OÜ Futurtek
OÜ Futurtek is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 10848045, status: active. Main activity: Freight transport by road. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €516 125 with 14 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 516 125 €above 93% of companiesindustry median 29 505 € · companies in the industry: 3 554
- Labour taxes per employee 1 227 €above 55% of companiesindustry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 3 134
- Revenue · 2025 1.2 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 32 212 € · companies in the industry: 5 896
- Net profit margin · 2025 -2.5 %above 25% of companiesindustry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 4 877
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 516 125 | 83 463 | 17 178 | 14 |
| Q2 2026 | 452 450 | 39 875 | 16 958 | 13 |
| Q1 2026 | 316 921 | — | 15 551 | 13 |
| Q4 2025 | 365 996 | 58 333 | 15 862 | 13 |
| Q3 2025 | 325 782 | 27 287 | 15 314 | 12 |
| Q2 2025 | 410 429 | 71 130 | 14 773 | 12 |
| Q1 2025 | 209 859 | — | 12 962 | 12 |
| Q4 2024 | 261 649 | 32 052 | 11 641 | 11 |
| Q3 2024 | 330 110 | 56 508 | 12 382 | 10 |
| Q2 2024 | 245 538 | 38 636 | 10 467 | 9 |
| Q1 2024 | 224 442 | 40 180 | 12 465 | 11 |
| Q4 2023 | 276 228 | 35 906 | 11 932 | 11 |
| Q3 2023 | 358 564 | 64 631 | 15 495 | 13 |
| Q2 2023 | 294 413 | 47 816 | 12 871 | 12 |
| Q1 2023 | 287 661 | 44 120 | 12 474 | 12 |
| Q4 2022 | 333 929 | 44 221 | 10 013 | 14 |
| Q3 2022 | 433 809 | 70 711 | 13 801 | 15 |
| Q2 2022 | 331 570 | 27 222 | 11 773 | 14 |
| Q1 2022 | 218 026 | 25 596 | 9 417 | 13 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 238 691 | -30 786 | 206 359 | 901 596 | 291 845 | 12 |
| 2024 | 1 051 200 | 16 425 | 173 621 | 687 138 | 323 792 | 11 |
| 2023 | 1 105 131 | 33 537 | 190 029 | 737 736 | 307 367 | 12 |
| 2022 | 1 330 465 | 115 625 | 144 424 | 787 414 | 273 830 | 13 |
| 2021 | 936 342 | 44 358 | 98 564 | 680 607 | 158 205 | 11 |
| 2020 | 1 039 181 | 52 211 | 92 295 | 645 734 | 113 847 | 11 |
| 2019 | 1 072 318 | -20 370 | 99 533 | 775 116 | 61 636 | 11 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 25 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 2 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 13 May 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 22 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 29 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 24 Oct 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Tavo UibuBoard member · since 29 Apr 2002
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Tavo UibuNatural person · 1 917 €
- Angela UibuNatural person · 639 €
Beneficial owners
- Angela UibuDirect ownership · since 24 Oct 2018
- Tavo UibuDirect ownership · since 24 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- OÜ B2C KONSULTFounder · 40 000 € · 18 Mar 2002
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 49411Freight transport by road Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 20022857 / 9 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 20022857 / 8 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20022857 / 7 19 Dec 2017 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 19 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20022857 / 6 6 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20022857 / 5 3 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20022857 / 4 29 Nov 2013 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Nov 2013 |
||
| Ä 22857 / 3 30 Jun 2009 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 30 Jun 2009 |
||
| Ä 22857 / 2 4 Apr 2003 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 22857 / M2 19 Mar 2003 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 19 May 2003 | In force | |
| Ä 63756 / 3 16 May 2002 |
Note on closing the registry card in the former department | In force | ||
| Ä 22857 29 Apr 2002 |
Registry card opened in the department of the new seat | In force | ||
| Ä 22857 / M1 17 Apr 2002 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | In force | ||
| Ä 63756 / 2 9 Apr 2002 |
Note | In force | ||
| Ä 63756 18 Mar 2002 |
First entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data