OSAÜHING METALLIX-PUIT
OSAÜHING METALLIX-PUIT is a OÜ based in Avinurme alevik, registry code 10830659, status: active. Main activity: Freight transport by road. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €59 288 with 6 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 59 288 €above 64% of companiesindustry median 29 505 € · companies in the industry: 3 554
- Labour taxes per employee 1 227 €above 55% of companiesindustry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 3 134
- Revenue · 2025 413 970 €above 87% of companiesindustry median 32 212 € · companies in the industry: 5 896
- Net profit margin · 2025 6.9 %above 63% of companiesindustry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 4 877
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 59 288 | 6 835 | 7 360 | 6 |
| Q2 2026 | 71 339 | 12 812 | 6 972 | 6 |
| Q1 2026 | 117 342 | 21 314 | 6 701 | 6 |
| Q4 2025 | 134 035 | 16 301 | 9 154 | 6 |
| Q3 2025 | 100 275 | 14 843 | 5 388 | 6 |
| Q2 2025 | 132 520 | 18 760 | 6 511 | 6 |
| Q1 2025 | 68 590 | 12 061 | 6 074 | 6 |
| Q4 2024 | 117 923 | 20 119 | 7 932 | 6 |
| Q3 2024 | 109 527 | 18 071 | 5 503 | 6 |
| Q2 2024 | 129 679 | — | 6 299 | 6 |
| Q1 2024 | 84 617 | 10 048 | 5 825 | 6 |
| Q4 2023 | 104 245 | 15 658 | 7 816 | 6 |
| Q3 2023 | 118 204 | 10 970 | 7 617 | 6 |
| Q2 2023 | 93 771 | 9 235 | 8 685 | 7 |
| Q1 2023 | 165 608 | 19 179 | 8 283 | 9 |
| Q4 2022 | 224 385 | 33 236 | 12 439 | 8 |
| Q3 2022 | 106 000 | 11 712 | 8 507 | 9 |
| Q2 2022 | 113 024 | 13 684 | 8 589 | 10 |
| Q1 2022 | 81 218 | 11 047 | 7 803 | 10 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 413 970 | 28 628 | 89 634 | 589 160 | 428 666 | 6 |
| 2024 | 416 250 | -38 948 | 85 653 | 610 686 | 400 037 | 6 |
| 2023 | 401 376 | -49 954 | 102 449 | 481 872 | 438 985 | 7 |
| 2022 | 553 999 | -33 954 | 119 543 | 562 106 | 488 938 | 9 |
| 2021 | 493 338 | -94 303 | 132 414 | 596 132 | 522 894 | 11 |
| 2020 | 505 850 | 28 724 | 151 621 | 772 574 | 617 197 | 12 |
| 2019 | 587 133 | -45 267 | 150 091 | 902 074 | 588 473 | 13 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 13 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 13 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 13 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 17 Jul 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 3 Aug 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 4 Jul 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 17 Oct 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 24 Aug 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 6 May 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Ivar IlvesBoard member · since 30 Jan 2002
- Kaive SuurväliBoard member · since 30 Jan 2002
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Ivar IlvesNatural person · 1 278 €
- Kaive SuurväliNatural person · 1 278 €
Beneficial owners
- Ivar IlvesDirect ownership · since 3 Sep 2018
- Kaive SuurväliDirect ownership · since 3 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- Ivar IlvesFounder · 20 000 € · 30 Jan 2002
- Kaive SuurväliFounder · 20 000 € · 30 Jan 2002
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 49411Freight transport by road Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 40013527 / M4 2 Aug 2025 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 1 Sep 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 4 Aug 2025 |
|
| Ä 40013527 / 11 2 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 40013527 / 10 15 Oct 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 15 Oct 2019 |
||
| Ä 40013527 / 9 2 Aug 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Aug 2019 |
||
| Ä 40013527 / 8 9 May 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 9 May 2018 |
||
| Ä 40013527 / 7 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 40013527 / 6 5 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 40013527 / 5 17 Jun 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jun 2015 |
||
| Ä 40013527 / M3 16 Jun 2015 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 16 Jul 2015 | Deficiencies eliminated 17 Jun 2015 |
|
| Ä 40013527 / 4 20 Jan 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Jan 2012 |
||
| Ä 13527 / 3 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 8 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 13527 / M2 10 Oct 2006 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | Deficiencies eliminated 4 Dec 2006 |
||
| Ä 13527 / 2 28 Apr 2004 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 13527 / M1 13 Apr 2004 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 25 Jun 2004 | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data