Ulju Invest OÜ

Active Registry code 10920291 OÜ Tallinn Registered 9 Jan 2003
Compare

Ulju Invest OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10920291, status: active. Main activity: Bookkeeping, tax consulting. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 993 with employees.

Turnover
1 993 €
↓ 28.8% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
237 €
↑ 58.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Legal and accounting activities · EMTAK 69

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 1 993 €
    industry median 9 740 € · companies in the industry: 3 327
  • Revenue · 2025 10 108 €
    industry median 12 784 € · companies in the industry: 8 416
  • Net profit margin · 2025 18.6 %
    industry median 14.8 % · companies in the industry: 6 880

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 1 993 € · −28.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 9 740 € · above 18% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2023 Company: 5 475 € Industry median: 8 379 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 498 € Industry median: 8 662 €Q2 2024 Company: 647 € Industry median: 9 055 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 597 € Industry median: 9 026 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 603 € Industry median: 8 663 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 709 € Industry median: 8 739 €Q2 2025 Company: 497 € Industry median: 8 935 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 745 € Industry median: 9 025 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 087 € Industry median: 8 820 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 767 € Industry median: 9 182 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 800 € Industry median: 9 921 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 993 € Industry median: 9 740 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 603 € Industry median: 8 663 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 709 € Industry median: 8 739 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 497 € Industry median: 8 935 €Q3 2025 Company: 745 € Industry median: 9 025 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 087 € Industry median: 8 820 €Q1 2026 Company: 767 € Industry median: 9 182 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 800 € Industry median: 9 921 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 993 € Industry median: 9 740 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 237 € · +58.0% vs Q2 2026
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 11 €Q4 2024 Company: 98 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 012 €Q2 2025 Company: 37 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 87 €Q4 2025 Company: 212 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 174 €Q2 2026 Company: 150 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 237 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 98 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 012 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 37 €Q3 2025 Company: 87 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 212 €Q1 2026 Company: 174 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 150 €Q3 2026 Company: 237 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 1 993 237 — —
Q2 2026 2 800 150 — —
Q1 2026 767 174 — —
Q4 2025 2 087 212 — —
Q3 2025 745 87 — —
Q2 2025 497 37 — —
Q1 2025 4 709 1 012 — —
Q4 2024 1 603 98 — —
Q3 2024 597 11 — —
Q2 2024 647 — — —
Q1 2024 1 498 — — —
Q4 2023 5 475 — — —
Q3 2023 5 950 — — —
Q2 2023 1 868 — — —
Q1 2023 2 926 — — —
Q4 2022 593 — — —
Q3 2022 724 — — —
Q2 2022 2 308 — — —
Q1 2022 363 44 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 10 108 € · +96.5% vs 2024 · industry median 12 784 € · above 45% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 15 542 € Industry median: 10 920 €20192020 Company: 10 492 € Industry median: 10 651 €20202021 Company: 6 163 € Industry median: 10 862 €20212022 Company: 7 330 € Industry median: 11 500 €20222023 Company: 18 989 € Industry median: 12 140 €20232024 Company: 5 143 € Industry median: 12 266 €20242025 Company: 10 108 € Industry median: 12 784 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 15 542 € Industry median: 10 920 €20192020 Company: 10 492 € Industry median: 10 651 €2021 Company: 6 163 € Industry median: 10 862 €20212022 Company: 7 330 € Industry median: 11 500 €2023 Company: 18 989 € Industry median: 12 140 €20232024 Company: 5 143 € Industry median: 12 266 €2025 Company: 10 108 € Industry median: 12 784 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 881 € · −85.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 062 € · above 57% of the industry
-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 723 € Industry median: 1 072 €20192020 Company: -493 € Industry median: 1 156 €20202021 Company: 34 302 € Industry median: 1 164 €20212022 Company: 39 447 € Industry median: 1 042 €20222023 Company: 3 218 € Industry median: 1 210 €20232024 Company: 12 577 € Industry median: 987 €20242025 Company: 1 881 € Industry median: 1 062 €2025-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3 723 € Industry median: 1 072 €20192020 Company: -493 € Industry median: 1 156 €2021 Company: 34 302 € Industry median: 1 164 €20212022 Company: 39 447 € Industry median: 1 042 €2023 Company: 3 218 € Industry median: 1 210 €20232024 Company: 12 577 € Industry median: 987 €2025 Company: 1 881 € Industry median: 1 062 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 18.6 % · −225.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 14.8 % · above 55% of the industry
-20002004006002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 24.0 % Industry median: 15.7 %20192020 Company: -4.7 % Industry median: 17.8 %20202021 Company: 556.6 % Industry median: 17.9 %20212022 Company: 538.2 % Industry median: 16.2 %20222023 Company: 16.9 % Industry median: 16.9 %20232024 Company: 244.5 % Industry median: 15.0 %20242025 Company: 18.6 % Industry median: 14.8 %2025-20002004006002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 24.0 % Industry median: 15.7 %20192020 Company: -4.7 % Industry median: 17.8 %2021 Company: 556.6 % Industry median: 17.9 %20212022 Company: 538.2 % Industry median: 16.2 %2023 Company: 16.9 % Industry median: 16.9 %20232024 Company: 244.5 % Industry median: 15.0 %2025 Company: 18.6 % Industry median: 14.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 313 760 € · −1.2% vs 2024
01002003004002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 124 125 €20192020 Company: 154 948 €20202021 Company: 188 230 €20212022 Company: 280 906 €20222023 Company: 307 279 €20232024 Company: 317 568 €20242025 Company: 313 760 €202501002003004002018 Company: —2019 Company: 124 125 €20192020 Company: 154 948 €2021 Company: 188 230 €20212022 Company: 280 906 €2023 Company: 307 279 €20232024 Company: 317 568 €2025 Company: 313 760 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 209 870 € · +0.9% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 88 937 €20192020 Company: 118 445 €20202021 Company: 152 747 €20212022 Company: 192 194 €20222023 Company: 195 412 €20232024 Company: 207 989 €20242025 Company: 209 870 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 88 937 €20192020 Company: 118 445 €2021 Company: 152 747 €20212022 Company: 192 194 €2023 Company: 195 412 €20232024 Company: 207 989 €2025 Company: 209 870 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 10 108 1 881 0 313 760 209 870 0
2024 5 143 12 577 0 317 568 207 989 0
2023 18 989 3 218 0 307 279 195 412 0
2022 7 330 39 447 0 280 906 192 194 0
2021 6 163 34 302 201 188 230 152 747 0
2020 10 492 -493 — 154 948 118 445 0
2019 15 542 3 723 — 124 125 88 937 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0
2008 — — — — — 0
2007 — — — — — 0
2006 — — — — — 0
2005 — — — — — 0
2004 — — — — — 0
2003 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
18.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
66.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
33.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.80
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 4 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 1 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 5 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 31 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 69202Bookkeeping, tax consulting Main
  • 55202Holiday homes (chalets)
  • 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10069951 / 11
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10069951 / 10
4 Feb 2021
Amendment entry In force
4 Feb 2021
PDF
Ä 10069951 / 9
13 Aug 2019
Amendment entry In force
13 Aug 2019
PDF
Ä 10069951 / 8
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10069951 / 7
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10069951 / 6
14 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10069951 / 5
19 Oct 2015
Amendment entry In force
19 Oct 2015
PDF
Ä 10069951 / 4
19 Jan 2012
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2012
PDF
Ä 69951 / 3
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
9 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 69951 / 2
19 Jan 2007
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2007
PDF
Ä 69951
8 Jan 2003
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data