AGAL Kinnisvarad OÜ
AGAL Kinnisvarad OÜ is a OÜ based in Pärnu linn, registry code 10898456, status: active. Main activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €171 691 with 5 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 171 691 €above 88% of companiesindustry median 15 030 € · companies in the industry: 7 443
- Labour taxes per employee 4 103 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
- Revenue · 2024 829 128 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 12 853 € · companies in the industry: 31 545
- Net profit margin · 2024 37.3 %above 73% of companiesindustry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 591
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 171 691 | 54 006 | 20 516 | 5 |
| Q2 2026 | 191 944 | 41 137 | 18 036 | 6 |
| Q1 2026 | 234 376 | 24 193 | 15 958 | 6 |
| Q4 2025 | 203 852 | 39 601 | 28 523 | 4 |
| Q3 2025 | 147 735 | 31 881 | 20 093 | 6 |
| Q2 2025 | 189 145 | 46 202 | 15 159 | 7 |
| Q1 2025 | 213 512 | 10 211 | 23 739 | 6 |
| Q4 2024 | 203 394 | 53 422 | 19 857 | 8 |
| Q3 2024 | 194 966 | 62 977 | 26 095 | 9 |
| Q2 2024 | 199 857 | 18 129 | 22 867 | 12 |
| Q1 2024 | 215 309 | 55 687 | 25 598 | 11 |
| Q4 2023 | 195 024 | 50 064 | 19 675 | 11 |
| Q3 2023 | 184 984 | 51 088 | 21 487 | 10 |
| Q2 2023 | 193 395 | 38 409 | 18 801 | 10 |
| Q1 2023 | 201 623 | 47 331 | 17 471 | 10 |
| Q4 2022 | 187 968 | 49 175 | 17 819 | 10 |
| Q3 2022 | 191 974 | 50 377 | 16 983 | 10 |
| Q2 2022 | 181 477 | 47 273 | 16 849 | 10 |
| Q1 2022 | 185 755 | 45 299 | 18 434 | 9 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 829 128 | 309 205 | 234 635 | 5 342 781 | 5 170 105 | 10 |
| 2023 | 754 004 | 294 590 | 200 631 | 5 037 799 | 4 903 584 | 9 |
| 2022 | 754 877 | 269 111 | 176 671 | 4 745 651 | 4 608 994 | 9 |
| 2021 | 676 586 | 166 099 | 142 601 | 4 455 340 | 4 339 883 | 9 |
| 2020 | 636 147 | 172 191 | 134 921 | 4 283 853 | 4 173 784 | 11 |
| 2019 | 602 126 | 232 728 | 114 066 | 4 064 801 | 4 001 593 | 10 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2024
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 13 May 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 7 Oct 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 30 Oct 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 27 Jun 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 19 Jan 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 2 Jul 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Ago KalmerBoard member · since 5 Nov 2002
- Andres KalmerBoard member · since 3 Feb 2026
- Ülla KalmerBoard member · since 9 Jul 2026
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Osaühing AGAL InvestLegal person · 10688687 · 93 250 €
- Ago KalmerNatural person · 6 750 €
Owner in
- 40%
- 25%
- 100%
- 90.33%
- 65%
- 65%
Beneficial owners
- Ago KalmerDirect ownership · since 13 May 2026
- Hans Markus KalmerIndirect ownership · since 17 Sep 2023
- Aleksandr SorokinIndirect ownership · since 2 Jun 2023
Founders and other persons
- Aktsiaselts Pärnu AutobaasFounder · 40 000 € · 5 Nov 2002
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 30017561 / M26 14 Aug 2026 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 17 Sep 2026 | In force 18 Aug 2026 |
|
| Ä 30017561 / 26 9 Jul 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 9 Jul 2026 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / M25 6 Jul 2026 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 21 Jul 2026 | Deficiencies eliminated 9 Jul 2026 |
|
| Ä 30017561 / M24 18 May 2026 |
Refund of the state fee | In force 18 May 2026 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / M23 18 May 2026 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 17 Jun 2026 | Deficiencies eliminated 13 May 2026 |
|
| Ä 30017561 / M22 18 May 2026 |
Ruling annulling a ruling | In force 18 May 2026 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / M20 1 Apr 2026 |
Procedural ruling | 15 Apr 2026 | Deficiencies eliminated 13 May 2026 |
|
| Ä 30017561 / 25 9 Feb 2026 |
Entry refused | In force 27 Feb 2026 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / 24 9 Feb 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 9 Feb 2026 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / 23 6 Feb 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Feb 2026 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / M19 3 Feb 2026 |
