Estonian Petrol OÜ
Estonian Petrol OÜ is a OÜ based in Haaslava küla, registry code 10949171, status: active. Main activity: Intermediation service activities for real estate activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Labour taxes per employee 306 €above 20% of companiesindustry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
- Revenue · 2025 9 002 €above 41% of companiesindustry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
- Net profit margin · 2025 -297.0 %above 2% of companiesindustry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 292 | 306 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | 13 500 | 199 | — | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | 93 240 | 22 700 | 896 | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | — | 1 376 | 853 | 1 |
| Q3 2025 | — | 812 | 853 | 1 |
| Q2 2025 | 451 | 1 353 | 853 | 1 |
| Q1 2025 | 1 131 | 1 025 | 822 | 1 |
| Q4 2024 | 1 460 | 933 | 759 | 1 |
| Q3 2024 | 18 000 | 4 589 | 759 | 1 |
| Q2 2024 | 1 560 | 993 | 759 | 1 |
| Q1 2024 | — | 694 | 735 | 1 |
| Q4 2023 | — | 647 | 687 | 1 |
| Q3 2023 | 442 | 647 | 687 | 1 |
| Q2 2023 | 292 | 647 | 687 | 1 |
| Q1 2023 | 10 155 | 898 | 664 | 1 |
| Q4 2022 | 700 | 578 | 618 | 1 |
| Q3 2022 | 2 958 | 994 | 618 | 1 |
| Q2 2022 | 1 650 | 578 | 618 | 1 |
| Q1 2022 | 70 833 | 14 395 | 618 | 1 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9 002 | -26 739 | 7 033 | 220 744 | 8 364 | 0 |
| 2024 | 3 020 | -12 809 | 6 667 | 233 539 | 35 103 | 0 |
| 2023 | 10 822 | -42 552 | 6 465 | 241 860 | 47 912 | 1 |
| 2022 | 76 142 | -22 566 | 5 965 | 281 826 | 90 464 | 1 |
| 2021 | 53 503 | -8 560 | 8 707 | 334 806 | 113 030 | 1 |
| 2020 | 67 361 | 25 177 | 12 760 | 298 413 | 121 591 | 2 |
| 2019 | 209 757 | 64 886 | 10 970 | 288 990 | 96 414 | 2 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 21 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 29 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 19 Apr 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 3 May 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 13 May 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 16 Apr 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 17 Jun 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Kadri HintserBoard member · since 10 Oct 2012
- Aivar LinnamäeBoard member · since 3 Mar 2023
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Kadri HintserNatural person · 1 278 €
- Aivar LinnamäeNatural person · 1 278 €
Beneficial owners
- Aivar LinnamäeDirect ownership · since 8 Oct 2018
- Kadri HintserDirect ownership · since 8 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Hansaconsult OÜFounder · 40 000 € · 5 May 2003
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 68311Intermediation service activities for real estate activities Main
- 77311Rental and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 20025081 / 11 11 Oct 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Oct 2024 |
||
| Ä 20025081 / 10 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 20025081 / 9 3 Mar 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Mar 2023 |
||
| Ä 20025081 / 8 9 Oct 2018 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 9 Oct 2018 |
||
| Ä 20025081 / 7 7 Feb 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Feb 2018 |
||
| Ä 20025081 / 6 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20025081 / 5 10 Oct 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Oct 2012 |
||
| Ä 20025081 / M3 3 Oct 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 3 Nov 2012 | In force 3 Oct 2012 |
|
| Ä 20025081 / 4 13 Apr 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Apr 2012 |
||
| Ä 20025081 / M2 2 Mar 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 2 Apr 2012 | In force 2 Mar 2012 |
|
| Ä 20025081 / 3 13 Jan 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Jan 2012 |
||
| Ä 20025081 / M1 26 Dec 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 26 Jan 2012 | In force 26 Dec 2011 |
|
| Ä 25081 / 2 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 10 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 72232 / 3 23 Jul 2003 |
Note on closing the registry card in the former department | In force | ||
| Ä 25081 8 Jul 2003 |
Registry card opened in the department of the new seat | In force | ||
| Ä 72232 / 2 25 Jun 2003 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 72232 2 May 2003 |
First entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data