Osaühing Arminex is a OÜ based in Kasemetsa küla, registry code 10921281, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of prefabricated wooden buildings or elements thereof. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €33 664 with 2 employees.
Turnover
33 664 €
↓ 30.4%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
9 912 €
↓ 10.4%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
6 171 €
↑ 1.2%vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials · EMTAK 16
Turnover · Q3 202633 664 €
above 47% of companies
industry median 42 609 € · companies in the industry: 968
Labour taxes per employee3 086 €
above 80% of companies
industry median 1 604 € · companies in the industry: 774
Revenue · 2025192 588 €
above 67% of companies
industry median 44 569 € · companies in the industry: 1 338
Net profit margin · 2025-3.7 %
above 26% of companies
industry median 2.0 % · companies in the industry: 1 072
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 33 664 € · −30.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 42 609 € · above 47% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 3 086 € · +1.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 604 € · above 80% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 9 912 € · −10.4% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
33 664
9 912
6 171
2
Q2 2026
48 343
11 068
6 095
2
Q1 2026
24 800
9 963
7 660
2
Q4 2025
50 571
13 123
7 283
2
Q3 2025
49 280
10 559
7 093
2
Q2 2025
51 985
10 861
6 622
2
Q1 2025
44 682
11 079
7 345
2
Q4 2024
48 330
10 357
6 827
2
Q3 2024
46 308
10 355
6 159
2
Q2 2024
40 060
7 806
4 797
2
Q1 2024
38 675
9 635
6 498
2
Q4 2023
46 541
9 275
5 896
2
Q3 2023
46 089
8 707
5 746
2
Q2 2023
35 826
6 733
4 388
2
Q1 2023
36 346
9 447
6 993
2
Q4 2022
60 881
13 841
7 950
3
Q3 2022
52 735
10 224
7 672
3
Q2 2022
71 682
11 111
8 038
3
Q1 2022
72 825
15 728
10 567
3
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 029 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
16 832 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 192 588 € · +9.3% vs 2024 · industry median 44 569 € · above 67% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -7 170 € · −174.2% vs 2024 · industry median 162 € · above 16% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -3.7 % · −2.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.0 % · above 26% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € thousand 2025: 137 879 € · −5.8% vs 2024Equity, € thousand 2025: 123 474 € · −5.5% vs 2024Employees2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 3 · above 35% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
192 588
-7 170
67 131
137 879
123 474
2
2024
176 196
-2 615
59 275
146 434
130 644
2
2023
165 621
-5 774
52 699
146 893
133 259
2
2022
246 986
-5 973
77 341
152 375
139 033
3
2021
270 158
-2 189
85 632
169 532
145 006
3
2020
227 812
2 239
75 584
166 344
147 195
3
2019
248 865
245
81 695
165 609
144 956
3
2018
—
—
—
—
—
3
2017
—
—
—
—
—
3
2016
—
—
—
—
—
2
2015
—
—
—
—
—
2
2014
—
—
—
—
—
2
2013
—
—
—
—
—
2
2012
—
—
—
—
—
3
2011
—
—
—
—
—
2
2010
—
—
—
—
—
2
2009
—
—
—
—
—
0
2008
—
—
—
—
—
3
2007
—
—
—
—
—
3
2006
—
—
—
—
—
2
2005
—
—
—
—
—
1
2004
—
—
—
—
—
1
2003
—
—
—
—
—
2
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
-3.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-5.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-5.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
89.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
10.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.03
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
96 294 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 797 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)