Procedural ruling | In force 3 Feb 2026 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / 22 3 Feb 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Feb 2026 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / 21 23 Jan 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Jan 2026 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / M18 13 Jan 2026 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 28 Jan 2026 | Deficiencies eliminated 16 Jan 2026 |
|
| Ä 30017561 / M17 5 Aug 2025 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 11 Sep 2025 | In force 12 Aug 2025 |
|
| Ä 30017561 / 20 7 Jul 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Jul 2025 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / 19 13 May 2025 |
Entry refused | In force 29 May 2025 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / 18 13 May 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 May 2025 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / M16 25 Apr 2025 |
Procedural ruling | 26 Apr 2025 | In force 25 Apr 2025 |
|
| Ä 30017561 / 17 2 Jan 2025 |
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) | In force 2 Jan 2025 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / M15 19 Dec 2023 |
Ruling to be served | In force 3 Jan 2024 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / M14 10 Nov 2023 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 10 Dec 2023 | In force 3 Jan 2024 |
|
| Ä 30017561 / 16 5 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / M13 6 Jul 2023 |
Ruling to be served | In force 25 Jul 2023 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / M12 8 Jun 2023 |
Procedural ruling | 28 Jun 2023 | In force 8 Jun 2023 |
|
| Ä 30017561 / M11 22 May 2023 |
Procedural ruling | In force 22 May 2023 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / 15 17 Mar 2023 |
Entry to enforce another court decision | In force 17 Mar 2023 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / M10 15 Mar 2023 |
Procedural ruling | In force 15 Mar 2023 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / M9 28 Feb 2023 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 20 Mar 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 14 Mar 2023 |
|
| Ä 30017561 / 14 28 Feb 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Feb 2023 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / 13 23 Feb 2023 |
Entry refused | In force 3 Jan 2024 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / 12 11 Oct 2021 |
Entry to enforce another court decision | In force 11 Oct 2021 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / M8 8 Jun 2021 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 8 Jul 2021 | Deficiencies eliminated 20 Jan 2022 |
|
| Ä 30017561 / M7 17 Mar 2021 |
Procedural ruling | In force 17 Mar 2021 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / M6 15 Mar 2021 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 14 Apr 2021 | In force 15 Mar 2021 |
|
| Ä 30017561 / M5 5 Mar 2021 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 25 Mar 2021 | In force 5 Mar 2021 |
|
| Ä 30017561 / 11 23 Jan 2019 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 11 Feb 2019 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / M4 26 Oct 2018 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 25 Nov 2018 | In force 26 Oct 2018 |
|
| Ä 30017561 / M3 24 Apr 2018 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 24 Oct 2018 | Deficiencies eliminated 25 Oct 2018 |
|
| Ä 30017561 / 10 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / 9 23 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / 8 4 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / 7 9 Feb 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 9 Feb 2012 |
||
| Ä 30017561 / M2 6 Jan 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 6 Feb 2012 | In force 6 Jan 2012 |
|
| Ä 17561 / 6 2 Jul 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Jul 2009 |
||
| Ä 17561 / 5 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 3 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 17561 / 4 2 Feb 2007 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Feb 2007 |
||
| Ä 17561 / 3 1 Oct 2003 |
Other court decision | In force | ||
| Ä 17561 / 2 29 Jul 2003 |
Negative entry decision | In force | ||
| Ä 17561 / M1 24 Jul 2003 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 24 Aug 2003 | In force | |
| Ä 17561 4 Nov 2002 |
First entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data