Eska Invest Osaühing

Active Registry code 10791770 OÜ Tallinn Registered 31 Aug 2001
Compare

Eska Invest Osaühing is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10791770, status: active. Main activity: Motion picture and video production. Its annual report for 2020 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
355 €
↓ 24.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
213 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities · EMTAK 59

  • Revenue · 2020 0 €
    industry median 12 315 € · companies in the industry: 1 238

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
State taxes, € thousand Q3 2026: 355 € · −24.6% vs Q2 2026
0255075100125Q4 2023 Company: 333 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 333 €Q2 2024 Company: 333 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 333 €Q4 2024 Company: 118 875 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 347 €Q2 2025 Company: 482 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 355 €Q4 2025 Company: 482 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 355 €Q2 2026 Company: 471 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 355 €Q3·260255075100125Q4 2024 Company: 118 875 €Q1 2025 Company: 347 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 482 €Q3 2025 Company: 355 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 482 €Q1 2026 Company: 355 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 471 €Q3 2026 Company: 355 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 355 213 —
Q2 2026 — 471 213 —
Q1 2026 — 355 213 —
Q4 2025 — 482 213 —
Q3 2025 — 355 213 —
Q2 2025 — 482 213 —
Q1 2025 — 347 211 —
Q4 2024 — 118 875 10 261 —
Q3 2024 — 333 207 —
Q2 2024 — 333 207 —
Q1 2024 — 333 207 —
Q4 2023 — 333 207 —
Q3 2023 — 42 944 277 —
Q2 2023 — 259 161 —
Q1 2023 — 22 468 5 957 —
Q4 2022 — 444 277 —
Q3 2022 — 444 277 —
Q2 2022 — 30 461 4 435 —
Q1 2022 — 444 277 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2020: 0 € · industry median 12 315 € · above 5% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 742 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 315 €20202021 Company: — Industry median: 13 868 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 13 988 €20222023 Company: — Industry median: 14 615 €20232024 Company: — Industry median: 14 683 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 13 443 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 742 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 315 €2021 Company: — Industry median: 13 868 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 13 988 €2023 Company: — Industry median: 14 615 €20232024 Company: — Industry median: 14 683 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 13 443 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 6 250 € · +146.3% vs 2024 · industry median 206 € · above 77% of the industry
-300-200-10001002002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 79 084 € Industry median: 1 055 €20192020 Company: -78 058 € Industry median: 666 €20202021 Company: 130 632 € Industry median: 1 425 €20212022 Company: -249 510 € Industry median: 637 €20222023 Company: 156 896 € Industry median: 849 €20232024 Company: -13 503 € Industry median: 660 €20242025 Company: 6 250 € Industry median: 206 €2025-300-200-10001002002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 79 084 € Industry median: 1 055 €20192020 Company: -78 058 € Industry median: 666 €2021 Company: 130 632 € Industry median: 1 425 €20212022 Company: -249 510 € Industry median: 637 €2023 Company: 156 896 € Industry median: 849 €20232024 Company: -13 503 € Industry median: 660 €2025 Company: 6 250 € Industry median: 206 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 259 933 € · +2.5% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 407 987 €20192020 Company: 1 254 162 €20202021 Company: 1 331 031 €20212022 Company: 926 323 €20222023 Company: 778 581 €20232024 Company: 253 676 €20242025 Company: 259 933 €202505001 0001 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 407 987 €20192020 Company: 1 254 162 €2021 Company: 1 331 031 €20212022 Company: 926 323 €2023 Company: 778 581 €20232024 Company: 253 676 €2025 Company: 259 933 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 259 815 € · +2.5% vs 2024
02004006008001 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 881 771 €20192020 Company: 703 713 €20202021 Company: 834 345 €20212022 Company: 584 835 €20222023 Company: 641 731 €20232024 Company: 253 565 €20242025 Company: 259 815 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 881 771 €20192020 Company: 703 713 €2021 Company: 834 345 €20212022 Company: 584 835 €2023 Company: 641 731 €20232024 Company: 253 565 €2025 Company: 259 815 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 — 6 250 1 418 259 933 259 815 0
2024 — -13 503 1 332 253 676 253 565 0
2023 — 156 896 1 443 778 581 641 731 0
2022 — -249 510 1 776 926 323 584 835 0
2021 — 130 632 1 776 1 331 031 834 345 0
2020 0 -78 058 1 776 1 254 162 703 713 0
2019 0 79 084 1 175 1 407 987 881 771 0
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1
2008 — — — — — 0
2007 — — — — — 0
2006 — — — — — 0
2005 — — — — — 0
2004 — — — — — 0
2003 — — — — — 0
2002 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
2.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1 664.14
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 19 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 29 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Veiko Meos
    Direct ownership · since 24 Sep 2018

Founders and other persons

  • Skanbalt Konsultatsioonid OÜ
    Founder · 100 000 € · 31 Aug 2001
  • Imbi Kaasik
    Audit firm · 30 Aug 2011
  • Kagu-audit OÜ
    Audit firm · 30 Aug 2011
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 59111Motion picture and video production Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10059929 / 17
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10059929 / 16
27 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
27 Feb 2023
PDF
Ä 10059929 / 15
5 Aug 2021
Second (constitutive) merger entry In force
5 Aug 2021
PDF
Ä 10059929 / M1
26 Jul 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 5 Aug 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Aug 2021
PDF
Ä 10059929 / 14
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10059929 / 13
16 Nov 2017
Division entry (second, constitutive) In force
16 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10059929 / 12
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10059929 / 11
14 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10059929 / 10
26 Aug 2014
Second (constitutive) merger entry In force
26 Aug 2014
PDF
Ä 10059929 / 9
12 Dec 2011
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2011
PDF
Ä 59929 / 8
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
22 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 59929 / 7
16 Jul 2008
Amendment entry In force
16 Jul 2008
PDF
Ä 59929 / 6
13 Mar 2006
Amendment entry In force
13 Mar 2006
PDF
Ä 59929 / 5
18 Sep 2002
Published amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 59929 / 4
19 Apr 2002
Published amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data