Osaühing Mai Perearstid

Active Registry code 10867958 OÜ Pärnu linn Registered 14 Jun 2002
Compare

Osaühing Mai Perearstid is a OÜ based in Pärnu linn, registry code 10867958, status: active. Main activity: General medical practice activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €765 937 and 8 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
55 399 €
↑ 10.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
59 085 €
↑ 70.5% vs Q2 2026
Employees
8
−1 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Human health activities · EMTAK 86

  • Labour taxes per employee 7 386 €
    industry median 2 177 € · companies in the industry: 1 696
  • Revenue · 2025 765 937 €
    industry median 20 811 € · companies in the industry: 3 373
  • Net profit margin · 2025 10.2 %
    industry median 8.3 % · companies in the industry: 2 759

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 7 386 € · +91.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 2 177 € · above 98% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 320 € Industry median: 2 068 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 6 561 € Industry median: 2 162 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 376 € Industry median: 2 205 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4 689 € Industry median: 2 205 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 311 € Industry median: 2 146 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 6 835 € Industry median: 2 257 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 268 € Industry median: 2 253 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 5 595 € Industry median: 2 267 €Q4 2025 Company: 5 136 € Industry median: 2 236 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 6 502 € Industry median: 2 195 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 850 € Industry median: 2 159 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 7 386 € Industry median: 2 177 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 5 311 € Industry median: 2 146 €Q1 2025 Company: 6 835 € Industry median: 2 257 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 268 € Industry median: 2 253 €Q3 2025 Company: 5 595 € Industry median: 2 267 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5 136 € Industry median: 2 236 €Q1 2026 Company: 6 502 € Industry median: 2 195 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 850 € Industry median: 2 159 €Q3 2026 Company: 7 386 € Industry median: 2 177 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 8 · −11.1% vs Q2 2026
0246810Q4 2023 Company: 10Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 8Q2 2024 Company: 9Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 9Q4 2024 Company: 8Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 7Q2 2025 Company: 10Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 8Q4 2025 Company: 9Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 8Q2 2026 Company: 9Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 8Q3·260246810Q4 2024 Company: 8Q1 2025 Company: 7Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 10Q3 2025 Company: 8Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 9Q1 2026 Company: 8Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 9Q3 2026 Company: 8Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 55 399 € · +10.9% vs Q2 2026
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2023 Company: 31 868 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 78 846 €Q2 2024 Company: 28 837 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 40 035 €Q4 2024 Company: 40 381 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 45 456 €Q2 2025 Company: 51 139 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 42 457 €Q4 2025 Company: 44 196 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 49 169 €Q2 2026 Company: 49 964 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 55 399 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 000Q4 2024 Company: 40 381 €Q1 2025 Company: 45 456 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 51 139 €Q3 2025 Company: 42 457 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 44 196 €Q1 2026 Company: 49 169 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 49 964 €Q3 2026 Company: 55 399 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 55 399 59 085 8
Q2 2026 — 49 964 34 652 9
Q1 2026 — 49 169 52 013 8
Q4 2025 — 44 196 46 220 9
Q3 2025 — 42 457 44 763 8
Q2 2025 — 51 139 32 679 10
Q1 2025 — 45 456 47 844 7
Q4 2024 — 40 381 42 491 8
Q3 2024 — 40 035 42 202 9
Q2 2024 — 28 837 30 384 9
Q1 2024 — 78 846 52 487 8
Q4 2023 — 31 868 33 200 10
Q3 2023 — 42 212 44 254 9
Q2 2023 — 47 350 35 390 11
Q1 2023 — 32 857 34 150 8
Q4 2022 — 25 129 26 066 8
Q3 2022 — 33 047 34 269 8
Q2 2022 — 44 799 32 612 8
Q1 2022 — 35 683 36 948 8
Labour taxes per employee per month
2 462 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 765 937 € · −0.6% vs 2024 · industry median 20 811 € · above 92% of the industry
02004006008002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 762 098 € Industry median: 25 166 €20192020 Company: 561 676 € Industry median: 20 220 €20202021 Company: 518 192 € Industry median: 20 121 €20212022 Company: 578 269 € Industry median: 20 030 €20222023 Company: 736 541 € Industry median: 19 469 €20232024 Company: 770 733 € Industry median: 20 000 €20242025 Company: 765 937 € Industry median: 20 811 €202502004006008002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 762 098 € Industry median: 25 166 €20192020 Company: 561 676 € Industry median: 20 220 €2021 Company: 518 192 € Industry median: 20 121 €20212022 Company: 578 269 € Industry median: 20 030 €2023 Company: 736 541 € Industry median: 19 469 €20232024 Company: 770 733 € Industry median: 20 000 €2025 Company: 765 937 € Industry median: 20 811 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 78 227 € · −14.1% vs 2024 · industry median 1 071 € · above 90% of the industry
