OÜ TALVIRA TARE
OÜ TALVIRA TARE is a OÜ based in Purga küla, registry code 10918058, status: active. Main activity: Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (with a maximum permissible weight up to 3,5 tons). According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €390 with employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 390 €above 2% of companiesindustry median 13 500 € · companies in the industry: 1 553
- Revenue · 2025 7 501 €above 42% of companiesindustry median 13 580 € · companies in the industry: 2 612
- Net profit margin · 2025 -185.2 %above 7% of companiesindustry median 8.9 % · companies in the industry: 1 944
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 390 | — | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 2 850 | 855 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | 2 355 | — | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 885 | 277 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | 3 245 | 502 | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 1 981 | 618 | 362 | — |
| Q1 2025 | 2 240 | 1 331 | 1 035 | 1 |
| Q4 2024 | — | 824 | 863 | 1 |
| Q3 2024 | 5 040 | 744 | 718 | 1 |
| Q2 2024 | 1 509 | 869 | 812 | 1 |
| Q1 2024 | 14 033 | 3 212 | 951 | 1 |
| Q4 2023 | 10 883 | 784 | 850 | 1 |
| Q3 2023 | 3 683 | — | 850 | 1 |
| Q2 2023 | 15 645 | 821 | 850 | 1 |
| Q1 2023 | 9 945 | 1 884 | 567 | 1 |
| Q4 2022 | 4 448 | 581 | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | 9 027 | 699 | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | 4 535 | 2 330 | 2 062 | — |
| Q1 2022 | 6 124 | 1 004 | 87 | 1 |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7 501 | -13 895 | 2 371 | 57 843 | 47 167 | 1 |
| 2024 | 16 282 | -7 144 | 9 137 | 63 220 | 61 062 | 1 |
| 2023 | 38 996 | 19 777 | 8 028 | 89 322 | 68 207 | 1 |
| 2022 | 28 263 | 36 829 | 2 531 | 74 997 | 48 430 | 1 |
| 2021 | 21 289 | -8 256 | 5 528 | 39 264 | 11 601 | 1 |
| 2020 | 29 070 | 2 432 | 0 | 47 137 | 19 857 | 1 |
| 2019 | 35 209 | -2 372 | 5 047 | 18 007 | 17 425 | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 3 Jul 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 10 May 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 21 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 29 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 30 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 5 Jul 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Märt LinnamägiBoard member · since 12 Feb 2015
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Märt LinnamägiNatural person · 2 556 €
Beneficial owners
- Märt LinnamägiDirect ownership · since 30 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Albert OjamFounder · 10 000 € · 24 Dec 2002
- Eiki KadajaneFounder · 10 000 € · 24 Dec 2002
- Raul KadajaneFounder · 10 000 € · 24 Dec 2002
- Tiit LinnamägiFounder · 10 000 € · 24 Dec 2002
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 77111Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (with a maximum permissible weight up to 3,5 tons) Main
- 02401Support services to forestry
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 30034231 / 10 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 30034231 / 9 26 Nov 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 26 Nov 2018 |
||
| Ä 30034231 / 8 14 Feb 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Feb 2018 |
||
| Ä 30034231 / 7 19 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 30034231 / 6 11 May 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 May 2015 |
||
| Ä 30034231 / 5 12 Feb 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Feb 2015 |
||
| Ä 34231 / 4 2 Nov 2009 |
Entry made by the register on its own initiative | In force 2 Nov 2009 |
||
| Ä 34231 / 3 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 3 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 34231 / 2 29 Feb 2008 |
Entry made by the register on its own initiative | In force 29 Feb 2008 |
||
| Ä 69616 / 3 10 Sep 2007 |
Registry card closed after a change of district | In force 10 Sep 2007 |
||
| Ä 34231 7 Sep 2007 |
Registry card opened in the department of the new seat | In force 7 Sep 2007 |
||
| Ä 69616 / 2 3 Sep 2007 |
Note | In force 3 Sep 2007 |
||
| Ä 69616 23 Dec 2002 |
First entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data