Primekss Põrandad Osaühing
Primekss Põrandad Osaühing is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10918360, status: active. Main activity: Specialised construction activities in civil engineering. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €19 465 with 2 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 19 465 €above 45% of companiesindustry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
- Labour taxes per employee 3 561 €above 93% of companiesindustry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
- Revenue · 2025 1.2 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
- Net profit margin · 2025 -28.2 %above 9% of companiesindustry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 19 465 | — | 7 122 | 2 |
| Q2 2026 | 86 067 | 30 934 | 10 979 | 2 |
| Q1 2026 | 510 947 | 85 156 | 14 310 | 2 |
| Q4 2025 | 111 794 | 15 950 | 14 737 | 2 |
| Q3 2025 | 218 475 | 25 311 | 14 757 | 2 |
| Q2 2025 | 667 688 | 115 744 | 14 501 | 2 |
| Q1 2025 | 282 671 | 193 936 | 22 277 | 2 |
| Q4 2024 | 1 812 405 | 115 685 | 13 262 | 2 |
| Q3 2024 | 706 814 | 179 393 | 28 152 | 2 |
| Q2 2024 | 923 200 | 50 520 | 36 566 | 3 |
| Q1 2024 | 70 105 | 30 251 | 29 445 | 3 |
| Q4 2023 | 855 989 | 130 994 | 38 238 | 3 |
| Q3 2023 | 228 406 | 54 900 | 32 729 | 3 |
| Q2 2023 | 282 601 | 56 345 | 28 808 | 3 |
| Q1 2023 | 42 439 | 25 395 | 26 811 | 3 |
| Q4 2022 | 1 424 513 | 146 126 | 23 824 | 3 |
| Q3 2022 | 185 641 | 31 936 | 21 723 | 3 |
| Q2 2022 | 554 219 | 111 024 | 19 511 | 3 |
| Q1 2022 | 95 829 | 36 332 | 22 141 | 3 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 212 869 | -342 391 | 143 346 | 862 428 | 61 054 | 2 |
| 2024 | 2 659 864 | 30 268 | 227 093 | 677 626 | 403 445 | 2 |
| 2023 | 1 302 868 | 14 852 | 330 060 | 828 165 | 373 177 | 3 |
| 2022 | 1 742 109 | 28 297 | 216 863 | 521 207 | 358 325 | 3 |
| 2021 | 2 875 775 | 18 521 | 191 975 | 798 112 | 330 028 | 3 |
| 2020 | 1 832 336 | 17 225 | 209 300 | 582 639 | 311 507 | 3 |
| 2019 | 1 441 180 | 574 | 227 838 | 404 431 | 294 282 | 3 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 1 Jul 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 5 Sep 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 9 Apr 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 12 Apr 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 18 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 5 May 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 29 Jun 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Jānis OšlejsBoard member · since 6 Mar 2003
- Agnese MaskalaneBoard member · since 19 Dec 2017
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Primekss Group SIALegal person · 10 225 €
Beneficial owners
- Jānis OšlejsOver 50% of voting rights in the consolidated entity · LVA · since 27 Sep 2021
Founders and other persons
- Osaühing A-ACCOUNTINGFounder · 40 000 € · 27 Dec 2002
Activities (EMTAK)
- 43501Specialised construction activities in civil engineering Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10069696 / 14 20 May 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 May 2026 |
||
| Ä 10069696 / 13 17 Mar 2026 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 3 Apr 2026 |
||
| Ä 10069696 / M3 13 Feb 2026 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 28 Feb 2026 | In force 28 Feb 2026 |
|
| Ä 10069696 / M2 6 Aug 2025 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 5 Sep 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 5 Sep 2025 |
|
| Ä 10069696 / 12 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10069696 / 11 4 Mar 2019 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 4 Mar 2019 |
||
| Ä 10069696 / 10 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10069696 / 9 19 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 10069696 / 8 8 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10069696 / 7 16 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10069696 / 6 4 May 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 May 2016 |
||
| Ä 10069696 / 5 9 Dec 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 9 Dec 2014 |
||
| Ä 69696 / 4 25 Jun 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 25 Jun 2008 |
||
| Ä 69696 / 3 5 Jan 2007 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Jan 2007 |
||
| Ä 69696 / M1 15 Dec 2006 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 14 Apr 2007 | In force 13 Feb 2007 |
|
| Ä 69696 / 2 6 Mar 2003 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 69696 27 Dec 2002 |
First entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data