Maarjamaa Kodud OÜ
Maarjamaa Kodud OÜ is a OÜ based in Koluvere küla, registry code 10804627, status: active. Main activity: Residential care activities for older persons or persons with physical disabilities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €1 986 401 and 48 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Labour taxes per employee 2 626 €above 85% of companiesindustry median 1 988 € · companies in the industry: 199
- Revenue · 2025 2 mn €above 92% of companiesindustry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 259
- Net profit margin · 2025 14.6 %above 81% of companiesindustry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 204
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 127 894 | 136 554 | 52 |
| Q2 2026 | — | 111 762 | 118 542 | 52 |
| Q1 2026 | — | 111 702 | 118 688 | 52 |
| Q4 2025 | — | 171 776 | 121 721 | 52 |
| Q3 2025 | — | 122 315 | 129 956 | 51 |
| Q2 2025 | — | 112 243 | 118 925 | 53 |
| Q1 2025 | — | 107 784 | 114 703 | 52 |
| Q4 2024 | — | 142 576 | 87 527 | 50 |
| Q3 2024 | — | 101 474 | 90 766 | 49 |
| Q2 2024 | — | 78 679 | 84 076 | 44 |
| Q1 2024 | — | 80 091 | 85 662 | 45 |
| Q4 2023 | — | 83 059 | 86 887 | 42 |
| Q3 2023 | — | 80 332 | 85 994 | 42 |
| Q2 2023 | — | 89 382 | 77 367 | 42 |
| Q1 2023 | — | 73 391 | 78 322 | 43 |
| Q4 2022 | 27 242 | 75 066 | 78 643 | 42 |
| Q3 2022 | 52 379 | 82 012 | 83 895 | 42 |
| Q2 2022 | — | 109 445 | 78 915 | 47 |
| Q1 2022 | — | 65 953 | 70 243 | 50 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 986 401 | 290 698 | 1 247 746 | 988 911 | 764 973 | 48 |
| 2024 | 1 960 277 | 323 159 | 957 924 | 983 252 | 674 276 | 28 |
| 2023 | 1 599 917 | 375 870 | 860 059 | 966 836 | 701 117 | 23 |
| 2022 | 1 731 986 | 118 316 | 824 574 | 658 391 | 414 761 | 22 |
| 2021 | 1 546 886 | 197 685 | 691 019 | 652 896 | 451 445 | 40 |
| 2020 | 1 058 127 | 188 771 | 579 306 | 498 477 | 368 760 | 38 |
| 2019 | 353 305 | -90 148 | 278 903 | 82 273 | -70 011 | 20 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 8 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 11 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 14 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 10 Jul 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 28 Feb 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 25 Feb 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 13 Mar 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Kristo PriimägiBoard member · since 7 Feb 2018
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- OÜ Arca VarahaldusLegal person · 12392672 · 10 000 €
Beneficial owners
- Vinera AljukovaIndirect ownership · since 8 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Jaan SaarFounder · 20 000 € · 30 Nov 2001
- Toomas SaarFounder · 20 000 € · 30 Nov 2001
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 87301Residential care activities for older persons or persons with physical disabilities Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 20021179 / 15 10 Sep 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Sep 2024 |
||
| Ä 20021179 / 14 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 20021179 / 13 3 Feb 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Feb 2020 |
||
| Ä 20021179 / 12 1 Apr 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Apr 2019 |
||
| Ä 20021179 / 11 31 Dec 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 31 Dec 2018 |
||
| Ä 20021179 / M2 20 Dec 2018 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 4 Jan 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 28 Dec 2018 |
|
| Ä 20021179 / 10 8 Oct 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Oct 2018 |
||
| Ä 20021179 / 9 7 Feb 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Feb 2018 |
||
| Ä 20021179 / 8 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20021179 / 7 3 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20021179 / 6 20 Oct 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Oct 2017 |
||
| Ä 20021179 / 5 10 Oct 2017 |
Entry refused | In force 2 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 20021179 / 4 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 20021179 / 3 2 Dec 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Dec 2016 |
||
| Ä 20021179 / 2 30 Jun 2010 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 30 Jun 2010 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data