Holts Baltica OÜ
Holts Baltica OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10839519, status: active. Main activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with 2 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Labour taxes per employee 877 €above 15% of companiesindustry median 2 104 € · companies in the industry: 4 194
- Revenue · 2025 15 070 €above 37% of companiesindustry median 63 691 € · companies in the industry: 10 038
- Net profit margin · 2025 -136.2 %above 2% of companiesindustry median 2.7 % · companies in the industry: 7 414
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 1 754 | 1 754 | 2 |
| Q2 2026 | — | 2 262 | 2 364 | 2 |
| Q1 2026 | — | 2 539 | 2 703 | 2 |
| Q4 2025 | 14 622 | 2 639 | 2 125 | 2 |
| Q3 2025 | — | 2 538 | 2 718 | 2 |
| Q2 2025 | 2 600 | 3 072 | 2 718 | 2 |
| Q1 2025 | 3 048 | 2 727 | 2 359 | 2 |
| Q4 2024 | 107 407 | 2 426 | 2 604 | 2 |
| Q3 2024 | — | 2 426 | 2 604 | 2 |
| Q2 2024 | 114 479 | — | 2 522 | 2 |
| Q1 2024 | — | 2 527 | 2 712 | 2 |
| Q4 2023 | — | 2 990 | 3 187 | 2 |
| Q3 2023 | 2 590 | 3 762 | 3 458 | 2 |
| Q2 2023 | — | 3 257 | 3 458 | 2 |
| Q1 2023 | 115 154 | 4 838 | 3 472 | 2 |
| Q4 2022 | 159 528 | 4 120 | 4 361 | 2 |
| Q3 2022 | 1 232 611 | 3 327 | 3 531 | 2 |
| Q2 2022 | 2 870 591 | 3 896 | 3 881 | 2 |
| Q1 2022 | 4 522 129 | 4 139 | 4 378 | 2 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 15 070 | -20 521 | 27 423 | 24 124 | 13 738 | 2 |
| 2024 | 221 354 | -260 | 28 606 | 36 540 | 34 259 | 2 |
| 2023 | 507 149 | 76 065 | 36 080 | 302 149 | 296 251 | 2 |
| 2022 | 3 999 441 | 217 374 | 40 331 | 688 397 | 220 186 | 2 |
| 2021 | 6 676 520 | 399 402 | 38 767 | 3 528 180 | 840 270 | 2 |
| 2020 | 6 608 671 | 967 123 | 34 232 | 3 681 266 | 2 040 868 | 2 |
| 2019 | 6 088 401 | 995 978 | 26 997 | 1 500 555 | 1 091 745 | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 12 Aug 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 1 Jul 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 1 Jul 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 25 Oct 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 6 Apr 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 12 Mar 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 15 Dec 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Andrei MetsavasBoard member · since 8 Nov 2017
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Andrei MetsavasNatural person · 2 556 €
Beneficial owners
- Andrei MetsavasDirect ownership · since 29 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Alexandre KouzmineFounder · 20 400 € · 24 Jan 2002
- Andrei MetsavasFounder · 8 000 € · 24 Jan 2002
- Ruslan PopovFounder · 11 600 € · 24 Jan 2002
- Marina LilloAudit firm · 30 Jul 2021
Activities (EMTAK)
- 46901Non-specialised wholesale trade Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10062905 / M6 11 Aug 2026 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 14 Nov 2026 | Deficiencies eliminated 13 Aug 2026 |
|
| Ä 10062905 / 10 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10062905 / M5 26 Aug 2023 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 29 Nov 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 26 Oct 2023 |
|
| Ä 10062905 / 9 15 Dec 2022 |
Amendment entry | In force 15 Dec 2022 |
||
| Ä 10062905 / M4 29 Nov 2021 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 30 May 2022 | Deficiencies eliminated 15 Dec 2021 |
|
| Ä 10062905 / 8 25 Nov 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 25 Nov 2021 |
||
| Ä 10062905 / M3 29 Oct 2021 |
Fine for not filing the report | 13 Nov 2021 | In force 15 Nov 2021 |
|
| Ä 10062905 / 7 30 Jul 2021 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 30 Jul 2021 |
||
| Ä 10062905 / M2 14 Apr 2021 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 14 May 2021 | In force 14 Apr 2021 |
|
| Ä 10062905 / 6 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10062905 / 5 8 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10062905 / 4 16 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10062905 / M1 8 Feb 2016 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 11 Aug 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 29 Jul 2016 |
|
| Ä 10062905 / 3 10 Sep 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Sep 2014 |
||
| Ä 62905 / 2 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 23 Dec 2008 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data