R.K. Hambalabor OÜ

Active Registry code 10870239 OÜ Maardu linn Registered 24 May 2002
Compare

R.K. Hambalabor OÜ is a OÜ based in Maardu linn, registry code 10870239, status: active. Main activity: Wholesale of medical appliances and surgical and orthopaedic instruments and devices. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
31 €
↓ 87.1% vs Q4 2024
Labour taxes
35 €
↓ 87.1% vs Q4 2024
Employees
—

Q1 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Wholesale trade · EMTAK 46

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 63 691 € · companies in the industry: 10 038

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2022 – Q1 2025
Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2024: 773 € · +3.2% vs Q1 2024 · industry median 1 960 € · above 15% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q2 2022 Company: 633 € Industry median: 1 662 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 633 € Industry median: 1 718 €Q4 2022 Company: 633 € Industry median: 1 751 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 679 € Industry median: 1 811 €Q2 2023 Company: 702 € Industry median: 1 839 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 702 € Industry median: 1 884 €Q4 2023 Company: 702 € Industry median: 1 903 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 749 € Industry median: 1 948 €Q2 2024 Company: 773 € Industry median: 1 960 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 029 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 008 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 079 €Q1·2505001 0001 5002 0002 500Q2 2023 Company: 702 € Industry median: 1 839 €Q3 2023 Company: 702 € Industry median: 1 884 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 702 € Industry median: 1 903 €Q1 2024 Company: 749 € Industry median: 1 948 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 773 € Industry median: 1 960 €Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 029 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 008 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 079 €Q1·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q1 2024
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q2 2022 Company: 1Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1Q4 2022 Company: 1Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1Q2 2023 Company: 1Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·250.00.20.40.60.81.0Q2 2023 Company: 1Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25
State taxes, € Q1 2025: 31 € · −87.1% vs Q4 2024
0200400600800Q2 2022 Company: 578 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 578 €Q4 2022 Company: 578 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 624 €Q2 2023 Company: 647 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 647 €Q4 2023 Company: 647 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 718 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 615 €Q4 2024 Company: 240 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 31 €Q1·250200400600800Q2 2023 Company: 647 €Q3 2023 Company: 647 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 647 €Q1 2024 Company: 694 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 718 €Q3 2024 Company: 615 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 240 €Q1 2025 Company: 31 €Q1·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2025 — 31 35 —
Q4 2024 — 240 272 —
Q3 2024 — 615 670 —
Q2 2024 — 718 773 1
Q1 2024 — 694 749 1
Q4 2023 — 647 702 1
Q3 2023 — 647 702 1
Q2 2023 — 647 702 1
Q1 2023 — 624 679 1
Q4 2022 — 578 633 1
Q3 2022 — 578 633 1
Q2 2022 — 578 633 1
Q1 2022 — 578 633 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 63 691 € · above 5% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 10 926 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 6 973 € Industry median: 67 913 €20202021 Company: 9 281 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 9 048 € Industry median: 75 397 €20222023 Company: 10 081 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 5 118 € Industry median: 60 216 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 63 691 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 10 926 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 6 973 € Industry median: 67 913 €2021 Company: 9 281 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 9 048 € Industry median: 75 397 €2023 Company: 10 081 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 5 118 € Industry median: 60 216 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 63 691 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -563 € · +75.5% vs 2024 · industry median 127 € · above 26% of the industry
-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 702 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: -1 928 € Industry median: 906 €20202021 Company: -1 064 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: -393 € Industry median: 889 €20222023 Company: -658 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: -2 297 € Industry median: 134 €20242025 Company: -563 € Industry median: 127 €2025-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 702 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: -1 928 € Industry median: 906 €2021 Company: -1 064 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: -393 € Industry median: 889 €2023 Company: -658 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: -2 297 € Industry median: 134 €2025 Company: -563 € Industry median: 127 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: -44.9 % · −38.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.9 % · above 8% of the industry
-60-40-200202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 6.4 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: -27.6 % Industry median: 4.2 %20202021 Company: -11.5 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: -4.3 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: -6.5 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: -44.9 % Industry median: 2.9 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 2.7 %2025-60-40-200202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 6.4 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: -27.6 % Industry median: 4.2 %2021 Company: -11.5 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: -4.3 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: -6.5 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: -44.9 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 2.7 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 3 420 € · −16.2% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 10 932 €20192020 Company: 9 233 €20202021 Company: 8 198 €20212022 Company: 7 838 €20222023 Company: 7 340 €20232024 Company: 4 083 €20242025 Company: 3 420 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 10 932 €20192020 Company: 9 233 €2021 Company: 8 198 €20212022 Company: 7 838 €2023 Company: 7 340 €20232024 Company: 4 083 €2025 Company: 3 420 €2025
Equity, € 2025: -9 418 € · −336.5% vs 2024
-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 10 324 €20192020 Company: 8 395 €20202021 Company: 7 376 €20212022 Company: 6 938 €20222023 Company: 6 280 €20232024 Company: 3 983 €20242025 Company: -9 418 €2025-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 10 324 €20192020 Company: 8 395 €2021 Company: 7 376 €20212022 Company: 6 938 €2023 Company: 6 280 €20232024 Company: 3 983 €2025 Company: -9 418 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -563 0 3 420 -9 418 0
2024 5 118 -2 297 5 620 4 083 3 983 1
2023 10 081 -658 7 609 7 340 6 280 1
2022 9 048 -393 7 355 7 838 6 938 1
2021 9 281 -1 064 7 346 8 198 7 376 1
2020 6 973 -1 928 6 793 9 233 8 395 1
2019 10 926 702 7 079 10 932 10 324 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1
2008 — — — — — 0
2007 — — — — — 1
2006 — — — — — 1
2004 — — — — — 1
2003 — — — — — 1
2002 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on assets (ROA)
-16.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-275.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
375.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.27
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 6 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 4 Apr 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 46462Wholesale of medical appliances and surgical and orthopaedic instruments and devices Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10065495 / 12
3 Sep 2025
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2025
PDF
Ä 10065495 / 11
28 Aug 2025
Amendment entry In force
28 Aug 2025
PDF
Ä 10065495 / 10
28 Jul 2025
Amendment entry In force
28 Jul 2025
PDF
Ä 10065495 / M6
4 Jul 2025
Warning of compulsory dissolution: insufficient net assets 5 Jan 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Aug 2025
PDF
Ä 10065495 / 9
23 Sep 2024
Entry refused In force
9 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 10065495 / M5
4 Sep 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 14 Sep 2024 In force
20 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 10065495 / 8
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10065495 / 7
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10065495 / 6
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10065495 / 5
20 Jan 2011
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2011
PDF
Ä 10065495 / M4
13 Dec 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 31 Jan 2011 In force
13 Dec 2010
PDF
Ä 65495 / 4
5 Jan 2009
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
6 Jan 2009
PDF
Ä 65495 / M3
20 Feb 2007
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed Deficiencies eliminated
19 Sep 2007
PDF
Ä 65495 / 3
2 Dec 2002
Published amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 65495 / M2
5 Nov 2002
Ruling to be served 12 Dec 2002 In force PDF
Ä 65495 / M1
29 Oct 2002
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) In force PDF
Ä 65495 / 2
9 Jul 2002
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 65495
23 May 2002
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data