Hiiu Täht OÜ

In liquidation Registry code 10933750 OÜ Tallinn Registered 5 Mar 2003
Compare

Hiiu Täht OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10933750, status: in liquidation. Main activity: Holiday villages and camps. According to EMTA, turnover for Q2 2022 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q2 2022 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Accommodation · EMTAK 55

  • Revenue · 2021 0 €
    industry median 12 221 € · companies in the industry: 1 810

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q2 2022
Turnover, € Q2 2022: 0 € · industry median 9 633 € · above 2% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q1 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 7 568 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 633 €Q2·2202 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q1 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 7 568 €Q2 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 633 €Q2·22
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2022 — — — —
Q1 2022 — — — —

Financials by year

2013 – 2022
Revenue, € 2021: 0 € · industry median 12 221 € · above 5% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002013 Company: — Industry median: —20132014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 015 € Industry median: 15 012 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 707 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 221 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 14 348 €202205 00010 00015 00020 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —2016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 015 € Industry median: 15 012 €2020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 707 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 221 €2022 Company: — Industry median: 14 348 €2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2022: 0 € · +100.0% vs 2021 · industry median 294 € · above 35% of the industry
-200-150-100-500502013 Company: — Industry median: —20132014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -14 840 € Industry median: 780 €20192020 Company: -10 209 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: -155 968 € Industry median: 231 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 294 €2022-200-150-100-500502015 Company: — Industry median: —2016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -14 840 € Industry median: 780 €2020 Company: -10 209 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: -155 968 € Industry median: 231 €2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 294 €2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2019: -1 462.1 % · industry median 8.0 % · above 2% of the industry
-1 500-1 000-50005002013 Company: — Industry median: —20132014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -1 462.1 % Industry median: 8.0 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 8.0 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 7.6 %2022-1 500-1 000-50005002015 Company: — Industry median: —2016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -1 462.1 % Industry median: 8.0 %2020 Company: — Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 8.0 %2022 Company: — Industry median: 7.6 %2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2022: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2021
01002003002013 Company: —20132014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 296 017 €20192020 Company: 285 849 €20202021 Company: 9 723 €20212022 Company: 0 €202201002003002015 Company: —2016 Company: —20162017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 296 017 €2020 Company: 285 849 €20202021 Company: 9 723 €2022 Company: 0 €2022
Equity, € thousand 2022: 0 € · +100.0% vs 2021
-200-150-100-500502013 Company: —20132014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 901 €20192020 Company: 2 592 €20202021 Company: -153 377 €20212022 Company: 0 €2022-200-150-100-500502015 Company: —2016 Company: —20162017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 901 €2020 Company: 2 592 €20202021 Company: -153 377 €2022 Company: 0 €2022
Employees 2022: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02013 Company: 0 Industry median: —20132014 Company: 0 Industry median: —20142015 Company: 0 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220220.00.51.01.52.02015 Company: 0 Industry median: —2016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —2018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 22020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 12022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2022 — 0 0 0 0
2021 0 -155 968 9 723 -153 377 0
2020 0 -10 209 285 849 2 592 0
2019 1 015 -14 840 296 017 2 901 0
2018 — — — — 0
2017 — — — — 0
2016 — — — — 0
2015 — — — — 0
2014 — — — — 0
2013 — — — — 0
2012 — — — — 0
2011 — — — — 0
2010 — — — — 1
2009 — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2022 1 Oct 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 3 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 12 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 28 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 20 May 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Owners

Beneficial owners

No beneficial owners listed.

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 55203Holiday villages and camps Main

History of changes

What Value Period
Status In liquidation 20 Feb 2023 – now
Status Active 5 Mar 2003 – now
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10070924 / 10
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10070924 / 9
20 Feb 2023
Termination entry In force
20 Feb 2023
PDF
Ä 10070924 / M5
10 Feb 2023
Procedural ruling 20 Feb 2023 In force
10 Feb 2023
PDF
Ä 10070924 / 8
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10070924 / 7
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10070924 / 6
12 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
12 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10070924 / M4
9 Aug 2016
Procedural ruling In force
9 Aug 2016
PDF
Ä 10070924 / 5
18 Jun 2012
Amendment entry In force
18 Jun 2012
PDF
Ä 10070924 / M3
8 Jun 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 2 Jul 2012 In force
8 Jun 2012
PDF
Ä 70924 / 4
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
4 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 70924 / M2
25 Sep 2006
Fine for not filing the report 27 Oct 2006 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Oct 2006
PDF
Ä 70924 / 3
15 Mar 2006
Amendment entry In force
15 Mar 2006
PDF
Ä 70924 / 2
26 Jun 2003
Amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 70924 / M1
30 May 2003
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 15 Jul 2003 In force PDF
Ä 70924
3 Mar 2003
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data