Ambient Sound Investments OÜ
Ambient Sound Investments OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10958721, status: active. Main activity: Trusts, funds and similar financial entities investing in bonds, securities and similar financial instruments. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €23 644 with 13 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 23 644 €above 61% of companiesindustry median 13 555 € · companies in the industry: 547
- Labour taxes per employee 11 257 €above 91% of companiesindustry median 2 214 € · companies in the industry: 443
- Revenue · 2025 0 €above 5% of companiesindustry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 3 672
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 23 644 | 333 583 | 146 347 | 13 |
| Q2 2026 | 23 967 | 311 735 | 89 181 | 10 |
| Q1 2026 | 149 946 | 1 375 894 | 99 770 | 10 |
| Q4 2025 | 37 779 | 108 412 | 98 432 | 10 |
| Q3 2025 | 8 800 | 124 207 | 88 104 | 10 |
| Q2 2025 | 8 503 | 84 669 | 88 438 | 9 |
| Q1 2025 | 203 970 | 1 412 081 | 275 503 | 9 |
| Q4 2024 | 7 780 | 112 610 | 112 013 | 9 |
| Q3 2024 | 8 661 | 124 758 | 104 700 | 10 |
| Q2 2024 | 18 278 | 138 112 | 142 062 | 11 |
| Q1 2024 | 587 517 | 1 246 466 | 333 354 | 11 |
| Q4 2023 | 7 852 | 123 723 | 119 774 | 12 |
| Q3 2023 | 7 688 | 116 492 | 114 790 | 12 |
| Q2 2023 | 7 264 | 133 638 | 137 553 | 13 |
| Q1 2023 | 104 277 | 1 367 343 | 439 326 | 13 |
| Q4 2022 | 7 592 | 125 805 | 93 181 | 10 |
| Q3 2022 | 7 198 | 74 743 | 75 875 | 10 |
| Q2 2022 | 6 779 | 107 456 | 111 344 | 11 |
| Q1 2022 | 7 213 | 1 517 363 | 333 019 | 10 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0 | — | — | 198 291 188 | — | 10 |
| 2024 | 0 | 3 143 000 | 2 095 000 | 186 526 000 | 105 079 000 | 13 |
| 2023 | 0 | 2 629 000 | 1 666 000 | 178 890 000 | 111 124 000 | 11 |
| 2022 | 0 | -14 483 000 | 103 000 | 166 760 000 | 111 680 000 | 11 |
| 2021 | 39 303 000 | 28 033 000 | 7 007 000 | 200 912 000 | 129 979 000 | 11 |
| 2020 | 0 | 4 719 000 | 4 418 000 | 139 174 000 | 106 614 000 | 8 |
| 2019 | 0 | 11 817 000 | 3 717 000 | 134 782 000 | 104 253 000 | 8 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 28 Jun 2024 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 20 Jul 2022 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 12 Jul 2021 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 13 Jul 2020 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Tauno TatsBoard member · since 6 Jun 2007
- Nasdaq CSD SEKeeper of the share register · since 28 Sep 2017
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Omanikukonto: AHTI HEINLANatural person · 249 849 €
- Omanikukonto: PRIIT KASESALUNatural person · 249 849 €
- Omanikukonto: Jekaterina AnnusNatural person · 179 580 €
- Omanikukonto: JAAN TALLINNNatural person · 124 925 €
- Omanikukonto: ANNIKA TALLINNNatural person · 124 924 €
- Omanikukonto: Ambient Sound Investments OÜLegal person · 10958721 · 24 560 €
- Omanikukonto: Adelia AnnusNatural person · 23 423 €
- Omanikukonto: Emilia AnnusNatural person · 23 423 €
- Omanikukonto: Georg AnnusNatural person · 23 423 €
- Omanikukonto: Tauno TatsNatural person · 20 689 €
- Omanikukonto: Kaspar DaljajevNatural person · 3 902 €
- Omanikukonto: Siim TomsonNatural person · 2 860 €
- Omanikukonto: Keiu HeinpaluNatural person · 1 917 €
- Omanikukonto: GETTER NURGESNatural person · 521 €
- Omanikukonto: KAI LIIVANatural person · 290 €
- Omanikukonto: Heleri HinnoNatural person · 99 €
Owner in
- 100%
- 2.33%
- 100%
- 25.46%
- 100%
- 5.45%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 16.44%
Beneficial owners
- Adelia AnnusDirect ownership · SGP · since 30 Jun 2026
- Emilia AnnusDirect ownership · SGP · since 30 Jun 2026
- Georg AnnusDirect ownership · SGP · since 30 Jun 2026
- Jekaterina AnnusDirect ownership · SGP · since 11 Mar 2026
- AHTI HEINLADirect ownership · since 17 Oct 2018
- ANNIKA TALLINNDirect ownership · since 17 Oct 2018
- JAAN TALLINNDirect ownership · since 17 Oct 2018
- PRIIT KASESALUDirect ownership · since 17 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Ahti HeinlaFounder · 10 000 € · 21 Jul 2003
- Jaan TallinnFounder · 10 000 € · 21 Jul 2003
- Priit KasesaluFounder · 10 000 € · 21 Jul 2003
- Toivo AnnusFounder · 10 000 € · 21 Jul 2003
- KPMG Baltics OÜAudit firm · 17 Mar 2010
- Andris JegersAudit firm · 19 Jun 2017
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 64301Trusts, funds and similar financial entities investing in bonds, securities and similar financial instruments Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10073064 / 22 19 Jan 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Jan 2026 |
||
| Ä 10073064 / 21 23 Jan 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Jan 2025 |
||
| Ä 10073064 / 20 15 Jan 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 15 Jan 2024 |
||
| Ä 10073064 / 19 28 Dec 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Dec 2020 |
||
| Ä 10073064 / 18 23 Jan 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Jan 2020 |
||
| Ä 10073064 / M4 21 Jan 2020 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 15 Feb 2020 | Deficiencies eliminated 23 Jan 2020 |
|
| Ä 10073064 / 17 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10073064 / 16 15 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 15 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10073064 / 15 8 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10073064 / 14 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 10073064 / 13 7 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 10073064 / 12 21 Dec 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 21 Dec 2016 |
||
| Ä 10073064 / 11 12 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10073064 / 10 23 Aug 2013 |
Division entry (second, constitutive) | In force 23 Aug 2013 |
||
| Ä 10073064 / M3 14 Aug 2013 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 13 Sep 2013 | Deficiencies eliminated 23 Aug 2013 |
|
| Ä 10073064 / 9 10 Jan 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Jan 2012 |
||
| Ä 10073064 / 8 3 Mar 2011 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 3 Mar 2011 |
||
| Ä 73064 / 7 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 3 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 73064 / M2 17 Oct 2008 |
Fine for not filing the report | 6 Nov 2008 | In force 22 Oct 2008 |
|
| Ä 73064 / 6 6 Jun 2007 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Jun 2007 |
||
| Ä 73064 / 5 12 Dec 2006 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Dec 2006 |
||
| Ä 73064 / 4 26 Oct 2006 |
Entry made by the register on its own initiative | In force 26 Oct 2006 |
||
| Ä 73064 / 3 18 Apr 2006 |
Division entry (second, constitutive) | In force 18 Apr 2006 |
||
| Ä 73064 / 2 11 Nov 2005 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 73064 21 Jul 2003 |
First entry | In force | ||
| Ä 73064 / M1 25 Jun 2003 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 26 Aug 2003 | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data