Bambarapampa Khalamarka OÜ

Active Registry code 10787248 OÜ Tallinn Registered 26 Jul 2001
Compare

Bambarapampa Khalamarka OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10787248, status: active. Main activity: Wholesale of other machinery and equipment. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €1 043 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
90 €
↓ 74.0% vs Q1 2025
Labour taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q1 2025
Employees
—

Q2 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Wholesale trade · EMTAK 46

  • Revenue · 2024 1 043 €
    industry median 60 216 € · companies in the industry: 10 685
  • Net profit margin · 2024 -9 291.9 %
    industry median 2.9 % · companies in the industry: 7 870

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2022 – Q2 2025
Turnover, € Q1 2025: 148 € · industry median 59 713 € · above 2% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q3 2022 Company: 1 722 € Industry median: 74 514 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 3 175 € Industry median: 76 729 €Q1 2023 Company: 1 081 € Industry median: 63 655 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 2 043 € Industry median: 73 407 €Q3 2023 Company: 2 452 € Industry median: 66 336 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 4 449 € Industry median: 69 842 €Q1 2024 Company: 974 € Industry median: 60 423 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 84 € Industry median: 66 207 €Q3 2024 Company: 8 325 € Industry median: 63 101 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q1 2025 Company: 148 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 61 800 €Q2·25020 00040 00060 00080 000Q3 2023 Company: 2 452 € Industry median: 66 336 €Q4 2023 Company: 4 449 € Industry median: 69 842 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 974 € Industry median: 60 423 €Q2 2024 Company: 84 € Industry median: 66 207 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 8 325 € Industry median: 63 101 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 148 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 61 800 €Q2·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q2 2025: 90 € · −74.0% vs Q1 2025
05001 0001 5002 000Q3 2022 Company: 1 527 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: —Q1 2023 Company: 36 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 253 €Q3 2023 Company: 253 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 386 €Q1 2024 Company: 87 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q3 2024 Company: 1 753 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: 346 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 90 €Q2·2505001 0001 5002 000Q3 2023 Company: 253 €Q4 2023 Company: 386 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 87 €Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 753 €Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 346 €Q2 2025 Company: 90 €Q2·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2025 — 90 — —
Q1 2025 148 346 346 —
Q4 2024 — — — —
Q3 2024 8 325 1 753 — —
Q2 2024 84 — — —
Q1 2024 974 87 — —
Q4 2023 4 449 386 — —
Q3 2023 2 452 253 — —
Q2 2023 2 043 253 — —
Q1 2023 1 081 36 — —
Q4 2022 3 175 — — —
Q3 2022 1 722 1 527 1 501 —
Q2 2022 3 695 2 257 1 832 1
Q1 2022 4 846 22 402 3 062 2