02550751001252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 101 888 € Industry median: 2 596 €20192020 Company: 81 315 € Industry median: 2 208 €20202021 Company: 92 451 € Industry median: 1 834 €20212022 Company: 77 920 € Industry median: 1 525 €20222023 Company: 121 400 € Industry median: 1 745 €20232024 Company: 91 023 € Industry median: 1 621 €20242025 Company: 78 227 € Industry median: 1 071 €202502550751001252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 101 888 € Industry median: 2 596 €20192020 Company: 81 315 € Industry median: 2 208 €2021 Company: 92 451 € Industry median: 1 834 €20212022 Company: 77 920 € Industry median: 1 525 €2023 Company: 121 400 € Industry median: 1 745 €20232024 Company: 91 023 € Industry median: 1 621 €2025 Company: 78 227 € Industry median: 1 071 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 10.2 % · −1.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 8.3 % · above 54% of the industry
051015202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 13.4 % Industry median: 10.3 %20192020 Company: 14.5 % Industry median: 12.4 %20202021 Company: 17.8 % Industry median: 13.0 %20212022 Company: 13.5 % Industry median: 11.3 %20222023 Company: 16.5 % Industry median: 11.4 %20232024 Company: 11.8 % Industry median: 10.7 %20242025 Company: 10.2 % Industry median: 8.3 %2025051015202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 13.4 % Industry median: 10.3 %20192020 Company: 14.5 % Industry median: 12.4 %2021 Company: 17.8 % Industry median: 13.0 %20212022 Company: 13.5 % Industry median: 11.3 %2023 Company: 16.5 % Industry median: 11.4 %20232024 Company: 11.8 % Industry median: 10.7 %2025 Company: 10.2 % Industry median: 8.3 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 198 306 € · +10.1% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 197 710 €20192020 Company: 144 546 €20202021 Company: 177 571 €20212022 Company: 182 139 €20222023 Company: 237 231 €20232024 Company: 180 041 €20242025 Company: 198 306 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 197 710 €20192020 Company: 144 546 €2021 Company: 177 571 €20212022 Company: 182 139 €2023 Company: 237 231 €20232024 Company: 180 041 €2025 Company: 198 306 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 130 490 € · +6.7% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 131 153 €20192020 Company: 105 468 €20202021 Company: 131 919 €20212022 Company: 129 839 €20222023 Company: 171 239 €20232024 Company: 122 263 €20242025 Company: 130 490 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 131 153 €20192020 Company: 105 468 €2021 Company: 131 919 €20212022 Company: 129 839 €2023 Company: 171 239 €20232024 Company: 122 263 €2025 Company: 130 490 €2025
Employees 2025: 8 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 83% of the industry
0510152016 Company: 11 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 11 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 13 Industry median: 320182019 Company: 13 Industry median: 320192020 Company: 8 Industry median: 320202021 Company: 8 Industry median: 2.520212022 Company: 8 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 8 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 8 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 8 Industry median: 220250510152018 Company: 13 Industry median: 32019 Company: 13 Industry median: 320192020 Company: 8 Industry median: 32021 Company: 8 Industry median: 2.520212022 Company: 8 Industry median: 22023 Company: 8 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 8 Industry median: 22025 Company: 8 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 765 937 78 227 401 894 198 306 130 490 8
2024 770 733 91 023 382 129 180 041 122 263 8
2023 736 541 121 400 355 080 237 231 171 239 8
2022 578 269 77 920 296 292 182 139 129 839 8
2021 518 192 92 451 275 515 177 571 131 919 8
2020 561 676 81 315 301 314 144 546 105 468 8
2019 762 098 101 888 387 481 197 710 131 153 13
2018 — — — — — 13
2017 — — — — — 11
2016 — — — — — 11
2015 — — — — — 11
2014 — — — — — 11
2013 — — — — — 11
2012 — — — — — 11
2011 — — — — — 11
2010 — — — — — 11
2009 — — — — — 0
2008 — — — — — 11
2007 — — — — — 11
2006 — — — — — 11
2005 — — — — — 11
2004 — — — — — 12
2003 — — — — — 12

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
10.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
59.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
39.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
65.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
34.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.59
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
95 742 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
4 186 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 11 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 28 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 8 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 6 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 18 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 1 Apr 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 11 Feb 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Eve Niklus
    Direct ownership · since 18 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 86211General medical practice activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30017182 / 11
10 Sep 2026
Amendment entry In force
10 Sep 2026
PDF
Ä 30017182 / 9
20 Feb 2024
Amendment entry In force
20 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 30017182 / 10
20 Feb 2024
Amendment entry In force
20 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 30017182 / 8
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 30017182 / 7
6 Apr 2020
Amendment entry In force
6 Apr 2020
PDF
Ä 30017182 / 6
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30017182 / 5
22 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
22 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30017182 / 4
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30017182 / 3
23 Nov 2011
Amendment entry In force
23 Nov 2011
PDF
Ä 17182 / 2
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
3 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 17182
14 Jun 2002
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data