 2023 9 317 1 018 948 2
Q1 2023 12 068 671 717 1
Q4 2022 9 555 1 317 890 1
Q3 2022 7 924 1 353 751 1
Q2 2022 7 973 1 605 751 1
Q1 2022 5 012 1 069 649 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
702 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
39 808 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 150 564 € · −10.7% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 74% of the industry
0501001502002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 32 935 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 33 057 € Industry median: 35 421 €20202021 Company: 25 912 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 34 405 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: 58 974 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 168 598 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 150 564 € Industry median: 38 239 €20250501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 32 935 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 33 057 € Industry median: 35 421 €2021 Company: 25 912 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 34 405 € Industry median: 39 550 €2023 Company: 58 974 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 168 598 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 150 564 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 10 967 € · +286.4% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 77% of the industry
-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -1 118 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: 255 € Industry median: 281 €20202021 Company: 45 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 7 033 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: 4 985 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: -5 885 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: 10 967 € Industry median: 411 €2025-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -1 118 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: 255 € Industry median: 281 €2021 Company: 45 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 7 033 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: 4 985 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: -5 885 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: 10 967 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 7.3 % · +10.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 61% of the industry
-505101520252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -3.4 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 4.0 %20202021 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 20.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: 8.5 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: -3.5 % Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: 7.3 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025-505101520252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -3.4 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 4.0 %2021 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 20.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: 8.5 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: -3.5 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: 7.3 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 47 984 € · +357.3% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 8 702 €20192020 Company: 9 884 €20202021 Company: 6 101 €20212022 Company: 11 983 €20222023 Company: 19 295 €20232024 Company: 10 492 €20242025 Company: 47 984 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 8 702 €20192020 Company: 9 884 €2021 Company: 6 101 €20212022 Company: 11 983 €2023 Company: 19 295 €20232024 Company: 10 492 €2025 Company: 47 984 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 20 501 € · +115.0% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 101 €20192020 Company: 3 356 €20202021 Company: 3 401 €20212022 Company: 10 434 €20222023 Company: 15 419 €20232024 Company: 9 534 €20242025 Company: 20 501 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 101 €20192020 Company: 3 356 €2021 Company: 3 401 €20212022 Company: 10 434 €2023 Company: 15 419 €20232024 Company: 9 534 €2025 Company: 20 501 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 50% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 2 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 22025 Company: 2 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 150 564 10 967 45 266 47 984 20 501 2
2024 168 598 -5 885 29 834 10 492 9 534 2
2023 58 974 4 985 22 322 19 295 15 419 2
2022 34 405 7 033 10 548 11 983 10 434 1
2021 25 912 45 10 816 6 101 3 401 1
2020 33 057 255 10 990 9 884 3 356 1
2019 32 935 -1 118 15 095 8 702 3 101 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1
2008 — — — — — 1
2007 — — — — — 1
2006 — — — — — 1
2005 — — — — — 2
2004 — — — — — 0
2003 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
7.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
53.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
22.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
42.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
57.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.54
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
75 282 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 886 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 2 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 11 Aug 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 10 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 8 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 6 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 12 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 29 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

  • Revalfi OÜ
    Founder · 40 000 € · 22 Jul 2003

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
  • 47121Other non-specialised retail sale
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10072947 / M2
8 Aug 2025
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 11 Nov 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Aug 2025
PDF
Ä 10072947 / 10
5 Jun 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
5 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 10072947 / 9
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10072947 / 8
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10072947 / 7
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10072947 / 6
14 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10072947 / 5
19 Jan 2012
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2012
PDF
Ä 10072947 / 4
2 Jul 2010
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
2 Jul 2010
PDF
Ä 72947 / 3
20 Jan 2006
Amendment entry In force
23 Jan 2006
PDF
Ä 72947 / 2
12 Aug 2003
Amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 72947
22 Jul 2003
First entry In force PDF
Ä 72947 / M1
16 Jun 2003
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 18 Aug 2003 In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data