Financials by year

2015 – 2024
Revenue, € thousand 2024: 1 043 € · −86.8% vs 2023 · industry median 60 216 € · above 26% of the industry
0501001502015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 116 149 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 40 237 € Industry median: 67 913 €20202021 Company: 135 008 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 9 025 € Industry median: 75 397 €20222023 Company: 7 922 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 1 043 € Industry median: 60 216 €20240501001502017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 116 149 € Industry median: 78 948 €2020 Company: 40 237 € Industry median: 67 913 €20202021 Company: 135 008 € Industry median: 71 656 €2022 Company: 9 025 € Industry median: 75 397 €20222023 Company: 7 922 € Industry median: 63 715 €2024 Company: 1 043 € Industry median: 60 216 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2024: -96 915 € · +5.9% vs 2023 · industry median 134 € · above 2% of the industry
-20002004006002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -35 372 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: -36 537 € Industry median: 906 €20202021 Company: 483 002 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: -56 395 € Industry median: 889 €20222023 Company: -102 937 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: -96 915 € Industry median: 134 €2024-20002004006002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -35 372 € Industry median: 1 086 €2020 Company: -36 537 € Industry median: 906 €20202021 Company: 483 002 € Industry median: 1 415 €2022 Company: -56 395 € Industry median: 889 €20222023 Company: -102 937 € Industry median: 370 €2024 Company: -96 915 € Industry median: 134 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: -9 291.9 % · −7 992.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.9 % · above 2% of the industry
-10 000-8 000-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -30.5 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: -90.8 % Industry median: 4.2 %20202021 Company: 357.8 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: -624.9 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: -1 299.4 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: -9 291.9 % Industry median: 2.9 %2024-10 000-8 000-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -30.5 % Industry median: 3.7 %2020 Company: -90.8 % Industry median: 4.2 %20202021 Company: 357.8 % Industry median: 4.9 %2022 Company: -624.9 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: -1 299.4 % Industry median: 3.5 %2024 Company: -9 291.9 % Industry median: 2.9 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2024: 296 268 € · −21.4% vs 2023
02004006002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 205 333 €20192020 Company: 166 809 €20202021 Company: 584 645 €20212022 Company: 480 463 €20222023 Company: 377 143 €20232024 Company: 296 268 €202402004006002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 205 333 €2020 Company: 166 809 €20202021 Company: 584 645 €2022 Company: 480 463 €20222023 Company: 377 143 €2024 Company: 296 268 €2024
Equity, € thousand 2024: 277 841 € · −25.9% vs 2023
02004006002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 190 624 €20192020 Company: 154 087 €20202021 Company: 567 089 €20212022 Company: 477 693 €20222023 Company: 374 756 €20232024 Company: 277 841 €202402004006002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 190 624 €2020 Company: 154 087 €20202021 Company: 567 089 €2022 Company: 477 693 €20222023 Company: 374 756 €2024 Company: 277 841 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
012342015 Company: 4 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 4 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 4 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22024012342017 Company: 4 Industry median: —2018 Company: 3 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 22020 Company: 2 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 22022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 22024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 1 043 -96 915 1 196 296 268 277 841 0
2023 7 922 -102 937 0 377 143 374 756 0
2022 9 025 -56 395 8 095 480 463 477 693 1
2021 135 008 483 002 29 578 584 645 567 089 2
2020 40 237 -36 537 24 344 166 809 154 087 2
2019 116 149 -35 372 28 025 205 333 190 624 2
2018 — — — — — 3
2017 — — — — — 4
2016 — — — — — 4
2015 — — — — — 4
2014 — — — — — 4
2013 — — — — — 4
2012 — — — — — 5
2011 — — — — — 6
2010 — — — — — 6
2009 — — — — — 7
2008 — — — — — 7
2007 — — — — — 7
2006 — — — — — 7
2005 — — — — — 5
2004 — — — — — 5
2003 — — — — — 3
2002 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
-9 291.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-34.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-32.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
93.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
6.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
16.02
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 27 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 9 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 1 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

No board information.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Rando Saarepere
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 12 Nov 2025

Founders and other persons

  • Tambet Aru
    Founder · 40 000 € · 26 Jul 2001
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 46649Wholesale of other machinery and equipment Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10059270 / M3
8 Aug 2026
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 11 Nov 2026 In force
8 Aug 2026
PDF
Ä 10059270 / 12
4 Mar 2026
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
4 Mar 2026
PDF
Ä 10059270 / M2
21 Jan 2026
Procedural ruling In force
21 Jan 2026
PDF
Ä 10059270 / 11
12 Nov 2025
Amendment entry In force
12 Nov 2025
PDF
Ä 10059270 / 10
6 Nov 2025
Amendment entry In force
6 Nov 2025
PDF
Ä 10059270 / 9
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10059270 / 8
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10059270 / 7
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10059270 / 6
25 Apr 2017
Amendment entry In force
25 Apr 2017
PDF
Ä 10059270 / 5
14 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10059270 / 4
29 Apr 2011
Amendment entry In force
29 Apr 2011
PDF
Ä 10059270 / M1
29 Mar 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Apr 2011 In force
29 Mar 2011
PDF
K 82246 / 2
17 Aug 2009
Commercial pledge deleted In force
17 Aug 2009
PDF
Ä 59270 / 3
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
3 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 59270 / 2
22 Feb 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
K 82246
2 Sep 2004
Commercial pledge entered In force PDF
K 82246 / M1
23 Aug 2004
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 23 Sep 2004 In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data