Sammuka Talu OÜ

Active Registry code 10912392 OÜ Palometsa küla Registered 2 Jan 2003
Compare

Sammuka Talu OÜ is a OÜ based in Palometsa küla, registry code 10912392, status: active. Main activity: Logging. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €2 001 with employees.

Turnover
2 001 €
↓ 93.4% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
216 €
↓ 95.5% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Forestry and logging · EMTAK 02

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 2 001 €
    industry median 14 400 € · companies in the industry: 1 834
  • Revenue · 2025 122 501 €
    industry median 29 224 € · companies in the industry: 2 730
  • Net profit margin · 2025 62.1 %
    industry median 4.9 % · companies in the industry: 2 137

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 2 001 € · −93.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 14 400 € · above 13% of the industry
0100200300Q4 2023 Company: 202 068 € Industry median: 18 002 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 57 871 € Industry median: 20 304 €Q2 2024 Company: 27 142 € Industry median: 19 485 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 269 000 € Industry median: 15 991 €Q4 2024 Company: 24 541 € Industry median: 20 393 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 35 256 € Industry median: 19 023 €Q2 2025 Company: 27 198 € Industry median: 19 272 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 822 €Q4 2025 Company: 72 622 € Industry median: 18 964 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 22 161 € Industry median: 17 087 €Q2 2026 Company: 30 496 € Industry median: 18 725 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 001 € Industry median: 14 400 €Q3·26020406080Q4 2024 Company: 24 541 € Industry median: 20 393 €Q1 2025 Company: 35 256 € Industry median: 19 023 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 27 198 € Industry median: 19 272 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 822 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 72 622 € Industry median: 18 964 €Q1 2026 Company: 22 161 € Industry median: 17 087 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 30 496 € Industry median: 18 725 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 001 € Industry median: 14 400 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2026: 1 758 € · +0.0% vs Q4 2025 · industry median 1 232 € · above 66% of the industry
02 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 313 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 738 € Industry median: 1 091 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 896 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 900 € Industry median: 1 119 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 700 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 739 € Industry median: 1 209 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 758 € Industry median: 1 257 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 758 € Industry median: 1 175 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 758 € Industry median: 1 287 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 758 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 221 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 226 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 700 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 739 € Industry median: 1 209 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 758 € Industry median: 1 257 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 758 € Industry median: 1 175 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 758 € Industry median: 1 287 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 758 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 221 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 226 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q1 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q4 2025
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 216 € · −95.5% vs Q2 2026
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 12 282 €Q2 2024 Company: 7 673 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 83 662 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 824 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 8 323 €Q2 2025 Company: 6 333 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 626 €Q4 2025 Company: 32 178 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 6 617 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 749 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 216 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 5 824 €Q1 2025 Company: 8 323 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6 333 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 626 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 32 178 €Q1 2026 Company: 6 617 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 749 €Q3 2026 Company: 216 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 2 001 216 — —
Q2 2026 30 496 4 749 586 —
Q1 2026 22 161 6 617 1 758 1
Q4 2025 72 622 32 178 1 758 1
Q3 2025 — 1 626 1 758 1
Q2 2025 27 198 6 333 1 758 1
Q1 2025 35 256 8 323 1 739 1
Q4 2024 24 541 5 824 1 700 1
Q3 2024 269 000 83 662 5 900 1
Q2 2024 27 142 7 673 3 896 1
Q1 2024 57 871 12 282 2 738 1
Q4 2023 202 068 — 2 625 2
Q3 2023 8 395 27 460 5 658 2
Q2 2023 38 995 7 316 2 625 2
Q1 2023 107 743 19 496 2 335 2
Q4 2022 99 197 22 739 4 138 3
Q3 2022 122 580 3 952 2 323 3
Q2 2022 60 425 11 672 2 382 3
Q1 2022 80 893 13 004 2 270 3

