FINA Investeeringud OÜ

Active Registry code 10894719 OÜ Tallinn Registered 11 Oct 2002
Compare

FINA Investeeringud OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10894719, status: active. Main activity: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 703 with employees.

Turnover
1 703 €
↑ 555.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding · EMTAK 64

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 1 703 €
    industry median 13 555 € · companies in the industry: 547
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 3 672

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 1 703 € · +555.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 13 555 € · above 20% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 576 € Industry median: 14 078 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 265 € Industry median: 17 274 €Q2 2024 Company: 173 € Industry median: 13 884 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 758 € Industry median: 13 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 573 € Industry median: 15 008 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 143 € Industry median: 16 276 €Q2 2025 Company: 226 € Industry median: 16 066 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 469 € Industry median: 12 383 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 574 € Industry median: 15 000 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 128 € Industry median: 16 305 €Q2 2026 Company: 260 € Industry median: 14 161 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 703 € Industry median: 13 555 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 573 € Industry median: 15 008 €Q1 2025 Company: 143 € Industry median: 16 276 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 226 € Industry median: 16 066 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 469 € Industry median: 12 383 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 574 € Industry median: 15 000 €Q1 2026 Company: 128 € Industry median: 16 305 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 260 € Industry median: 14 161 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 703 € Industry median: 13 555 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q2 2026: 66 265 € · +3.8% vs Q1 2026
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2023 Company: 282 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: 61 234 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: 96 473 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 100 €Q2 2025 Company: 846 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: 334 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 63 869 €Q2 2026 Company: 66 265 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2024 Company: 96 473 €Q1 2025 Company: 100 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 846 €Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 334 €Q1 2026 Company: 63 869 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 66 265 €Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 1 703 — — —
Q2 2026 260 66 265 — —
Q1 2026 128 63 869 — —
Q4 2025 1 574 334 — —
Q3 2025 1 469 — — —
Q2 2025 226 846 — —
Q1 2025 143 100 — —
Q4 2024 1 573 96 473 — —
Q3 2024 1 758 — — —
Q2 2024 173 61 234 17 268 —
Q1 2024 265 — — —
Q4 2023 1 576 282 — —
Q3 2023 1 001 — — —
Q2 2023 135 56 070 15 896 —
Q1 2023 64 64 — —
Q4 2022 1 160 222 — —
Q3 2022 2 231 — — —
Q2 2022 58 58 493 12 220 —
Q1 2022 713 204 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 945 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 881 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 1 856 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 3 437 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 945 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 881 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 1 856 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 3 437 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 1 087 241 € · +1 453.9% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 98% of the industry
-2 00002 0004 0006 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 904 607 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 1 362 748 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 4 255 335 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: -1 548 124 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 711 225 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -80 304 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 1 087 241 € Industry median: 0 €2025-2 00002 0004 0006 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 904 607 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 1 362 748 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 4 255 335 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: -1 548 124 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 711 225 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -80 304 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 1 087 241 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2022: -45 042.9 % · −274 317.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 26.3 % · above 2% of the industry
-100 0000100 000200 000300 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 39.3 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 42.1 %20202021 Company: 229 274.5 % Industry median: 45.0 %20212022 Company: -45 042.9 % Industry median: 26.3 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 41.1 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 35.8 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 34.4 %2025-100 0000100 000200 000300 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 39.3 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 42.1 %2021 Company: 229 274.5 % Industry median: 45.0 %20212022 Company: -45 042.9 % Industry median: 26.3 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 41.1 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 35.8 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 34.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 9 975 393 € · +9.9% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 5 988 802 €20192020 Company: 7 143 893 €20202021 Company: 11 189 607 €20212022 Company: 9 378 052 €20222023 Company: 9 822 052 €20232024 Company: 9 074 497 €20242025 Company: 9 975 393 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 5 988 802 €20192020 Company: 7 143 893 €2021 Company: 11 189 607 €20212022 Company: 9 378 052 €2023 Company: 9 822 052 €20232024 Company: 9 074 497 €2025 Company: 9 975 393 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 9 911 238 € · +9.2% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 5 987 551 €20192020 Company: 7 143 190 €20202021 Company: 11 186 584 €20212022 Company: 9 376 239 €20222023 Company: 9 821 569 €20232024 Company: 9 073 997 €20242025 Company: 9 911 238 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 5 987 551 €20192020 Company: 7 143 190 €2021 Company: 11 186 584 €20212022 Company: 9 376 239 €2023 Company: 9 821 569 €20232024 Company: 9 073 997 €2025 Company: 9 911 238 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 1 087 241 0 9 975 393 9 911 238 0
2024 0 -80 304 0 9 074 497 9 073 997 0
2023 0 711 225 0 9 822 052 9 821 569 0
2022 3 437 -1 548 124 0 9 378 052 9 376 239 0
2021 1 856 4 255 335 0 11 189 607 11 186 584 1
2020 881 1 362 748 8 845 7 143 893 7 143 190 1
2019 945 904 607 15 162 5 988 802 5 987 551 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 0
2008 — — — — — 0
2007 — — — — — 0
2006 — — — — — 0
2005 — — — — — 0
2004 — — — — — 0
2003 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
11.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
10.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
59.42
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 26 Jun 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 Jun 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 25 Jun 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 26 Jun 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 21 Jun 2021 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 26 Jun 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Owner in

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 64991Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10067933 / 12
21 Jan 2026
Amendment entry In force
21 Jan 2026
PDF
Ä 10067933 / 11
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10067933 / 10
8 Oct 2021
Amendment entry In force
8 Oct 2021
PDF
Ä 10067933 / 9
30 Jul 2021
Amendment entry In force
30 Jul 2021
PDF
Ä 10067933 / 8
18 Jun 2021
Amendment entry In force
18 Jun 2021
PDF
Ä 10067933 / 7
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10067933 / 6
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10067933 / 5
16 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10067933 / 4
13 Jan 2015
Amendment entry In force
13 Jan 2015
PDF
Ä 10067933 / 3
14 Jan 2011
Amendment entry In force
14 Jan 2011
PDF
Ä 67933 / 2
5 Jan 2009
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
6 Jan 2009
PDF
Ä 67933
9 Oct 2002
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data