OÜ Kärdla Ehituskeskus
OÜ Kärdla Ehituskeskus is a OÜ based in Kärdla linn, registry code 10857486, status: active. Main activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €7 271 with 3 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 7 271 €above 35% of companiesindustry median 15 030 € · companies in the industry: 7 443
- Labour taxes per employee 497 €above 33% of companiesindustry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
- Revenue · 2025 30 333 €above 68% of companiesindustry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
- Net profit margin · 2025 -3.0 %above 20% of companiesindustry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 7 271 | 2 630 | 1 491 | 3 |
| Q2 2026 | 7 936 | 2 619 | 1 496 | 3 |
| Q1 2026 | 9 088 | 2 578 | 1 504 | 3 |
| Q4 2025 | 7 661 | 2 658 | 1 531 | 3 |
| Q3 2025 | 7 131 | 2 610 | 1 532 | 3 |
| Q2 2025 | 7 643 | 2 502 | 1 528 | 3 |
| Q1 2025 | 8 061 | 2 031 | 1 505 | 3 |
| Q4 2024 | 7 755 | 2 504 | 1 480 | 3 |
| Q3 2024 | 5 779 | 1 853 | 957 | 3 |
| Q2 2024 | 6 365 | 1 762 | 998 | 3 |
| Q1 2024 | 8 001 | 1 607 | 1 072 | 3 |
| Q4 2023 | 6 248 | 1 708 | 1 072 | 3 |
| Q3 2023 | 5 152 | 1 680 | 1 038 | 3 |
| Q2 2023 | 6 544 | 1 729 | 1 109 | 3 |
| Q1 2023 | 10 353 | 1 618 | 904 | 3 |
| Q4 2022 | 8 050 | 1 591 | 985 | 3 |
| Q3 2022 | 6 245 | 2 023 | 1 330 | 3 |
| Q2 2022 | 7 315 | 1 326 | 679 | 3 |
| Q1 2022 | 7 823 | 1 417 | 1 227 | 3 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 30 333 | -913 | 17 468 | 38 228 | 32 901 | 2 |
| 2024 | 28 564 | -7 397 | 15 007 | 41 820 | 33 815 | 2 |
| 2023 | 25 993 | 102 | 10 645 | 45 250 | 41 212 | 2 |
| 2022 | 31 351 | 1 122 | 8 836 | 46 624 | 41 110 | 2 |
| 2021 | 25 250 | -2 636 | 10 095 | 46 243 | 39 988 | 2 |
| 2020 | 21 369 | -871 | 9 617 | 46 400 | 42 624 | 2 |
| 2019 | 22 224 | -1 576 | 10 077 | 47 204 | 43 495 | 2 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 16 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 17 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 28 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 28 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 16 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 30 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Jun 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Urmas BerkmannBoard member · since 2 Jan 2006
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- OÜ Berku EritöödLegal person · 10405703 · 54 708 €
Beneficial owners
- Maime BerkmannIndirect ownership · since 4 Dec 2023
- Urmas BerkmannMember of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 4 Dec 2023
Founders and other persons
- AS RammarFounder · 15 000 € · 25 Mar 2002
- OÜ Berku EritöödFounder · 15 000 € · 25 Mar 2002
- OÜ I V ElektritöödFounder · 15 000 € · 25 Mar 2002
- Ene LehtAudit firm · 20 Jun 2008
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 30029986 / 11 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 30029986 / 10 28 Mar 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Mar 2018 |
||
| Ä 30029986 / 9 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 30029986 / 8 22 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 30029986 / 7 4 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 30029986 / 6 14 Aug 2017 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 29 Aug 2017 |
||
| Ä 30029986 / M2 31 Jul 2017 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 10 Aug 2017 | In force 31 Jul 2017 |
|
| Ä 30029986 / 5 9 Jul 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 9 Jul 2014 |
||
| Ä 29986 / 4 13 Nov 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Nov 2009 |
||
| Ä 29986 / M1 12 Oct 2009 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | Deficiencies eliminated 12 Oct 2009 |
||
| Ä 29986 / 3 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 3 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 29986 / 2 1 Sep 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2008 |
||
| Ä 64253 / 3 2 Jan 2006 |
Change of registry district | Confirmed 2 Jan 2006 |
||
| Ä 29986 2 Jan 2006 |
Change of registry district | Confirmed 2 Jan 2006 |
||
| Ä 64253 / 2 20 Dec 2004 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 64253 25 Mar 2002 |
First entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data