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 122 501 € · +8.1% vs 2024 · industry median 29 224 € · above 76% of the industry
01002003002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 167 625 € Industry median: 26 014 €20192020 Company: 252 718 € Industry median: 20 720 €20202021 Company: 196 510 € Industry median: 23 073 €20212022 Company: 254 919 € Industry median: 30 000 €20222023 Company: 181 692 € Industry median: 26 753 €20232024 Company: 113 293 € Industry median: 26 865 €20242025 Company: 122 501 € Industry median: 29 224 €202501002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 167 625 € Industry median: 26 014 €20192020 Company: 252 718 € Industry median: 20 720 €2021 Company: 196 510 € Industry median: 23 073 €20212022 Company: 254 919 € Industry median: 30 000 €2023 Company: 181 692 € Industry median: 26 753 €20232024 Company: 113 293 € Industry median: 26 865 €2025 Company: 122 501 € Industry median: 29 224 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 76 096 € · +711.3% vs 2024 · industry median 275 € · above 93% of the industry
-500501001502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 61 594 € Industry median: 1 201 €20192020 Company: 108 407 € Industry median: 519 €20202021 Company: 47 108 € Industry median: 841 €20212022 Company: 138 422 € Industry median: 1 888 €20222023 Company: 102 083 € Industry median: 626 €20232024 Company: -12 448 € Industry median: 488 €20242025 Company: 76 096 € Industry median: 275 €2025-500501001502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 61 594 € Industry median: 1 201 €20192020 Company: 108 407 € Industry median: 519 €2021 Company: 47 108 € Industry median: 841 €20212022 Company: 138 422 € Industry median: 1 888 €2023 Company: 102 083 € Industry median: 626 €20232024 Company: -12 448 € Industry median: 488 €2025 Company: 76 096 € Industry median: 275 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 62.1 % · +73.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.9 % · above 89% of the industry
-200204060802016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 36.7 % Industry median: 8.6 %20192020 Company: 42.9 % Industry median: 6.8 %20202021 Company: 24.0 % Industry median: 8.1 %20212022 Company: 54.3 % Industry median: 11.3 %20222023 Company: 56.2 % Industry median: 6.9 %20232024 Company: -11.0 % Industry median: 6.0 %20242025 Company: 62.1 % Industry median: 4.9 %2025-200204060802018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 36.7 % Industry median: 8.6 %20192020 Company: 42.9 % Industry median: 6.8 %2021 Company: 24.0 % Industry median: 8.1 %20212022 Company: 54.3 % Industry median: 11.3 %2023 Company: 56.2 % Industry median: 6.9 %20232024 Company: -11.0 % Industry median: 6.0 %2025 Company: 62.1 % Industry median: 4.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 1 364 572 € · +1.9% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 285 258 €20192020 Company: 1 346 748 €20202021 Company: 1 345 979 €20212022 Company: 1 450 802 €20222023 Company: 1 454 321 €20232024 Company: 1 338 856 €20242025 Company: 1 364 572 €202505001 0001 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 285 258 €20192020 Company: 1 346 748 €2021 Company: 1 345 979 €20212022 Company: 1 450 802 €2023 Company: 1 454 321 €20232024 Company: 1 338 856 €2025 Company: 1 364 572 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 1 362 495 € · +2.0% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 282 828 €20192020 Company: 1 341 235 €20202021 Company: 1 338 343 €20212022 Company: 1 446 765 €20222023 Company: 1 448 848 €20232024 Company: 1 336 400 €20242025 Company: 1 362 495 €202505001 0001 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 282 828 €20192020 Company: 1 341 235 €2021 Company: 1 338 343 €20212022 Company: 1 446 765 €2023 Company: 1 448 848 €20232024 Company: 1 336 400 €2025 Company: 1 362 495 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 2 Industry median: 12019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 12023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 122 501 76 096 16 056 1 364 572 1 362 495 1
2024 113 293 -12 448 22 709 1 338 856 1 336 400 1
2023 181 692 102 083 28 766 1 454 321 1 448 848 2
2022 254 919 138 422 24 776 1 450 802 1 446 765 2
2021 196 510 47 108 22 478 1 345 979 1 338 343 2
2020 252 718 108 407 18 411 1 346 748 1 341 235 2
2019 167 625 61 594 17 096 1 285 258 1 282 828 2
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 2
2013 — — — — — 2
2012 — — — — — 3
2011 — — — — — 3
2010 — — — — — 3
2009 — — — — — 0
2008 — — — — — 4
2007 — — — — — 4
2006 — — — — — 4
2005 — — — — — 3
2004 — — — — — 3
2003 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
62.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
5.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
5.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
528.71
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
122 501 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 338 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 8 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 24 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 28 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 16 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 17 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 6 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 14 May 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

  • Enn Vits
    Board member · since 2 Jan 2003

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

  • Enn Vits
    Natural person · 2 556 €

Beneficial owners

  • Enn Vits
    Direct ownership · since 31 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

  • Enn Vits
    Founder · 40 000 € · 2 Jan 2003

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 02201Logging Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20023909 / 7
8 Sep 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
8 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20023909 / 6
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20023909 / 5
14 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
14 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 20023909 / 4
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20023909 / 3
30 Nov 2011
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2011
PDF
Ä 20023909 / 2
30 Jun 2010
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
30 Jun 2010
PDF
Ä 23909
31 Dec 2002
First entry In force PDF
Ä 23909 / M1
4 Dec 2002
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 20 Feb 2003 In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data